Artur Sorokin

Artur Sorokin

Information

Acting age
18 - 32 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Voronez
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Konstanz, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Spanish: basic
Chinese: basic
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch) (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Harmonica: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Fitness, Soccer, Martial Arts, Kung Fu, Swim, Taek Won Do
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Break dancing: basic
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Film Acting School Cologne

Other Education & Training

Akademie für Sport & Gesundheit (Fitness Trainer - Lizenz B)
STUNT IT (Trainerassistent)
Studio Bühne / Filmwerkstatt Köln (Regie, 16mm Film, Schnitt)
Musikschule „musikFORUM 2“, Keyboard, Musiklehrer: Axel Heidrich
Theaterwerkstatt Konstanz (Tanztheater / Streetdance, Leitung: Tanja Jäckel)
Detlef D! Soost Tour (Tanzworkshop: Hip-Hop)
La Danse (Tanzkurse: Walzer, Cha cha cha etc.)

Awards

12. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele >>> Platz 1 Keyboard Duo Altersklasse 3
11. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele >>> Platz 1 Keyboard Duo Altersklasse 3
10. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele >>> Platz 1 Keyboard Duo Altersklasse 3

Film

Echo
Zombie (SR) Shamila Lengsfeld Producer: Shamila Lengsfeld Produktion
Helen Dorn - Atemlos
Bad Guy (OR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF
Champ
Rashid (SR) Tomislav Vujcic Producer: Go For It Baby Productions
Flight or Fight
Dealer (SR) José Enrique Chirinos Producer: Alsakuy Films
Halloweed
X (LR) Hamed Mohammadi Producer: KHM (Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln)
Dead Line
Jerome (LR) Thomas Walter Schwalowski Producer: Pathfinder Studios UG
Atemnot
Frederick (LR) Julian Hopff Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Prying Eyes
Steve (LR) Marius von Bock Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Paula
Basketballspieler (SR) Volker Kintzinger Producer: KintzeBros Home Entertainment

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11
Fahrrad-Polizist (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt
Regisseur (SR) Lutz von Sicherer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
heute Show
Radikaler (OR) Rolf Meter Producer: Prime Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe
Kartenspieler (OR) Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
Lindenstraße
Herr Keventsidis (OR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
Alles was zählt
Lieferant (OR) Matthias Paul Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Amazonki
Kim Irena J. Natschkowskaja Theatre: Colonia Atelier
Lach und Sachgeschichten mit der Maus
Die Maus Joschi Vogel Theatre: Eremitage-Garten, Goethe-Institut Moskau
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Karin Punitzer Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan Johannes Prill, Karin Punitzer Theatre: Theater im Hof
Stags & Hans
Chris / Roadie Stefan Gebelhoff Theatre: Theater im Hof
The Two Gentlemen of Verona
Lance Thomas G. Waits Theatre: Theater im Hof / Kulturhaus Lüdenscheid
Macbeth
Macbeth Clemens Ebner Theatre: Milchwerk / Radolfzell
Yvonne - Die Burgunderprinzessin
Prinz Claudia Godart Theatre: Theater Wahlwies / Radolfzell

Audio

Caiman Club
Jakub (SR) Stuart Kummer Audio: WDR

Other

Panzerfaust (Garage Fight Sequence)
Fighter 2 (LR) José Enrique Chirinos Producer: Alsakuy Films
Social Spot - Wahnsinn, ich werde studieren! (aka #StudiScout - Ed)
Ed (LR) Jacek Klimontko
90 Degrees - Flasche Wein
Junge (LR) Dimitrij Schmunk Producer: Christian Schmitz, Eagleeye
Bertelsmann Stiftung - Migration & Ich. A fair deal on talent (Eröffnungsfilm)
Migrant (SR) Zuständige/r Producer/in Producer: Bertelsmann Stiftung
Edna Would - I'm Alive (Jochen Naaf Remix) (Music video)
Tänzer (LR) Pablo Cesar Solano Producer: Köln International School of Design (KISD)
Cascada - Blink (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Manuel Reuter Producer: Manuel Reuter Produktion
Manian feat. Carlprit - Don't stop the dancing (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Manuel Reuter Producer: Manuel Reuter Produktion