Arman Kaschmiri

Arman Kaschmiri

agenturFILMGOLD
Eva Wirth
+49 40 389 07957
info@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Teheran
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Stuttgart, Teheran, Zürich
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): native-language
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Billiards, Boxing, Soccer, Judo, Kickboxing, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks
Additional skills

Gabelstapler (Führerschein)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
artrium - studio für darstellende kunst

Other Education & Training

artrium - studio für darstellende kunst

Awards

DEUTSCHER JUGENDFILMPREIS 2018 für BLAUE FLECKEN
WORLD MEDIA AWARD für das Projekt FREUNDE für MINIMAX
VOLKSBANK HÖCHST KURZFILMPREIS für den Kurzfilm CORNERSTORYS - Kurzfilmfestival SHORTS AT MOONLIGHT

Film

Von Amir und dem Tod (Short film)
Amir (LR) diverse Producer: Angsthasen Filmproduktion [de]
Bonnie & Bonnie (Cinema film)
Tufan (SR) Ali Hakim Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Blaue Flecken (Short film)
Rami (SR) Martin-Oliver Czaja Producer: Czaja Film
Niemandsland (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Khan (SR) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Lynn Baur & Daniel Leibold Produktion [de]
Rise Against (Short film)
Kalil (LR) Patricia Urbanek Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Cornerstorys (Short film)
Reza (LR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Hard Way (Short film)
Horatio (LR) Sebastian Brühl Producer: Genbu Arts
A Welcome Variety (Short film)
Navid (LR) Sebastian Brühl Producer: Genbu Arts
Sharaf (Short film)
Reza (LR) Jim Naby Producer: Miko Film GmbH Faysal Omer [de]

Television

Aquarium (Webserie) (Series)
Elias (SR) diverse Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Wally (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wach (TV movie)
Verkäufer (SR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Mehmet (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
DNA Junkies (Webserie) (Series)
Harun (SR) Kim Seidler Producer: Bratzenkinder Productions, Kim Seidler
DNA Junkies (Webserie) (Series)
Harun (SR) Martin-Oliver Czaja Producer: Bratzenkinder Productions, Kim Seidler
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nijazi diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Liebe im Paradies (Documentary series)
Chris Alberti (LR) diverse Producer: Stampfwerk GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL II [de]

Theatre

Moby Dick
Amir Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Moby Dick Gastspiel
Amir Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Tatort Demokratie
Satyr II Isabelle McEwen Theatre: Universität Hamburg
Electronic City
Steward A Aron H. Matthiasson Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Pablo Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Moby Dick Gastspiel
Amir Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Wiener Burg
Tonight:Fraktus
Mohammed und Tänzer Studio Braun Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Rennbahn der Leidenschaft
Zonie Franziska Autzen Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Gaußstraße
Carmen Disruption
Chor Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Crazy Hamlet
Hamlet Lukas Scheja & Stela Korljan Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Herbstrevue 2010
Achille Stela Korljan Theatre: Deutsches Haus Flensburg
Troja Splash
Ermis Lukas Scheja & Doris Huber Theatre: Kubik - Hamburg

Audio

7500 (Speaker)
Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion Kinofilm
Saturn Spot „Style“ (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Studio Hamburg Voice Over
Wer war Adolf Hitler (Speaker)
Producer: Epoche Media Dokumentation
Der gelbe Storch (Speaker)
Producer: SAE Institute Hamburg 3D Hörspiel
Schneewittchen (Speaker)
Producer: SAE Institute Hamburg 3D Hörspiel

Other

The Story of Wilk (Teaser (series concept))
Elias Celik (SR) Robert Kowalewski Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Café Kooch (Showreel production)
Sepehr (LR) Hesam Ahmadi Producer: Hesam Ahmadi Produktion [de]
Minimax - Freunde (Recruiting video)
Farid (LR) Lasse Buchhop Producer: Pellybay GmbH

Commercial

Saturn - Tech-Nick. Style (Commercial)
Junge (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Mr. Bob Films GmbH [de]