Artemis Chalkidou

Artemis Chalkidou

Main agency
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Place of birth
Germany
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Greek
Languages
German(native-language)Greek (New)(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Berlin German
Accents
EnglishRussianGreekFrench
Sport
JudoAikidoHorse ridingBasketballFigure skating
Dance
SalsaBalletModern DanceGreek folk dancesLatin American dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Jury-Special Mention für Artemis Chalkidou "Die Tochter-Dark Blue Girl" VIWIFF Vancouver, Canada
Nominierung "Die Tochter-Dark Blue Girl" World Fiction Competition LA Filmfestival
Hauptpreis "Der Fliegende Ochse" Filmkunsfest Schwerin für "Die Tochter-Dark Blue Girl" Filmkunst
Nominierung GWFF Best Feature Award 2017 für "Die Tochter-Dark Blue Girl" Berlinale
Einladung zum Theatertreffen mit "Krieg und Frieden" Regie: Sebastian Hartmann

Film

Sentimental Stories (Short film)
Violetta (LR) Xandra Popescu Producer: DFFB Berlin Written by: Xandra Popescu
Der Scheich (AT) (Series)
Frau Böblinger (SR) Dani Levy Producer: x-Filme Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
"We all go up" Abschlussfilm/Hochschule Offenburg (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Adrian Schwartz
Milliarden - Morgen (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Mario Clement Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH
Die Tochter (Cinema film)
Hannah (LR) Mascha Schilinski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nebenzimmer (Short film)
Marie (LR) Christos Netsos Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Sometimes We Sit And Think and Sometimes We Just Sit (Short film)
Verwalterin (SR) Julian Pörksen Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Martin (Cinema documentary)
Artemis Ra`anan Alexandrowicz Producer: David Ofek Production [il]
Deutsches Bier (Short film)
Elektra (LR) Jan Daniel Fritz Producer: dog-ma films

Television

Wolfsjagd (AT)
Amira Tarzi (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
Dilek Yilmaz (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Der Kommissar und die Eifersucht
Frau Krämer (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Moritz von der Groeben Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Jackpot (aka Ein einfacher Job) (TV movie)
Angeliki Konarske (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Carla Holzmann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Yasmin Wolf (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Ein Sommer auf Zypern (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Beraterin Jugendamt (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Hannah Schneider (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe - Saubermänner (TV movie)
Rechtsanwältin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schatten (TV movie (series))
Frau Tereshkova (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Jale (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sechs zum Essen (TV movie (series))
Barfrau (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Maria Riga (LR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Messerscharf (TV movie)
Iris (SR) Angeliki Antoniou Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: SAT.1 [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Maria Witte (F: Wachschutz) (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Milenas Bücher (TV movie (series))
Jana (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wenn eine Mutter ihr Leben verspielt (TV movie)
Kindergärtnerin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cameo Film Station: RTL
Doppelpack - Das Duell (TV movie (series))
junge Frau (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Drei Tage Angst (TV movie)
Nachbarin (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chaos-Queen (TV movie)
Schwester Elena (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Maßnahme/Pfad des Oktobers
Fabiane Kemmann Theater: Philharmonie Berlin
Golem
Der alte Rabbi Jacob Höhne Theater: Rambazamba Theater
Aether über Berlin
viele Pavlica Bajsic Brazzoduro Theater: Ballhaus Ost Berlin/div.Theater Kroatien
Schneesturm
verschiedene Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Mein Faust
alle spielen alles Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Krieg und Frieden
alle spielen alles Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig/Ruhrfestspiele Recklingh..
Nackter Wahnsinn/Was ihr wollt
u.a.russischer Physiker/Antigone Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shin Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Fanny und Alexander
Henriette, Blenda, Justina, Elsa Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der Zauberberg
Madame Chauchat Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Martin Laberenz Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Kirschgarten
alle spielen alles Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Black Rider
Anne Jorinde Dröse Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Unfun
Lucy Mirko Borscht Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Mädchen in Uniform
u.a. Manuela Mareike Mikat Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Cocka Hola Company
Motha Mareike Mikat Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Don Juan oder der steinerne Gast
Charlotte, Bettler Jürgen Kruse Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Mysterium Buffo
verschiedene Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Anna Sebastian Hartmann Producer: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Einsame Menschen
Käthe Vockerat Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Köder
Frau im Bad Jan Jochimsky Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Maria Stuart
Hanna Kennedy Rudolf Koloc Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Clockwork Orange
verschiedene Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Junges Theater Göttingen
1,2,3 TOT, Woyzeck,Draußen vor der Tür..
u.a. Marie Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Junges Theater Göttingen
House of Lorca II
Belisa Jo Fabian Theater: Hebbel Theater Berlin
Tränen spotten
Creszenz Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Dantons Tod
Julie Armin Petras Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Schwarz - ein Schnitt
das Mädchen mit den roten Stiefeln Armin Petras Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Quai West
Claire Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele