Arthur Klemt

Arthur Klemt

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 30 551 23540
office@vizardagency.comview

Information

Year of birth
1967 (51 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
white
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Slavic: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Mountain climbing, Box, Ice hockey, Rifle shooting, Handball, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stilts walking, Table tennis, Trampoline gymnastics
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2011

Nestroy für die Theaterproduktion Amerika

Film

2015

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Cinema film)

Albert Dussel (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
2015

Eine unerhörte Frau (Cinema film)

Neurologe Hans Steinbichler Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
2014

Die abhandene Welt (Cinema film)

Bräutigam Christian (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
2000

Thanksgivin' - Die nachtblaue Stadt (Cinema film)

Lucky (LR) Michael Pfeifenberger Producer: demmelbauerfilm [at]

Television

2018

Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV movie)

Kommisar Wegener (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)

Dr. Wilfried Feind (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2018

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Herr Wenger (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

Bier Royal (TV series)

Herr Gruber (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Max Brenner (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Daniel Burger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Hochzeitskönig (TV movie)

Kurt Hackl (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Landkrimi - Wenn du wüsstest wie schön es hier ist (TV movie (series))

Toni Malle (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2014

Meister des Todes (TV movie)

Referatsleiter 412 Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Bernhard Hofner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Der Alte (TV series)

Franz Hieber (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (TV movie (series))

Marc (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)

Franz Schuchtler (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

Hans Seeger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Spionin (TV movie)

Ulrich von Stresen (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2012

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

August Rummelhard (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Ralf Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Eyjafjallajökull - Tam-Tam (Inszenierungsbegleitendes Spielfilmprojekt) (TV movie)

Jo - Der Security-Mann Robert Lehniger Producer: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel [de]
2011

Der Alte (TV series)

Dr. Wolfgang Frenzl (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Alles Chefsache! (TV movie)

Chauffeur Preetz (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Radical Comedy! GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2011

Rommel (TV movie)

Helmut Knochen (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
2011

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Rainer Schwindt (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2010

Der Alte (TV series)

Andi Brandner (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Ralf Seidl (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Wohlfahrt (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)

Brettschneider (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2009

Lilly Schönauer - Paulas Traum (TV movie (series))

Hallers Anwalt (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2009

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Fabian Silber (Liebe ist kein Zufall) (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2009

Dr. Chauvi (TV series)

Dr. Nüsslein (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2009

Jeder Mensch braucht ein Geheimnis (TV movie)

Hubert (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2009

Gräfliches Roulette (TV movie)

Kommissar Teubner (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2009

Schatten der Erinnerung (TV movie)

Paul (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2008

Tatort - Kinderwunsch (TV movie (series))

Max Biro (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2007

Licht über dem Wasser (TV movie)

Ralph Merz (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2007

Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Bastian Gruber (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1997

Krambambuli (TV movie)

Jäger (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

2011 – 2019

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel

Audio

2019

Robin Hood (Speaker)

Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
2017

Der Tag an dem es 449 Franz Klammer Regnete (Speaker)

Producer: SRF Schweizer Rund Funk Hörspiel