Arne Rudolf

Arne Rudolf

Main agency
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Waldbröl
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Instruments
Drums
Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011 – 2013
Film Acting School Cologne

Film

Begräbnis (Short film)
Jonas Tom Sielemann Producer: Lost Tape Film
Woanders is' auch scheiße (Short film)
Junger Klaus Claudius Eisentraut Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Zwiebeln schneiden ist das Heute von morgen (Short film)
Penner Julius Bräuer Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte.
32 (Short film)
Arthur Merlin Morzeck Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
A Hard Working Man (Feature film)
Noah Alexander Schwarz Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln
A Poker Story (Short film)
Spieler Daniel Stulgies & Felix Wollner Producer: Felix Wollner
Veritas - Das Geheimnis der Kleinstädte (Feature film)
Hauptrolle Patrick Jansen Stefanie Scholtysek Producer: Diplomfilm, Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Hot Dog (Feature film)
Tahao Pyjahma | Hauptrolle Dominik Hilbert Producer: WAM Dortmund
Drei Kreuze (Short film)
Moritz Maximilian Luster Producer: Abschlussfilm der SAE Köln
Anton (Short film)
Anton Jonas Bongard Producer: Macromedia Akademie Köln
Freigeist (Short film)
Michael Alexander Nickolai und Yannick Leopold Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg
Versteckt (Short film)
Max Sarah Jane Fernandez Producer: Macromedia Akademie Köln
Feinkost (Short film)
Rainer Felix Wollner
Blank (Short film)
Arne Alexander Benfer/Jannik Brockerhoff Producer: 99Fire Films
Arielle 9396 (Short film)
Mike Lilli Tautfest Producer: Kunshochschule für Medien KHM Köln
Iris - My Enemy (Short film)
Leading role Felix Wollner
Einfach so (Short film)
Leading role Belinda Bäuerle Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
Die Brücke (Short film)
Supporting role Gerrit Beduhn Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg Written by: Franziska Gärtner
Allein (Short film)
Supporting role Rikisaburo Sato Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien KHM Köln
Leer und Voll (Short film)
Moritz Laleh Barzegar Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien KHM Köln
Short Lived (Short film)
Leading role Megan Smallen Producer: AIB - Akademie für Internationale Bildung

Television

Rote Rosen (TV series)
David Wagner (durchgehende Rolle) Matthias Reischel, u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Markus Steffl
Lindenstrasse (TV series)
Konstantin Landmann (durchgehende Rolle) Kerstin Krause, u.a. Producer: GFF Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD/WDR Casting director: Horst D. Scheel
SOKO Köln: Zimmer frei (TV series)
Sebastian Stingl Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Unter uns (TV series)
Mario Schmidt (durchgehende Rolle) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Heldt: Wehrlos
Gepiercter Jugendlicher Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux

Theater

Theatersport
Supporting role Yunus Cumartpay Theater: Theater im Hof
Onkel Wanja
Leading role Johannes Prill Theater: Theater im Hof

Other

Sänger und Songwriter