Asad Schwarz

Asad Schwarz

Agentur Hajok
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Hamburg, Bonn, Daressalam, Frankfurt am Main, Frankurt/Oder, Edinburgh
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Swahili: medium
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Pan flute: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: basic
Chanson: basic
Bat: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Aussenstelle Rostock

Awards

Nominierung Bester Darsteller (nominated)
Darius in AM ENDE DES GANGES- The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin

Film

Staatsdiener (Short film)
Diogenes (SR) Serkan Beyrak
Ladybitch (Documentary drama)
Asad (SR) Marina Prados & Paula Knüpling Producer: cmd+c
Cleaners (Educational production)
Vater (SR) Sofía Ayala Producer: DffB
Marianne Nölle (Short film)
Herr Barnert (LR) Theresa Braun Producer: Theresa Braun Produktion [de]
Die Stille dazwischen (Short film)
Samir (SR) Monica Tedja Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fliege (Short film)
Miko (LR) Suzanna Zawieja Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Erzieher Marc (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Gasmann (Cinema film)
Johannes (LR) Arne Körner Producer: Against Reality Pictures
Heute oder Morgen (Feature film)
Robert (SR) Thomas-Moritz Helm Producer: Casque Film, Thomas-Moritz Helm [de]
Monday - A German Love Story (Short film)
Raffael (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen (Short film)
Emre (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kato (Short film)
Yasin (SR) Julius Wiege Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Erlenzeisig (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Ismael (LR) Andree Adrian Geissler Producer: Andree Adrian Geissler Produktion [de]
After Spring Comes Fall (Feature film)
Mansour (SR) Daniel Carsenty Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Freakwave (Short film)
Richard Kaventsmann (LR) Pennie Hunt Producer: Punakaiki Productions
Sehnsucht Odeon (Short film)
Schuldirektor (SR) Victor Haselmayer Producer: Mindzoo Pictures GbR
Richard & Gilbert (Short film)
Richard (LR) David Sarno Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Pietà (Short film)
Ramses (SR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Begegnungen (Short film)
Tourette (SR) Heike Ulrich Producer: Heike Ulrích Produktion
Echo (Short film)
Capsus (LR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
God Kill The Queen (Short film)
Prince Charming (SR) Sullivan Coredo Producer: Sullivan Coredo Produktion
Auf dem Land (Short film)
Streetworker (SR) Dennis Schanz Producer: StickUp Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Objet trouvé (Short film)
Er (LR) Alexander Hector Producer: TWOSHOT Creative Pool Berlin, Hector & Wondrak
Liquid Rockz - Thaughts of Yesterday (Short film)
LostOne (LR) Alexander Hector Producer: TWOSHOT Creative Pool Berlin, Hector & Wondrak
raw~data (Short film)
Institutsmiitarbeiter (SR) Heiko Schultze Producer: HZO Film & Medien, Heiko Schultze
Die blinde Kuh (Cinema film)
Max Hollwang (LR) Niklaus Schilling Producer: VISUAL Filmproduktion, Elke Haltaufderheide [de]
Stilles Land (Cinema film)
Theo (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Max Film, Wolfgang Pfeiffer [de]
Über die Grenzen (Cinema film)
Schultz (SR) Rainer Ackermann Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Der Eisenhans (Cinema film)
Prinz Joachim (LR) Karl-Heinz Lotz Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

Helen Dorn (TV movie (series))
Rahim Burhan (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lina Behr, Rebecca Gerling
Torstraße 1 (Series)
Buchhalter Schmitt (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: TV Now Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Mulack
Herbert Peter Wekwerth
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Franco Franconi Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Nathan (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tarik (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Wacht am Rhein (TV movie (series))
Adil Faras (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Mute (TV movie)
Neighbour one (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Besuch für Emma (TV movie)
Hakan (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Pringles Xtreme TV (Internetshow) (TV show)
Mentaltrainer (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: @d art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung (TV movie (series))
Jafaar (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ronny diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter anderen Umständen - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Rhouallah (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bronski und Bernstein (TV series)
Sexshopbesitzer Richard Engel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Toni Sandor diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Zivi Knut (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: SWR [de]
Wie Pech und Schwefel (TV series)
Olaf (SR) Wolf Dietrich Producer: Cinecom teleart GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Bäcker Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Frau will nach oben (TV movie)
Ben Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Freundinnen (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Matulla und Busch (TV movie)
Guido (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: ORB - Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Jan Mausolf (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schwelbrand (TV movie (series))
Gerold (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Saale Audiovisuelle Medien Prod.- und Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Benny (LR) Richard Engel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Spurlos (TV series)
Punky (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Romano Garcia (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (TV movie)
Kubaner Bodo Fürneisen Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV series)
Holger Wiese (LR) Gabriele Denecke Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

OnlineTheater- ZA und andere Liebesgeschichten (Drama)
QWER (LR) Rezan Akzoy Theatre: Neuköllner Oper/ Livestream
Allein Zusammen (Vier sind hier)
Tatu Sabine Trötschel Theatre: GRIPs Theater
The Most Unsatisfied Town
Julius Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Mais in Deutschland und anderen Galaxien
Noah Atif M. Nor-Hussein Theatre: Balllhaus Naunystraße
WOYZECK
Doktor Rezan Aksoy Theatre: Südblock Berlin
Inside IS
Imam,Khalif,Richter,,Hauptmann u.a. Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Gripstheater Berlin
NSU- Monologe
Imail Yosgat M. Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asyl Dialoge
Hawar M. Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asylmonologe
Felleke & Ali M.Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Götter- The Lost Ring
Asad Yannis Kalavrianos Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Im Abseits
Ricky Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Maria Stuart
Davison/ Aubispine Stefan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das Dschungelbuch
Baghira C. Sommerhäuser Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Escape
Jans Freund Andrea Udl Theatre: Deutsches Theater_ Junges DT
Festengagement, Ensemblemitlied THALIA HH
diverse Kimmig, Kriegenburg, Moskow, Gotscheff, Udl, Somme Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Festengagement, Ensemblemitgled SCHAUSPIEL H
diverse Kriegenburg, Zurmühle, Talke, Siedler,Gersch Theatre: Niedersächsische Staatstheater Hannover

Audio

Key & Peel (Dubbing)
Keegan (LR) Audio: Level 45
The Man who sold his skin (Dubbing)
Sam Ali (LR) Sabine Falckenberg Audio: TaunusFilm
Small Town Criminals (Dubbing)
Mads Morell (LR) Mikkel Serup Producer: SAM Productions [dk]
Einer von Sechs / Sextuplets (Dubbing)
Alan / Russell / Dawn / Jaspar / Ethan / Baby Pete / Lynette (LR) Michael Tiddes Producer: Wayans Alvarez Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
Die Bergpolizei - Dem Himmel ganz nah (Dubbing)
Huber (SR) Enrico Oldoini Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it] Audio: RAI [it]
Roots (Dubbing)
Cyrus (LR) diverse Producer: Film Afrika Worldwide [za]
The Cleveland Show (Dubbing)
Cleveland Brown Jr. (dt.) (LR) diverse Producer: Persons Unknown Productions [us]
Geschichten aus Jerusalem - Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung, Angst (4 Kurzfilme 360 VR) (Dubbing)
Commedian Dani Levy Producer: Medea Film - Irene Höfer [de]
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Dubbing)
Chirrut Îmwe (SR) Gareth Edwards Producer: Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Im fremden Körper (Dubbing)
Jacques Lantier (SR) diverse Producer: Panama Productions [fr] Audio: arte
Get on up (Dubbing)
James Brown (LR) Tate Taylor Producer: Imagine Entertainment [us]
Jimi - All Is by my side (Dubbing)
Jimi Hendrix (LR) John Ridley Producer: Darko Entertainment [us]
Misfits (Dubbing)
Rudy Wade (LR) Andreas Pollack Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk]
Denk wie ein Mann (Dubbing)
Cedric (LR) Tim Story Producer: Rainforest Films [us]
Ice Age 4 - Voll verschoben (Dubbing)
Squint Steve Martino Producer: Blue Sky Studios [us]
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Uri Zach (LR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Die Schöne und das Biest (Dubbing)
Louis / Friend #1 (SR) Christophe Gans Producer: Eskwad [fr]
Chistmas Mail (Dubbing)
Matt Sanders (LR) John Murlowski Producer: Maple Island Films [us]
Snoop Dogg gets shot by Mick Rock (Dubbing)
Snoop Dogg (LR) Dean Holtermann Producer: Mindecka Productions Film [us]
Cat Run (Dubbing)
Julian Simms (LR) John Stockwell Producer: Lleju Productions [us]
CSI : NY (Dubbing)
Adam (SR) Matt Earl Beesley Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Laconia (Dubbing)
Leutenant der Artillerie (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Audio: ARD [de], BBC [uk], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Uri Zach (LR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Ein Prophet (Dubbing)
Ryad (LR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Neon Productions [fr]
L.A. Riot (Dubbing)
The Narrator (LR) Marc Klasfeld Producer: Rockhard Pictures [us]
Freeze Frame (Dubbing)
Sean Veil (LR) John Simpson Producer: Green Park Films [ie]
Tiefschläge (Dubbing)
Amadi Diouf (LR) Bernard Malaterre Producer: Arte France Cinéma [fr]
Vivre me tue (Dubbing)
Paul (LR) Jean-Pierre Sinapi Producer: Cinétévé [fr]
Jalla! Jalla! Wer zu spät kommt (Dubbing)
Roro (LR) Josef Fares Producer: Memfis Film [se]
Armageddon - Das jüngste Gericht (Dubbing)
Bike Messenger (SR) Michael Bay Producer: Valhalla Motion Pictures [us]
Malcolm & Eddie (Dubbing)
Edward Otis (LR) Amanda Bearse Producer: Columbia TriStar Television [us]
Das fünfte Element (Dubbing)
David (SR) Luc Besson Producer: Gaumont [fr]
Sarafina (Dubbing)
Guitar (SR) Darrell James Roodt Producer: Hollywood Pictures [us]
meh' Geld (Dubbing)
Seymour Stewart (LR) Peter MacDonald Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]

Other

Oggi No (Educational production)
Marco (LR) Sarah Fischer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Kinder unserer Eltern (Teaser (film concept))
Mohammed Ali (SR) Zaher Hassan Producer: Bottom'Up Bild & Ton GbR [de]

Commercial

The Future is Now e.V. - Postkarten aus Übersee (Commercial)
Ägyptischer Bauer (LR) Ciro Cappellari Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]