Armin Marewski

Armin Marewski Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Bass guitar
Sport
Boxing, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Meisner Technik · Workshop mit Mike Bernardin
Acting Classes · Eric Morris · Actors Workshop Los Angeles
classic & modern dance · Workshops · Donald Samuels
Acting Workshops · Walter Lott · Susan Batson · Actors Studio New York
Hochschule für Musik & Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

450 Volt schießen durch den Kopf (Cinema film)
Antonia Walther Producer: dffb Berlin
Is that like your real Job? (Short film)
Gintare Parulyte Producer: Red Lion Production Sàrl LUX
Honigkuchen (Short film)
Cosmea Spelleken
Cosima (Cinema film)
Marbo Becker Producer: Ambassador-Film
Elisabeth III (Cinema film)
Sean Brandt AUS
Nachts (Short film)
Carlotta Wachotsch
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm
The Letter (Short film)
male lead, Alexander Kim Geldenhuys Producer: Baltic Pine Films und Ogilvy & Mather, Cape Town SA
Treppe aufwärts (Short film)
Mia Meyer
Die Bombenlegerin (Short film)
Bernadette Kolonko Producer: HFF Potsdam
Dropstone (Short film)
Etienne Allaix
Probezeit (Short film)
Sabine Bernardi Producer: HFF Potsdam
last train home (Short film)
Ansgar Glatt Producer: HFF München
Vier Viertel abwesend (Short film)
Elin Krause Halvorsen Producer: HFF Potsdam
Schlafwandler (Short film)
Jakob Herrmann Producer: HFF Potsdam
Das merkwürdige Kätzchen (Cinema film)
Ramon Zürcher Producer: dffb
Würdest du bitte endlich... (Short film)
Anna-Maria Rimpfl Producer: dffb
Gray Hawk (Short film)
Linus de Paoli Producer: dffb
Spy Sorge (Cinema film)
Masahiro Shinoda Japan
Backgammon (Cinema film)
Ziri Rideaux USA
Equilibrium (Cinema film)
Kurt Wimmer USA
Schäfchen zählen (Short film)
Sven Taddicken Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Gottes Besuch (Short film)
Damir Lukacevic Producer: dffb
Wenn der Sonntag ein Montag ist (Short film)
Andreas Horn

Television

Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1
Biester (Feature film)
Rebeca Ofek TV Channel: RBB
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
David Carreras, Katrin Schmidt, Christian Singh TV Channel: ZDF
Katrin und die Welt der Tiere (TV series)
Igor Hartmann TV Channel: Super RTL
Unser Charly - Tauschen und Täuschen (TV series)
Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF
SoKo Wismar - Am helllichten Tag (TV series)
Peter Altmann TV Channel: ZDF
Die Anwälte - Paare (TV series)
Züli Aladag TV Channel: RTL
liebeskind (Feature film)
Jeanette Wagner TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Alte Wunden / Schein und Sein (TV series)
Peter Weckwerth TV Channel: ARD
SoKo Köln - Tod auf der Doppelkelle (TV series)
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes - Das Spiel ist aus (TV series)
Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
Stefanie: Eine Frau startet durch - Mut zum Risiko (TV series)
Sabine Landgräber TV Channel: Sat.1
Mein Leben und ich - Bambi (TV series)
Richard Huber TV Channel: RTL
Abschnitt 40 - Vatertage (TV series)
Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
Feuer in der Nacht (Feature film)
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Kant - Reloaded (Documentary fiction)
Theo Roos TV Channel: 3sat
Eine Frage der Ehe (Feature film)
Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ZDF
Flitterwochen im Treppenhaus (TV movie)
Markus Bräutigam TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Kumpel - Chefsache (TV series)
Karl Kases TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Autobahnpolizei - Falsches Spiel (TV series)
Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Der Solist (Feature film)
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Auf dem Kriegspfad (TV movie)
Peter Ristau TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Hallo Onkel Doc - Das Leben danach (TV series)
Lothar Bellag TV Channel: Sat.1
Ein Fall für zwei - Der Kronzeuge (TV series)
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Die falsche Sonja (TV movie)
Thomas Jacob TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Die Enkel von Che Guevara und Coca Cola (Documentary fiction)
Thomas Langhoff TV Channel: HR/ARD
The Lost Daughter/Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie)
Roger Cardinal TV Channel: Sat.1
Auf eigene Gefahr - Haustürgeschäfte (TV series)
Wolfgang Panzer TV Channel: ARD
Der König (TV movie)
Michael Rowitz TV Channel: Sat.1
Heimatgeschichten - Quartett zu fünft (TV series)
Roland Gräf TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Vier Urlauber und ein Baby (TV movie)
Dieter Kehler TV Channel: ZDF
Hopper - Tödliches Testament (TV series)
Pete Ariel TV Channel: RTL
Hecht & Haie - Licht und Schatten (TV series)
Martin Gies TV Channel: ZDF
Der Betrogene (TV movie)
Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD
Ärzte - Nachtrunden (TV movie)
Sylvia Hoffmann TV Channel: HR/ARD
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Joe Henschel TV Channel: ZDF
Der absurde Mord (TV movie)
Rainer Bär TV Channel: HR/ARD
Tatort - Renis Tod (TV series)
Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD
Tatort - Tod einer Ärztin (TV series)
Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD
Die Einsamkeit des Daedalus (Feature film)
Pepe Danquart TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Alexander von Humboldt - Was die Welt im Innersten zusammenhält (M. Gossmann) (Drama)
Alexander von Humboldt Monika Gossmann Theatre: Deutsch-Russisches Haus Moskau
Marisol (J. Rivera) (Drama)
Scartissue Sabine auf der Heide Theatre: Stadtbad Oderberger Straße
Seid nett zu Mister Sloane (J. Orton) (Drama)
Mister Sloane Theatre: Goethetheater Frankfurt
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Geb. Grimm) (Drama)
Schneider Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Richard III (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Brakenburry Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken ·
Calderon (P.P. Pasolini) (Drama)
Enrique Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Lasalle fragt Herrn Herbert nach Sonya (Ch. Hein) (Drama)
Johann Baptist von Schweitzer Lichtenfeld
Die Versicherung (P. Weiss) (Drama)
Leo Lotti & Lotti Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Der grüne Kakadu · (A. Schnitzler) (Drama)
Jule Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Operette (Gombrowicz) (Drama)
Taschendieb Gerhard Hess Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Bluthochzeit (F.G. Lorca) (Drama)
Felix Müller Theatre: Kammertheater Stuttgart