Arne Gottschling

Arne Gottschling Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Gymnastics, Juggle, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Trampolining
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Diplom 2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Gastsemester - Erasmus Stipendium

Awards

Auszeichnung zum besten Nachwuchsschauspieler der Spielzeit 2010/2011 mit dem Dorothea Neff-Preis
Nominierung als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler der Spielzeit 2009/2010 für den Karl-Skraup-Preis

Film

The Odd Perspective (Feature film)
Jaume Martin (LR) Yolanda Torres Producer: Afilm [es]
Pamçka (Short film)
Nipster diverse Producer: Sorras Erbe, Elda Sorra
Herr von Bohlen (Cinema documentary)
Arndt von Bohlen und Halbachs Liebhaber (LR) André Schäfer Producer: Florianfilm GmbH [de]
Ohne Dich (Cinema film)
Neo (LR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Telekom - Move On (Internetfilm) (Cinema film)
Bell Boy Asger Leth Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH
Begegnungen (Short film)
Toni (LR) Livia Gruber Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]
Renn, wenn Du kannst (Cinema film)
Sanitäter (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Lys (Short film)
Pascal (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: LYS Filmproduktion
Wenn die Welt uns gehört (Cinema film)
Dennis (SR) diverse Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Suicide Club (Cinema film)
Fabian (LR) Olaf Saumer Producer: Tagträumerfilm

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Michi Sailer Heidi Kranz Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Klaas Toyka Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Endlich Witwer (TV movie)
Bademeister (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Pubertier (TV series)
Seminarbesucher (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Praktikant Tim (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebling, lass die Hühner frei (TV movie (series))
Stellvertreter Minister Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Vincent (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Roman/Tom Stabe (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Michael (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
Ben (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Thomas (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Tom (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Frühlingsstürme
Shibato Barrie Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Liliom
Wolf Beifeld Katrin Plötner Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Wunschkinder
Marc Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Fucking Amal
Johan Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Tschick
Maik Klingenberg (Hauptrolle) Dirk Audehm Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Turm
Christian Hoffmann (Hauptrolle) Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Sonnenallee - Das Musical
Michael Ehrenreich (Hauptrolle) Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Die Neunen Leiden des Jungen W.
Dieter Alice Asper Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Öffentliches Eigentum
Jamie Sullivan Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Prost Brüder - Revival
Radikaler Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Blauer als sonst
Finn (Hauptrolle) Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Jugend ohne Gott
B (Franz Bauer) Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Außer Kontrollle
Jack Baker (Detektiv) Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Hotel Savoy
Alexander Böhlaug Ingo Berk Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Dreigroschenoper
Charles Filch Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Soloabend Thomas Schöndorfer Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Punk Rock
Chadwick Meade Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Illegal
Mann 2 (Hauptrolle) Susanne Egger Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Der Kümmerliche (Ensemble) Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Hiob
Menuchim Michael Sturminger Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Fiasko
diverse Pierre Bylon Theatre: Theater in der Linzergasse -Mozarteum-
Die Nacht singt irre Lieder
diverse Wolfgang Pillinger Theatre: Theater in der Linzergasse -Mozarteum-
Kaspermaterial
Kasper Barbara Theobaldt Theatre: Theater in der Linzergasse -Mozarteum-
Die Frau vom Meer
Lyngstrand Thierry Bruehl Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg
Reiher
Billy Russel Anja Thiemann Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten
diverse Monika Hess Theatre: Theaterfest Theater der Keller

Audio

Hiob (Speaker)
Producer: Mono Verlag Hörbuch