Arthur Oppenländer

Arthur Oppenländer

the actors | management
Thilo Hafner
+44 20 3286 2280
info@the-actors-management.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Place of birth
Tscherwonograd, Ukraine
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Swim, Surfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

STAGECOMBAT WORKSHOP: Degen und waffenloser Kampf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Schauspielschule Koblenz

Other Education & Training

ZAV
Bühnenreife
Schauspielschule Koblenz (vormals Centrum of Dramatic Arts Koblenz)
Bühnenreife
Stagecombat Worshop
Degen- und waffenloser Kampf

Awards

Camgaroo Award - Nominierung Emotionen "In the Blink of an Eye"
Camgaroo Adward - Nominierung Comendy "Bis dass der Bla Euch scheidet"
Camgaroo Adward - Gewinner Comendy "Noise of Peace"

Film

Martin Luther - Petra Gerster auf den Spuren des Reformators (Documentary)
Teufel Daniel Sich Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
In the Blink of an Eye (Short film)
Man (LR) Arthur Oppenländer Producer: Artfluentes [de]
Toro (Cinema film)
Priester in Polen Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Schönen Urlaub (Short film)
Schatz (LR) Christian Wasik Producer: Living Targets, Stommel & Wasik GbR
Caprice / Willkür (Teaser) (Short film)
Peter (LR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Die unlösbaren Fälle des Detective Stern (Short film)
Tatort Fotograf (SR) David Stommel Producer: Scene Take Web- und Filmproduktion
Cafetière fiable (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jan Odenthal Producer: Jan Odenthal Produktion
Einsamkeit ist nicht freiwillig allein sein (Short film)
Jonathan (LR) Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
La Femme et le Serpent (Short film)
Agent (LR) Roman Polanski Producer: Panaroma Sights, Roman Polanski GbR [de]
Opa hat ein Nasenfahrrad (Short film)
Regierungsbeamter (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: Kopfbild, Ingo Eickenbusch
Abwege (Short film)
Mann (LR) Christian Gwiozda Producer: FH Fachhochschule Trier [de]
Verplant (Short film)
Ben (LR) Rabea Wuttke Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Alexej (Short film)
Alexej Smerdjakow (LR) Felix Meyer Producer: Felix Meyer Produktion
Was ist deine Lieblingsfarbe? (Short film)
Mann (LR) Arthur Oppenländer Producer: Kreuter-Baulig Produktion
Buenas Tardes Amigo (Short film)
Fremder (SR) Jonas Bechstein Producer: Fachhochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Leerfahrt (Short film)
Dim (LR) Stephanie Kayss Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]

Television

Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Wadowicz (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Querschläger (Webserie) (Series)
Politiker (Folge 11: Politiker?) (LR) Mirza Vele Producer: Querschlägertum, Vele & Oppenländer Produktion
Die Lars & Dan Show (Web-Sitcom) (TV series)
TomTom (SR) diverse Producer: Scene Take Web- und Filmproduktion
No Budget (Pilot)
Kevin Pilcher (LR) Daniel Bomke Producer: Scene Take Web- und Filmproduktion

Theatre

Der Klaviertransport
Oliver Hardy Martin Becker Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Die Känguru-Chroniken
Känguru Siegfried Effenberger Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Kreuzfahrt ohne Wiederkehr
Kapitän Behrends Jens Asche Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Kreuzfahrt ohne Wiederkehr
Baronin Siegfried Effenberger Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Paarungszeiten - Improshow
div. Das Publikum Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Funny Money
Viktor Jansen Martin Becker Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Harry und Sally
Harry Jens Asche Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Butterbrot
Peter Jens Asche Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Känguru-Chroniken
Marc-Uwe Kling Ann Fray Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Ich bin dann mal weg
Hape Kerkeling Jens Asche Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Ein Herz und eine Seele
Michael Karlheinz Angermeyer Theatre: Die Genussprojekte
Immerwieder
Rilke (HR) Maja Giller Theatre: Mayjia und Band
Tschick
Tschick, Josef Klingenberg Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer / Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen
Am Horizont
Janek (HR) Bettina Montazem Theatre: Theater an der Baustelle Köln
Jack the Ripper
Abberline/Ripper Simone Wagner Theatre: Gruseldinner GmbH
Total glücklich
Andreas Joachim Meuerer Theatre: Theater an der Luegallee
Nachtradio (Krimi v. Brad Brown)
Mike Marc Gruss Theatre: Theater an der Luegallee
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Oberon Bettina Montazem Theatre: Theater die Baustelle Köln
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Meerkönig Bettina Montazem Theatre: Theater die Baustelle Köln
Risiken und Nebenwirkungen
Robert Bettina Montazem Theatre: Theater die Baustelle Köln
Gesang der Gestirne
Paar (Mann) Helena Aljona Kühn Theatre: Theater Tanz Klang
Gibt es Tiger am Kongo?
A (Autor) Boris Weber Theatre: Freie Bühne Neuwied
Der Bär
Oscar Schniedelmayer Dr. Friedrich Graf Lemme von Linz Theatre: Friedrichstheater Köln
Faust 1
Wagner, Valentin Indra Janorschke Theatre: Theater an der Volme Hagen
Das Stürmchen
Sebastian, Ferdinand Ev Schreiber Theatre: theater.FACT Leipzig
Sweeney Todd
Mr. Fogg Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Dantons Tod
Soldat, Bürger Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Der rote Teufel
Flitzer Eva Lange Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Wer mach Maria? / An diesem heutigen Tage
Chorführer Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Delirium - Die Analyse des Jake Brooks
Jake W. Brooks Jasmina Wesolowski Theatre: Schauspielschule Koblenz
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Kellner Madeleine Schörder Theatre: Schauspielschule Koblenz
Jeff Koons
Bubbles Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Wozzeck
Teil der Welt Gabriele Wiesmüller Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Der Floh im Ohr
Poche Double Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Merlin oder Das wüste Land
Sir Lavaine Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Das Feuerwerk
Artist Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Live Fast - Die Young
Melchior Gabor Anna Zimmer Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Ariadne auf Naxos
Kellner Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
König Lear
Soldat Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Pünktchen und Anton
Polizist, Kellner, Passant Annette Wolf Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Jesus Christ Superstar
Fleisch Bruno Klimek Theatre: Theater Koblenz

Audio

Der Bildermacher (Dubbing)
Bildermacher (LR) Jan Jungbluth Producer: Jan Jungbluth Produktion

Other

MEA - Relieved to be Released (Music video)
Julian (LR) Jan Odenthal Producer: Colunda Creatives UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Joy Amelie - Lass es regnen (Music video)
Freund (SR) David Stommel Producer: Living Targets, Stommel & Wasik GbR
Betontod - Entschuldigung für Nichts (Music video)
Bürohengst (LR) David Stommel Producer: Living Targets, Stommel & Wasik GbR
Lake Cisco - Cliffhanger (Music video)
Seemann (LR) David Stommel Producer: Living Targets, Stommel & Wasik GbR