Arnel Taci

Arnel Taci

Main agency
Patric Adam
+49 30 884 72153
info@agenturadam.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 41 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Prijedor
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Bosnian-herzegovinian
Languages
Bosnian(native-language)GermanEnglish
Sport
BoxingHandballSkateboardSoccer
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Christiane Kupfer Special Coaching Berlin

Awards

Preis der deutschen Filmkritik | Bester Darsteller

Film

Akiko, der fliegende Affe (Cinema film)
Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer Produktion Casting director: Natascha Zimmermann Casting
JGA (Cinema film)
Django Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Casting
Cortex (Cinema film)
Avi Moritz Bleibtreu Producer: Paloma Entertainment, Warner Bros. Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Emma und die Wut (Short film)
Elisa Mishto Producer: Bonnie Pictures
Familiye (Cinema film)
Miko Kubilay Sarikaya & Sedat Kirtan Producer: EKC Capital Film, Lynarwood Film Distribution: Koryphäen Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem
I know your face
Cem Oliver Wergers Producer: Oliver Wergers
Continuity (Cinema film)
Male Soldier Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451 Distribution: Filmgalerie 451 Casting director: Antje Scholz
Der Nachtmahr (Cinema film)
Kevin Achim Bornhak Producer: OOO-Films Distribution: K5 International Casting director: Silke Koch Casting
Honig im Kopf (Cinema film)
Emre Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting director: Emrah Ertem Casting
Sein letztes Rennen (Cinema film)
Jogger Kilian Riedhof Producer: Neue Schönhauser Distribution: Leonine Distribution Casting director: Simone Bär Casting
Türkisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Costa Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Eisblumen (Short film)
Amir Susan Gordanshekan Producer: NEUESUPER
Bittere Kirschen (Cinema film)
Adrian Didi Danquart Producer: noir Film Casting director: Xenia Reich
Leroy (Cinema film)
Achmed Armin Völckers Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Distribution: X Verleih AG Casting director: Uta Seibicke
Knallhart (Cinema film)
Crille Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Distribution: The Match Factory
Paule and Julia (Cinema film)
Arnel (HR) Torsten Löhn Producer: dffb Casting director: Sigrid Emmerich

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Chico Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox
Ethno
Ramon Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy
Schwester, Schwester
Mario Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Bonusfamilie
Sebastian Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Station: ARD
Frau Jordan stellt gleich
Markus Brunner Felix Stienz Producer: W&B Television Station: ProSieben
Das Institut
Sassan Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Kinderüberraschung
Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work Station: Sat.1
SOKO Hamburg
Cem Aladag Miko Zeuschner, Sven Fehrensen Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die letzte Spur - Ehrenamt (TV series)
Deniz Yilderim Peter Ladkani Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Brüder
Züli Aladag Station: SWR
13 Uhr mittags
Monika Plura Station: ARD
Tempel
Philipp Leinemann Station: ZDFneo
Mordkommission Istanbul - Der letzte Gast
Bruno Grass Station: ARD
Goster
Didi Danquart Station: HR
1000 Mexicans
Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films Station: NDR
Einfach Rosa: Verliebt, Verlobt, Verboten
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter
Christian Schwochow Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Einfach Rosa: Die Hochzeitsplanerin
Holger Haase Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Dating Daisy
Züli Aladag Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Tatort Hamburg - Kopfgeld
Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television Station: ARD
Der Knastarzt - Ausbruch
Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Station: RTL
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - Der verflixte Flaschengeist
Nico Zingelmann Station: ProSieben
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen
Edzard Onneken Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski - Zigeunerjunge
Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Station: Sat.1
Großstadtrevier - Die Versuchung
Philipp Osthus Station: NDR
Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne
Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Station: WDR
SOKO Stuttgart - Blech
Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Willkommen im Krieg
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Kasbah-Film Tanger Station: ProSieben
Schurkenstück
Thorsten. C. Fischer Station: WDR
Zivilcourage
Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante - Loverboy
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Allein unter Schülern
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: Sat.1
Danni Lowinski - Hundeleben
Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Station: Sat. 1
Tatort Bremen - Familienaufstellung
Marc Schlichter Producer: Bremediea Station: ARD
Türkisch für Anfänger
div. Station: BR
Allein unter Töchtern (TV movie)
Schröder Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Allein unter Töchtern
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: Sat.1
Der verflixte Flaschengeist
Nico Zingelmann Station: ProSieben
Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich
Peter Keglevic Producer: Typhoon Station: Sat.1
Abschnitt 40 - Dienstwaffen
Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon Station: RTL