Armin Zarbock

Armin Zarbock

Harb-Connection Schauspieleragentur
Helmuth Brüchert
+49 176 2011 1482
office@harb-connection.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1964
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
black
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Basketball, Horse riding, Figure skating, Fencing (sport), Football, Handball, Judo, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard
Improvisation dance
Historical dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor, Comedian
Singing
Improvisation
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Comedy
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kleinkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Slapstick

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Deutsche Schauspieler Akademie München (u.a. Camera Acting, Synchronsprechen, Drehbuchanalyse)

Workshop "Improvisationstheater" bei Keith Johnstone

Workshop "Forumtheater" bei Chris Baldwin

ETAGE, Schule für die darstellenden Künste Berlin (Parität. Bühnenreifeprüfung)

Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg Berlin Valentin Plàtàreanu

Awards

Der Gott des Gemetzels Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig

Homo Hippocampus Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig

Kurzfilm „Dienst“ 1. Preis 55th Film Festival of Montecatini Terme

Kurzfilm Fremde Heimat Bundesfilmpreis in Gold

Film

sofia um fünf (Kurzfilm)

Leading role E. Trobisch Producer: Kurzfilm

Wernesgrüner (Imagefilm)

Supporting role Producer: Imagefilm

Nebel bei Siebleben (Kurzfilm)

Supporting role A. Krug Producer: Waldfischfilme

Ganz nah bei Dir (Kinofilm)

Supporting role A. Getto Producer: Riwa Filmproduktion GmbH

Free Rainer (Kinofilm)

Supporting role H. Weingartner, J. Hintzer Producer: kahuuna films/ Coop 99

Weltverbesserungmaßnahmen (Kinofilm)

Supporting role J. Hüfner, J. Hintzer Producer: Datenstrudel Produktion

Dienst (Kurzfilm, über 20 Festivals)

Leading role J. Freydank Producer: Mephisto Film

Heavy User (Imagefilm)

Supporting role R. Krapp Producer: Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktion Frankfurt/Main

The drizzle (Diplom-Kurzfilm)

Supporting role J. W. Detscher Producer: Bauhaus Universität Weimar

Ohrwurm (Kurzfilm)

Supporting role V. Jaikin Producer: UdK Berlin/ Exp. Mediengestaltung

Intermezzo (Kurzfilm)

Supporting role P. Gayard Producer: alphabet prod.

Notfall (Kurzfilm)

Leading role J. Freydank Producer: Mephisto Film

Einsteins Ende (Spielfilm)

Supporting role J. Kaizik Producer: Media Park Nord Bär Filmproduktion

Außen-Nacht (Kurzfilm)

Leading role N. Steinbart Producer: dffb Berlin

Die Detektivin (Kurzfilm)

Leading role N. Tanneberger Producer: Kamera-Dipl. TFH Berlin

Fremde Heimat (Kurzfilm, Bundesfilmpreis in Gold)

Supporting role D. Lukacevic Producer: dffb Berlin

Television

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens

Supporting role Holger Barthel Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion mbH TV Channel: ARD

Auspack und freu (Kulturmagazin artour)

Leading role S. Schwarz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR

Kulturmagazin artour

Leading role Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR

Endlich Samstag!

Supporting role H. Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR/ ARD

Polizeiruf 110

Supporting role M. Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR

Eine unter Tausend (TV Movie)

Supporting role B. Fürneisen Producer: Lionheart Entertainment Berlin TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Hinter Gittern: Todestag (Fernsehserie)

Leading role R. Wellingerhof Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL

Streit um Drei: Männerballett (Fernsehserie)

Leading role H. Ramlow Producer: Televersal TV Channel: ZDF

Boomtown Berlin: Kroko (Kurzfilm)

Supporting role S. Enders Producer: dffb Berlin TV Channel: SFB

Marienhof (Fernsehserie)

Supporting role I. Popow Producer: Produktion Marienhof TV Channel: ARD

Balko: Der Schweinemann (Fernsehserie)

Supporting role C. Eichhorn Producer: CLT UFA TV Channel: RTL

Boomtown Berlin: Nur eine Aufnahme (Kurzfilm)

Supporting role C. Morello Producer: dffb Berlin TV Channel: SFB

Wolffs Revier: Selbstjustiz (Fernsehserie)

Supporting role I. Hofmann Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat.1

Ede und das Kind (Fernsehspiel)

Supporting role J. Grünler TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Heim für Tiere: Neue Freunde (Fernsehserie)

Supporting role S. Rothemund TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

schwarz-rot-goldig - DEUTSCHES LIED UND GUT

Thomas Deutschländer V. Insel Theatre: Kabarett academixer Leipzig

Improvisationstheater TheaterTurbine (Riskante Spiele, Gurke oder Banane, Das Labor)

Wechselnd Theatre: NaTo Leipzig, Moritzbastei Leipzig

Amphitryon (H. v. Kleist)

Jupiter S. Schönfeld Theatre: Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig

Der Gott des Gemetzels (Y. Reza)

Michel Houillé V. Insel Theatre: INSELbühne im Spiegelpalast Leipzig

Gans ganz anders: Titanic (V. Insel)

Maître V. Insel Theatre: Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig im Spiegelzelt in C

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)

Inspizient Justus Hartmann V. Insel Theatre: Moritzbastei Leipzig

Die Endlich- erfolgreich- Show (V. Insel)

Hans-Herbert Hölle V. Insel Theatre: Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig

Balkonszenen (J. v. Düffel)

Richard, Mann mit Frau im Ohr R. Sigdi Theatre: Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig

Homo Hippocampus (G. Volland, S. Weber)

Liebhaber G. Volland, S. Weber Theatre: LOFFT Leipzig

WILHELM II Ich Imperator Rex (I. Kusche)

Wilhelm S. Bringer, I.Kusche Theatre: LOFFT Leipzig

Don Carlos 200 Jahre tot (F. Schiller, V. Insel)

Knut Usch, Don Carlos V. Insel Theatre: INSELBühne/ Moritzbastei Leipzig

106 Jahre Heroin® ein Festakt

Professor Dr. Heinrich Dreser D. Becker, G. Herrbold Theatre: FFT Forum Freies Theater Düsseld.

Miss Wyatt (J. Barnes)

Stuart Hughes V. Insel Theatre: NaTo Leipzig

Gesetz und Begierde (S. Draxler)

Lawrence Kohlberg G. Herrbold, S. Draxler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Marlon Brando auf Tahiti (K. Heinau)

Der Mann N. Tanneberger Theatre: Theater Nordhausen

Blutrache in Eldorado (Heller, Herrbold, Zarbock)

Jack M. Heller Theatre: Tacheles Berlin

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)

Franz Moor R. Brus Theatre: Justizvollzugsanstalt Tegel Berlin

Victor Hugo´s Glöckner von Notre Dame

Claude Frollo C. Kirst Theatre: Klosterruine am Alexanderplatz Berlin

Killerfische (M. Karge)

Der Eine C. Bosse Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Lulu (F. Wedekind)

Schön/ Rodrigo/ Jack U. Brandstädter Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin

Wie einer Pirat wird (R. Oehme)

Simon v. Ütrecht R. Oehme Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek / Rügen

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)

Puck S. Kuckhoff Theatre: Brandenburger Theater

Dödsdansen/ August Strindbergs Totentanz

Edgar N. Tanneberger Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin, Freie

Endstation Sehnsucht (T. Williams)

Mitch F. Matthus Theatre: Brandenburger Theater

Biografie/ ein Spiel von Max Frisch

Hannes Kürmann A. Pièczynski Theatre: Checkpoint Berlin

Viel Lärm in Chiozza (C. Goldoni)

Isidoro V. Plàtàreanu Theatre: Atrium Märkisches Viertel Berlin

Frau Luna (P. Lincke)

Fritz Steppke W. Nusche Theatre: Spandauer Theater Varianta Berlin