Armin Sengenberger

Armin Sengenberger

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (43 years)
Size (in cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
91
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Bonn, Bregenz, Halle, Hamburg, Liverpool, Nürnberg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian
Instruments
Didgeridoo: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Schlager: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Training

MA Literatur- und Geschichtswissenschaften, Europäische Moderne,

Fernuniversität Hagen
1997

Sir Paul McCartney's The Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts

Paul McCartney's The Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts, LIPA

Film

2010

Handbag

Ch. Heckenbuecker Producer: CH MediaBerlinBrandenburg Distribution: Kurzfilm Gentleman, Kurzfilm
2010

Das Wunder von Bern

Dirk Schröter Producer: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Distribution: Theater Helmut Rahn
2009

GZSZ

Gastrolle Samira Radsi Producer: Grundy UfA Distribution: RTL Guido Böhm
2008

GzSz

Gastrolle Samira Radsi Producer: Grundy UfA Distribution: RTL Oliver Pischke
2006

L'amour Fou

J. Jungk Producer: Hochschule Nürnberg Distribution: Kurzfilm Christian, Kurzfilm
2006

Amour Fou

Jana Jungk
2003

happy end. Jede Geschichte braucht ein Ende

Daniel Stieglitz
2003

Jeder kriegt was er verdient

Gerald Arp Producer: Orbitalfilm Dr. Fischer

Television

2016

Einsatz in Köln

Markus Trettner (LR) div Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1
2016

Ein starkes Team

Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
2014 – 2018

Schicksale

diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1 verschiedene EHR
2014

In Gefahr

Johannes Schmiedet (LR) Kirill Schiller Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT 1 role type: evil one
2014

The Trovatos

Alex Ahrend (LR) Matthias Busch TV Channel: RTL internet private investigator; introducing a new character to the series
2011

Euronics - AEG Getestet; Nintendo Augmented Reality

Cyrill Boss
2010

Going Global (Lehrfilm)

Alexander Schönauer
2009

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Samira Radsi
2009

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Samira Radsi Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL Guido Böhm
2008

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Rene Wolter Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL Oliver Pischke
2008

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

René Wolter
2003

Jeder kriegt, was er verdient (DVD)

Gerald Arp
2003

Jeder kriegt was er verdient

Gerald Arp Producer: Orbitalfilm TV Channel: ARD Dr. Fischer

Theatre

2017

Mondscheintarif

Dr. Hofmann (LR) Christian Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele
2017

Frau Luna

Fritz Steppke (LR) Dmitry Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele, Klassik Open Air
2016 – 2017

Hildegard Knef - Für mich Solls rote Rosen regnen

alle Männer (LR) Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele
2016 – 2017

Dinner für Spinner (Le Diner des Cons)

Juste LeBlanc (LR) Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele
2016

Die Dreigroschenoper

Macheath / Moritat / Tiger Brown (LR) Nico Stabel Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele konzertant
2015

Blütenträume

Jan (LR) Kay Neumann Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
2015

Frühschicht bei Tiffany

Chris Johnson (LR) Florian Battermann Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
2014

Blütenträume

Seminar leader JAN (LR) Kay Neumann Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2012

Stadttheater Minden

2012

Die Lokalmatadoren

2012

Berliner Kindertheater

2012

Konzertdirektion Landgraf

2011

Fritz-Rémond-Theater am Zoo, Frankfurt a.M.

2011

Stadttheater Minden

2010

Konzertdirektion Landgraf

2010

Blütentraume

Kay Neumann Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2010

Das Wunder von Bern

Dirk Schröter Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Das Wunder von Bern
2010

Berliner Kindertheater

2010

Konzertdirektion Landgraf

2009

Petterson and Findus

Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater Gustavson
2009

Berliner Kindertheater

2009

Berliner Kindertheater

2008

Tournee

2008

Die Lokalmatadoren

2008

Buddy-The Buddy Holly Story

G. Mittendrein Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf The Big Bopper
2008

Dschungelbuch

Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater Shir Kahn/King Lui
2008

Konzertdirektion Landgraf

2007

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2007

Tournee

2007

Tournee

2006

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2006

Tournee

2005

Bambolero

Mäc Härder Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Gigolo Marco
2005

Comic On

2005

Bambolero II

Mäc Härder Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Gigolo Marco
2004

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2004

Comic On

2003

Humanoscope

Franz Zöhren
2003

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2002

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2001

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2001

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

2001

Junges Landestheater Bayern

2000

Aspara Company www.aspara.org

1999

Aspara Company

Audio

2017 – 2018

Luthers Leben, Staffel 1+2

Sprecher Hauptcast

Internet

2012

Wacker Neuson

2012

snom

Commercial

2015

tirendo

2015

Deutsche Bahn

2015

Berliner Sparkasse

2011

Euronics / Nintendo