Arthur Klemt

Arthur Klemt

Information

Year of birth
1967 (51 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
white
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Slavic: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Mountain climbing, Box, Ice hockey, Rifle shooting, Handball, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stilts walking, Table tennis, Trampoline gymnastics
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Nestroy für die Theaterproduktion Amerika

Film

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Cinema film)

Albert Dussel (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)

Eine unerhörte Frau (Cinema film)

Neurologe Hans Steinbichler Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]

Die abhandene Welt (Cinema film)

Bräutigam Christian (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Thanksgivin' - Die nachtblaue Stadt (Cinema film)

Lucky (LR) Michael Pfeifenberger Producer: demmelbauerfilm [at]

Television

Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV movie)

Kommisar Wegener (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)

Dr. Wilfried Feind (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Herr Wenger (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Bier Royal (TV series)

Herr Gruber (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Max Brenner (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Daniel Burger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hochzeitskönig (TV movie)

Kurt Hackl (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Landkrimi - Wenn du wüsstest wie schön es hier ist (TV movie (series))

Toni Malle (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Meister des Todes (TV movie)

Referatsleiter 412 Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Bernhard Hofner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Franz Hieber (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (TV movie (series))

Marc (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)

Franz Schuchtler (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

Hans Seeger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Spionin (TV movie)

Ulrich von Stresen (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

August Rummelhard (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Ralf Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Eyjafjallajökull - Tam-Tam (Inszenierungsbegleitendes Spielfilmprojekt) (TV movie)

Jo - Der Security-Mann Robert Lehniger Producer: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Dr. Wolfgang Frenzl (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alles Chefsache! (TV movie)

Chauffeur Preetz (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Radical Comedy! GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Rommel (TV movie)

Helmut Knochen (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Rainer Schwindt (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Andi Brandner (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Ralf Seidl (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Wohlfahrt (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)

Brettschneider (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Lilly Schönauer - Paulas Traum (TV movie (series))

Hallers Anwalt (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Fabian Silber (Liebe ist kein Zufall) (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Dr. Chauvi (TV series)

Dr. Nüsslein (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Jeder Mensch braucht ein Geheimnis (TV movie)

Hubert (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Gräfliches Roulette (TV movie)

Kommissar Teubner (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Schatten der Erinnerung (TV movie)

Paul (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tatort - Kinderwunsch (TV movie (series))

Max Biro (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Licht über dem Wasser (TV movie)

Ralph Merz (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Bastian Gruber (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Krambambuli (TV movie)

Jäger (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel

Audio

Robin Hood (Speaker)

Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel

Der Tag an dem es 449 Franz Klammer Regnete (Speaker)

Producer: SRF Schweizer Rund Funk Hörspiel