Armin Marewski

Armin Marewski Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Bass guitar
Sport
Boxing, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Acting Classes · Eric Morris´ Actors Workshop Los Angeles

classic & modern dance · Workshops · Donald Samuels

Acting Workshops · Walter Lott · Susan Batson · Actors Studio New York

Hochschule für Musik & Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

Is that like your real Job? (Short film)

Gintare Parulyte Producer: Red Lion Production Sàrl LUX

Honigkuchen (Short film)

Cosmea Spelleken

Cosima (Cinema film)

Marbo Becker Producer: Ambassador-Film

Elisabeth III (Cinema film)

Sean Brandt AUS

Nachts (Short film)

Carlotta Wachotsch

Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)

Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm

The Letter (Short film)

male lead, Alexander Kim Geldenhuys Producer: Baltic Pine Films und Ogilvy & Mather, Cape Town SA

Treppe aufwärts (Short film)

Mia Meyer

Die Bombenlegerin (Short film)

Bernadette Kolonko Producer: HFF Potsdam

Dropstone (Short film)

Etienne Allaix

last train home

Ansgar Glatt Producer: HFF München

Probezeit

Sabine Bernardi Producer: HFF Potsdam

Vier Viertel abwesend

Elin Krause Halvorsen Producer: HFF Potsdam

Das merkwürdige Kätzchen

Ramon Zürcher Producer: dffb Berlin

Schlafwandler

Jakob Herrmann Producer: HFF Potsdam

Würdest du bitte endlich...

Anna-Maria Rimpfl Producer: dffb Berlin

Gray Hawk

Linus de Paoli Producer: dffb Berlin

Spy Sorge

Masahiro Shinoda

Backgammon

Ziri Rideaux

Equilibrium

Kurt Wimmer

Schäfchen zählen

Sven Taddicken Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Gottes Besuch

Damir Lukacevic Producer: dffb Berlin

Wenn der Sonntag ein Montag ist

Andreas Horn

Television

Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)

Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1

Biester (Feature film)

Rebeca Ofek TV Channel: rbb

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

David Carreras, Katrin Schmidt, Christian Singh TV Channel: ZDF

Katrin und die Welt der Tiere (TV series)

Igor Hartmann TV Channel: Super RTL

Unser Charly - Tauschen und Täuschen (TV series)

Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF

SoKo Wismar - Am helllichten Tag (TV series)

Peter Altmann TV Channel: ZDF

Die Anwälte - Paare (TV series)

Züli Aladag TV Channel: RTL

liebeskind (Feature film)

Jeanette Wagner TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - Alte Wunden / Schein und Sein (TV series)

Peter Weckwerth TV Channel: ARD

SoKo Köln - Tod auf der Doppelkelle (TV series)

Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Das Spiel ist aus (TV series)

Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL

Stefanie: Eine Frau startet durch - Mut zum Risiko (TV series)

Sabine Landgräber TV Channel: Sat.1

Mein Leben und ich - Bambi (TV series)

Richard Huber TV Channel: RTL

Abschnitt 40 - Vatertage (TV series)

Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL

Feuer in der Nacht (Feature film)

Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF

Kant - Reloaded

Theo Roos TV Channel: 3sat

Eine Frage der Ehe (Feature film)

Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ZDF

Flitterwochen im Treppenhaus (TV movie)

Markus Bräutigam TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Kumpel - Chefsache (TV series)

Karl Kases TV Channel: Sat.1

Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Autobahnpolizei - Falsches Spiel (TV series)

Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL

Der Solist (Feature film)

Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Auf dem Kriegspfad (TV movie)

Peter Ristau TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Hallo Onkel Doc - Das Leben danach (TV series)

Lothar Bellag TV Channel: Sat.1

Ein Fall für zwei - Der Kronzeuge (TV series)

Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110 - Die falsche Sonja (TV movie)

Thomas Jacob TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Die Enkel von Che Guevara und Coca Cola

Thomas Langhoff TV Channel: HR/ARD

The Lost Daughter/Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie)

Roger Cardinal TV Channel: Sat.1

Auf eigene Gefahr - Haustürgeschäfte (TV series)

Wolfgang Panzer TV Channel: ARD

Der König (TV movie)

Michael Rowitz TV Channel: Sat.1

Heimatgeschichten - Quartett zu fünft (TV series)

Roland Gräf TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Vier Urlauber und ein Baby (TV movie)

Dieter Kehler TV Channel: ZDF

Hopper - Tödliches Testament

Pete Ariel TV Channel: RTL

Hecht & Haie - Licht und Schatten

Martin Gies TV Channel: ZDF

Der Betrogene

Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD

Ärzte - Nachtrunden

Sylvia Hoffmann TV Channel: HR/ARD

Ein Fall für zwei

Joe Henschel TV Channel: ZDF

Der absurde Mord

Rainer Bär TV Channel: HR/ARD

Tatort - Renis Tod

Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD

Tatort - Tod einer Ärztin

Heinz Schirk TV Channel: HR/ARD

Die Einsamkeit des Daedalus

Pepe Danquart TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Alexander von Humboldt - Was die Welt im Innersten zusammenhält (M. Gossmann) (Drama)

Alexander von Humboldt Monika Gossmann Theatre: Deutsch-Russisches Haus Moskau

Marisol (J. Rivera) (Drama)

Scartissue Sabine auf der Heide Theatre: Stadtbad Oderberger Straße

Seid nett zu Mister Sloane (J. Orton) (Drama)

Mister Sloane Theatre: Goethetheater Frankfurt

Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Geb. Grimm) (Drama)

Schneider Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Richard III (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)

Brakenburry Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken ·

Calderon (P.P. Pasolini) (Drama)

Enrique Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Lasalle fragt Herrn Herbert nach Sonya (Ch. Hein) (Drama)

Johann Baptist von Schweitzer Lichtenfeld

Die Versicherung (P. Weiss) (Drama)

Leo Lotti & Lotti Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Der grüne Kakadu · (A. Schnitzler) (Drama)

Jule Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Operette (Gombrowicz) (Drama)

Taschendieb Gerhard Hess Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Bluthochzeit (F.G. Lorca) (Drama)

Felix Müller Theatre: Kammertheater Stuttgart