Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey

Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 52 years
Place of birth
Holzminden
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bukarest, Göttingen, Hannover, Hong Kong, Kassel, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Potsdam, Toronto, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Accents
Danish: only when required
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Screen Actors Guild Awards Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Film

Destination Paradise (Short film)
Nikolaj (SR) Eshaan Rajadhyakaha Producer: White Silhouette Production
The Final Audition (Short film)
German Director (SR) Adrian Sitaru Producer: Goldline Production International [ro]
Disturbed Earth (Documentary movie)
UN Cheaf Commandant Didem Pekün Producer: Bredok Film Production [de]
Paule und das Krippenspiel (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Cross Media Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de]
Cheating Charlie (Short film)
Schlaff (LR) Cheryl Neve Producer: Red Typewriter Pictures [uk]
Resistance - Widerstand (Cinema film)
Max Reinemert (SR) Jonathan Jakubowicz Producer: Epicentral Studios [us]
The Poison Child (Short film)
The Doctor (LR) Mick Davis Producer: Pink Stripe [ro]
Knorx - Egal was kommt! (DVD/Blu-ray) (Feature film)
Felix Engel (LR) Jacques Wissky Producer: Filmreihe Stammbaum [de]
303 (Cinema film)
Typ (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Kahuuna Films GmbH [de]
A Wolf's Mind (Short film)
Joseph Goebbels (LR) Katia Scarton-Kim Producer: Bagan Films [fr]
Back for Good (Cinema film)
Micha (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Socius (Short film)
Manfred (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Der einsame Hof
Otto (SR) Christian Zipfel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Oskarreif (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Robin Polak Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)
Staatsanwalt Kügler (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (Cinema film)
Paradise Pizza Manager Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Mephisto-Effekt (Feature film)
Daniel (LR) Igor Zaritzki Producer: Reflex Film
Dirty Laundry (Short film)
daniels (LR) Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: umkehrfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Muster (Cinema film)
Lehrer / Regisseur / Dolmetscher (LR) Clemens von Wedemeyer Producer: Clemens von Wedemeyer Produktion
Cold Feet (Short film)
man (LR) Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: umkehrfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)
Sandor Ferenczi (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Der Uranberg (Cinema film)
Kowalski (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Distribution: arte, MDR [de], WDR [de]
Auszeit (Short film)
Robert (LR) Anke Klaaßen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der böse Wolf (Short film)
Leonhard (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Inglourious Basterds (Cinema film)
Winnetou (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Das weiße Band (Cinema film)
Landwirt (SR) Michael Haneke Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Das Morphus-Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Kwapisch (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
BP-Beamter (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Männerherzen (Cinema film)
Krüger (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Overseas an Under Your Skin (Cinema film)
Paramedic (SR) Lenka Hellstedt Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Effi Briest (Cinema film)
Paukas Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution (Cinema film)
Jerzy (SR) Bille Eltringham Producer: Assassin Films Ltd [uk]
Capri, you Love? (Cinema film)
Hugo (LR) Alexander Oppersdorff Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Tom, Art.11 (SR) diverse Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Fälscher (Cinema film)
Hans (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Magnolia Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tango Apasionada (Short film)
Charles (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: International Film Festival Rotterdam [nl]
Eis im Bauch (Short film)
Rune (LR) Nils Sandvik Producer: Hamburg Media School
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes (Cinema film)
Hans Günther (LR) Gil Mehmert Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile (Cinema film)
Roland (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Verschenk dein Herz (Short film)
Kurt (LR) Jan Philip Lange Producer: Jan Philip Lange Medienproduktion [de]

Television

Legal Affairs (TV series)
Kommissar Nauroth Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
Tatort - Der feine Geist (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Käthe und ich - Papakind (TV movie (series))
Alexander (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der letzte Schrey (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das Märchen von den 12 Monaten (TV movie (series))
Frostiger Fürst (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], rbb [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Werner Trautmann (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Die robuste Roswita (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Wer sich ewig bindet (TV movie (series))
Klaus Wenger (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jerks (TV series)
himself (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Thomas Lange (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Andy Jansen (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Vater sein dagegen sehr (TV movie (series))
Klaus Wengler (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
The City and the City (Mini series)
Militsya Officer (SR) Tom Shankland Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Heinrich Himmler (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Inspektor Jury - Der Tod des Harlekins (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der wüste Gobi (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Robert Hollbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Pubertier (TV series)
Timm Bergen (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Andreas Rühle (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Eisdielenbesitzer Peter Wolf (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Peter Bruckmann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Inspektor Jury - spielt Katz und Maus (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kalt ist die Angst (TV movie)
Lieck (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Der scheidende Schupo (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Der Treue Roy (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Shakespeare´s letzte Runde (TV movie)
Puck (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH TV Channel: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Uwe Zarske (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Lenni Rödel (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jens Giersch (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Helge Jung (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Henning Lösel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SS-GB (TV series)
Propaganda Compagnie Journalist (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Joseph Goebbels Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Der Lack ist ab (Webserie) (Series)
Farb-/Parkettverkäufer (LR) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Till (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
X Company (TV series)
Lieut Burgschmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] TV Channel: CBC Television [ca]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Joseph Goebbels (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Der irre Iwan (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Bankräuber Graevers (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Leon Wangenheim (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Karl VII (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Die goldene Gans (TV movie (series))
Prinz Amandus (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Mark Göttig (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
David (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sven Wegener (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Gottlieb Henschel (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Billy Wilder (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Axel Humboldt (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hinkebein (TV movie (series))
Michael Hausner (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jörg Radke (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Malte Wickermann (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bankraub für Anfänger (TV movie)
Rainer Baltz (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hufschmied (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Leo Lohne (SR) diverse Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Wicke (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Steffen Körber (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Herr Gregan (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Wolf Breitschneider (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Lauter Liebe (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Fischer fischt Frau (TV movie)
Pedder (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Frischfleisch (TV movie (series))
Bruder Antonius (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
380.000 Volt - Der große Stromausfall (TV movie)
Olli (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Flemming (TV series)
Kalle Ux (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof III - Alte Wunden (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof IV - Forellenquintett (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Schwarzwaldhof II - Falsches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Martin Werner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Liebesgruß an einen Engel (TV movie)
Sven (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lars Treber (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof (TV movie)
Martin Buchner (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zwei Wochen Chef (TV movie)
Herr Mülle (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Unter Mordverdacht - Ich kämpfe um uns (TV movie)
Marcus (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinemakers Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Todesautomatik (TV movie)
Philip Blaschke (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Peter Mai (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Seehund von Sanderoog (TV movie)
Thorsten Fuchs (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Das verlorene Kind (TV movie (series))
Hans Kirchner (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Olli Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Kolb (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der Tod in der Markthalle (TV movie (series))
Geza Janicek (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Nacht der großen Flut (TV movie)
Heinrich Brandt (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Macho im Schleudergang (TV movie)
Ecki (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Schichtwechsel (TV movie (series))
Benno Matthies (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Unser Pappa - Herzenswünsche (TV movie (series))
Boris (LR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Krista (TV series)
Michael (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Weihnachten (TV movie)
Ben (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Unser Pappa (TV series)
Boris (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Familie und andere Glücksfälle (TV movie)
Matze (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tödliche Wildnis - Sie waren jung und mussten sterben (TV movie)
Friedemann (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Audio

Inglourious Basterds (Dubbing)
Winnetou (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]