Artjom Gilz

Artjom Gilz

Main agency
Stefanie Heinsch
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload
+44 20 7439 1456
zoe@theartistspartnership.co.uk
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1987 (35 years)
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Toronto, Frankfurt, Washington, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)PortugueseRussianSpanishFrench
Dialects
AmericanEnglishHamburgian(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishRussian
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Horse ridingAcrobaticsBeach volleyballBoxingDiving (bottle)Inline skatingJiu JitsuJudoKickboxingWater-skiing
Dance
Latin American dancesSambaStandard
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Awards

CLUB EUROPA - Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Bester Film (Nominierung)
CLUB EUROPA - Achtung Berlin - EXBERLINER Preis
CLUB EUROPA - Filmfestival Max Öphuls Preis 2017 - gesellschaftlich relevanter Film

Film

Faraway (Feature film)
Conrad (SR) Vaness Jopp Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Casting
TÁR (Feature film)
Carl (SR) Todd Fields Distribution: Focus Features/NBC Universal Casting director: Simone Bär
Generation Beziehungsunfähig (Feature film)
Udi (SR) Helena Hufnagel Distribution: Warner Bros Germany / Pantaleon Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Without Remorse (Cinema film)
Artem (SR) Stefano Sollima Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
100 Dinge (Cinema film)
David Zuckerman (SR) Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Leanders letzte Reise (Cinema film)
Boris (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Die Farbe des Chamäleons (Feature film)
Paul Stern (LR) Jürgen Klaubetz Producer: Feiner Film Kunst Verein e.V., Jürgen Klaubetz [at]
Terra X - Superhelden. Beowulf (Documentary series)
Beowulf jung (LR) Nina Koshofer Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)
Franz (LR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Renegades - Mission of Honor (Cinema film)
Levin's PFC (SR) Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Club Europa (Feature film)
Jamie (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Before Midnight Cowboys (Short film)
Peter (LR) James Sweeney Producer: Backyard Plane Production, James Sweeney [us]
Camp X (Documentary)
Igor Gouzenko (SR) Robin Bicknell Producer: Yap Films [ca]
Forgotten Brothers (Short film)
Brother (LR) Lindsay Owen Pierre Producer: LOP Films, Lindsay Owen Pierre [ca]
Tief Drin (Short film)
Stephan (LR) Elmer Drig Producer: Samuel Mekonnen Filmproduktion [ca]
Jewel of the Night (Short film)
Jewel (LR) Omar Ramirez Producer: Toronto Film School (TFS) [ca]

Television

Die Whistleblowerin (AT) (Eventfilm)
Tom Arndt (LR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Anna Slater
Das Boot (Series)
Alois Erdmann (SR) Dennis Gansel, Hans Steinbichler Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: Sky Distribution: Sky/Bavaria Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Devils (Series)
Anton Kozlov (SRE) Jan Michelini, Nick Hurran, Station: Sky Distribution: Sky Casting director: DAN HUBBARD CASTING Written by: Frank Spotnitz
Ein Hauch von Amerika (Series)
Bill Meadow (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: FFP Station: ARD Distribution: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Eine runde Sache (TV movie (series))
Walli (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Chris Lautner (LR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Friesland - Aus dem Ruder (TV movie (series))
Lucas Wilken (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Spides (TV series)
Luka (SR) diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] Station: SyFy [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Johnny (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Wendezeit (TV movie)
Colin Sanders (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Petja Kremer (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Charité (TV series)
Artur Waldhausen (LR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben! (TV movie)
Florian Elster (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Marvin Feist (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Just Push Abuba (Webserie) (TV series)
Tom (LR) Joya Thome Producer: Lupa Film Station: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Das Ding mit der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Marko Backhaus (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Timo Clausen (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ruslan (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hundert Mal Frühling (TV movie (series))
René Bertrand (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]