Armin Dillenberger

Armin Dillenberger Vita as

WINDHUIS
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.deview

Information

Acting age
54 - 65 years
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Mainz, Ruhrgebiet, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Rhein-Main-Gebiet, Ruhrgebiet
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Pfälzisch
Berlin German
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Tai chi, Backpacking
Dance
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung in Frankfurt, Berlin und New York

Film

Girl on a bicycle (deutsch/englisch)
Gerd (SR) Jeremy Leven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg dt. Titel: Liebe und andere Turbulenzen
Die Quellen des Lebens
Grenzpolizist (SR) Oscar Roehler Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Verleih, WDR, Degeto
Der Philatelist
Philatelist Hugo (LR) Jan-Gerrit Seyler Producer: HamburgMediaSchool Distribution: HamburgMediaSchool
Freundschaftsspiel
Engelbert (LR) Insa Onken Producer: KHM.Köln
Die Unbedingten (Short film)
Karl Follen (LR) Andreas Jaschke Producer: Markus Brandmair Distribution: Chock-a-Block-Film
Die blaue Grenze
Fischer Grün (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Disco-Film Distribution: NDR, ARTE
Hitler Kantate
Regierungsdirektor Müller (SR) Jutta Brückner Producer: Saxonia-Media
Max & Moritz Reloaded
Polizist (SR) Thomas Frydetzki Producer: Next-Film
Mouth to Mouth (englisch)
Porkhead (SR) Alisson Murray Producer: Egoli-Tossel/M2M-London/EgoFilmArts
Good bye, Lenin!
Sparkassenangestellter (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: X-Filme
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht
Marek (LR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Becker&Häberle Distribution: Senator-Film
Heidi M
Mann in der Kneipe (SR) Michael Klier Producer: X-Filme/Cinepoint Distribution: WDR
Josephine (englisch)
Cheese Factory Owner (SR) Rajko Grlic Producer: Indigo-FilmBridie-Film
Null Uhr Zwölf
Geldtransportfahrer (SR) Bernd-Michael Lade Producer: Clasart-Film
Fisematenten
Künstlerkollege (SR) Jochen Kuhn Producer: Next-Film
23 - Nichts ist wie es scheint
DSG-Kellner (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Clausen & Wöbke
Wir können auch anders
Volkspolizist 1 (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje-Buck-Film
Kassensturz
Kriminalinspektor Kühnen (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Frankfurter-Filmprod.

Television

Soko Stuttgart "Ganz allein" (TV series)
Torsten Kempe (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria-Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Herzensbrecher "Lost & Found"
Heinz Mertens (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: ITV Productions TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart "Glaube, Liebe, Seemannstod"
Gerd Rühlemann (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria-Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt "Alles hat ein Ende"
Heiko Sikora (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante "Beinhart"
Harald Wenners (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Hauptstadtrevier "Der falsche Arzt"
Seydlitz (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD
Flemming "Das Spiel der Füchse"
Uwe Togen (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln "Kanzler Klau"
Ingo Fink (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Windscheidts
BAA-Prüfer (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Studio Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier "Große Wünsche, kleine Träume"
Klaus Remke (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Herzflimmern, Folge 147+148
Dieter Buchholz (LR) Daniela Grieser / Didi Gassner Producer: Bavaria-Filmprod. TV Channel: ZDF
Neues aus Büttenwader "Nackt"
Dr. Walldorf (LR) Guido Peters Producer: Polyphone TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Löwenzahn "Wasserkraft"
Friedhelm Quast (LR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: ZDF
Anna und die Liebe, Folge 744-752
Dieter Hilgendiek (LR) Lars Morgenroth, Conny Dohrn Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: SAT 1
Stubbe "Der Stolz der Familie"
Karl Hummer (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Allein gegen die Zeit, Folge 15 + 26
Polizist 1 (SR) Andreas Moerell Producer: Askania-Media TV Channel: NDR/KIKA
Notruf hafenkante "Geisterstunde"
Hanno Ortwin (SR) Hanno Ortwin Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe "Verräter"
Karl Hummer (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe "In den Nebel"
Karl Hummer (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Weissensee, 1.Staffel, Folge 5+6
Hauptwachtmeister Sorge (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler-Film TV Channel: MDR
Zeit der Kraniche
Karl-Heinz Schreiber (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: MDR/ORF
Romy
Kameramann (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Pheubus-Film TV Channel: WDR, SWR, ORF
Ein Fall für Zwei "Teuflicher Schatten"
Norber Wolfermann (SR) Boris Keidis Producer: Odeon-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Jenseits der Mauer
Grenzpolizist (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kinder des Sturms
Ehemann im Kinderheim (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler-Film TV Channel: SWR, ORF
Die Wehrmacht (englisch)
General von Choltitz (LR) Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF, BBC
Der Tote in der Mauer
Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante "Der verlorene Sohn"
Andreas Klose (SR) Peter Welz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Abschnitt 40
Schlangenexperte Lankenau (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: RTL
Die Überflüssigen
Hausmeister (SR) Alexandra Kumorek Producer: gegenlicht-filmproduktiom TV Channel: ZDF
Arme Millionäre "Geld regiert die Welt"
Zoodirektor (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: sunset-film TV Channel: RTL
Sperling und die Katze in der Falle
Älterer Polizist (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei "Tod eines Buchhalters"
Ingo Nischke (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Odeon-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 "Vergewaltigt"
Claudias Vater (LR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Thomas-Wilkening-Filmprod. TV Channel: ARD, RBB
Love from Colditz (englisch)
Meisner (SR) Stuard Orme Producer: Granada Television London TV Channel: Power Television dt. Titel: Colditz-Flucht in die Freiheit
Feuer in der Nacht -Live Fernsehspiel-
Alkoholiker (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: UFA-Filmprod. TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft "Wahl der Waffen"
Richard Miller (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia-Media TV Channel: MDR, ARD
Das allerbeste Stück
Supporting role Matthias Kopp
Irgenwas ist immer
Supporting role Péter Palátsik
Küssenverboten, baggern erlaubt!
Leading role Lars Montag
SK Kölsch: Ochsentour
Leading role Matthias Kopp
Soko Leipzig
Leading role Christoph Eichhorn
Zerrbrechliche Zeugin
Leading role Ben Verbong
Affäre zu Dritt
Supporting role Josh Broecker
Tigeraugen sehen besser
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel
Das unbezähmbare Herz
Supporting role Karl Kases
Tatort "Oskar" / HR
Supporting role Niki Stein
Hanna - wo bist DU ?
Leading role Ben Verbong
Ein Millionär zum Frühstück
Supporting role Josh Broecker
Solange wir lieben
Supporting role Olaf Kreinsen
Jahrestage (TV event)
Bürgerm. Friedrich Jansen (LR) Margarethe v. Trotta Producer: Eikon TV Channel: WDR
Mordkommission (12 Folgen)
Leading role verschiedene TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Block "Geflüsterte Morde"
Supporting role Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF
Die hohe Kunst des Seitensprungs
Supporting role Martin Gies

Theatre

STAATSTHEATER MAINZ
diverse K.D. Schmidt, J.C.Gockel, u.a.
SISTER ACT -Musical-
Monsignore (LR) Carline Brouwer Theatre: STAGE-METRONOM OBERHAUSEN
MY FAIR LADY -Musical-
Alfred Doolittle (LR) Ina Gerath-Prein Theatre: STAATSTHEATER WIESBADEN
HANS-OTTO-THEATER POTSDAM
Graf Lerma, Silvius, u.a. Markus Dietz
VERPISS DICH, GEWISS
Godehard (LR) Matthias Kaschig Theatre: SCHAUSPIEL ESSEN
DIE NASHÖRNER
Hans (LR) Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: ERNST-DEUTSCH-THEATER HAMBURG
EIN HEIMSPIEL
Norbert Neithard (LR) Horst Johannings Theatre: KONZERTDIR: LANDGRAF
SOMMERGÄSTE
Semonowitch Dwojetotschije (LR) Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: FESTSPIELE BAD HERSFELD
DER FRÖHLICHE WEINBERG
Jean-Babtist Guderloch (LR) Heinz-Werner Krähkamp Theatre: VOLKSTHEATER FRANKFURT
SCHAUSPIEL LEIPZIG
diverse Wolfgang Engel, Markus Dietz, u.a.
BERLINER ENSEMBLE
diverse B.K.Tragelehn, u.a.
FREIE VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN
dieverse B.K.Tragelehn, u.a.
SCHAUSPIELHAUS DÜSSELDORF
diverse B.K.Tragelehn, Mitko Gottscheff, Werner Schröter, u.a.
BAYERISCHES STAATSTHEATER MÜNCHEN
diverse B.K.Tragelehn, u.a.
ALLIANCE COOP THEATRE (englisch)
diverse Armin Dillenberger, u.a. Theatre: Berlin, New York
STÄDTISCHE BÜHNEN FRANKFURT
diverse B.K. Tragelehn, u.a.