Arne Rudolf

Arne Rudolf Vita as

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Waldbröl
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Instruments
Drums
Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Film Acting School Cologne

Film

Woanders is' auch scheiße (Short film)

Junger Klaus Claudius Eisentraut Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte Diplomfilm

Zwiebeln schneiden ist das Heute von morgen (Short film)

Penner Julius Bräuer Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte. Diplomfilm

32 (Short film)

Arthur Merlin Morzeck Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte

A Hard Working Man (Feature film)

Noah Alexander Schwarz Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln Diplomfilm

A Poker Story (Short film)

Spieler Daniel Stulgies & Felix Wollner Producer: Felix Wollner

Veritas - Das Geheimnis der Kleinstädte (Feature film)

Hauptrolle Patrick Jansen Stefanie Scholtysek Producer: Diplomfilm, Ruhrakademie Schwerte

Hot Dog (Feature film)

Tahao Pyjahma | Hauptrolle Dominik Hilbert Producer: WAM Dortmund

Drei Kreuze (Short film)

Moritz Maximilian Luster Producer: Abschlussfilm der SAE Köln

Anton (Short film)

Anton Jonas Bongard Producer: Macromedia Akademie Köln

Freigeist (Short film)

Michael Alexander Nickolai und Yannick Leopold Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg

Versteckt (Short film)

Max Sarah Jane Fernandez Producer: Macromedia Akademie Köln

Feinkost (Short film)

Rainer Felix Wollner

Blank (Short film)

Arne Alexander Benfer/Jannik Brockerhoff Producer: 99Fire Films

Arielle 9396 (Short film)

Mike Lilli Tautfest Producer: Kunshochschule für Medien KHM Köln Diplomfilm

Iris - My Enemy (Short film)

Leading role Felix Wollner

Einfach so (Short film)

Leading role Belinda Bäuerle Producer: Hochschule Offenburg

Die Brücke (Short film)

Supporting role Gerrit Beduhn Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg

Allein (Short film)

Supporting role Rikisaburo Sato Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien KHM Köln

Leer und Voll (Short film)

Moritz Laleh Barzegar Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien KHM Köln Diplomfilm

Short Lived (Short film)

Leading role Megan Smallen Producer: AIB - Akademie für Internationale Bildung

Television

Lindenstrasse (TV series)

Konstantin Landmann Kerstin Krause, u.a. Producer: GFF Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD/WDR

SOKO Köln: Zimmer frei (TV series)

Sebastian Stingl Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Unter uns (TV series)

Mario Schmidt (durchgehende Rolle) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL

Heldt: Wehrlos

Supporting role Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Theatersport

Supporting role Yunus Cumartpay Theatre: Theater im Hof

Onkel Wanja

Leading role Johannes Prill Theatre: Theater im Hof

Other

Sänger und Songwriter