Asad Schwarz

Asad Schwarz

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
39 - 53 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Bonn, Daressalam, Frankfurt am Main, Frankurt, London, Zwickau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Swahili: medium
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Pan flute: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: basic
Chanson: basic
Bat: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
1984-1086 an der Ernst Busch Berlin/ 1988-1990 Ernst Busch, Aussenstelle Rostock

Awards

Nominierung Bester Darsteller

Film

Marianne Nölle (Short film)
Herr Barnert (LR) Theresa Braun Producer: Theresa Braun Produktion [de]
Die Stille dazwischen (Short film)
Samir (SR) Monica Tedja Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fliege (Short film)
Miko (LR) Suzanna Zawieja Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Erzieher Marc (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Gasmann (Cinema film)
Johannes (LR) Arne Körner Producer: Against Reality Pictures
Heute oder morgen (Feature film)
Robert (SR) Thomas-Moritz Helm Producer: Casque Film, Thomas-Moritz Helm [de]
Monday - A German Love Story (Short film)
Raffael (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen (Short film)
Emre (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kato (Short film)
Yasin (SR) Julius Wiege Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Erlenzeisig (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Ismael (LR) Andree Adrian Geissler Producer: Andree Adrian Geissler Produktion [de]
After Spring Comes Fall (Feature film)
Mansour (SR) Daniel Carsenty Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Freakwave (Short film)
Richard Kaventsmann (LR) Pennie Hunt Producer: Punakaiki Productions
Sehnsucht Odeon (Short film)
Schuldirektor (SR) Victor Haselmayer Producer: Mindzoo Pictures GbR
Richard & Gilbert (Short film)
Richard (LR) David Sarno Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Pietà (Short film)
Ramses (SR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Begegnungen (Short film)
Tourette (SR) Heike Ulrich Producer: Heike Ulrích Produktion
Echo (Short film)
Capsus (LR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
God Kill The Queen (Short film)
Prince Charming (SR) Sullivan Coredo Producer: Sullivan Coredo Produktion
Auf dem Land (Short film)
Streetworker (SR) Dennis Schanz Producer: StickUp Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Objet trouvé (Short film)
Er (LR) Alexander Hector Producer: TWOSHOT Creative Pool Berlin, Hector & Wondrak
Liquid Rockz - Thaughts of Yesterday (Short film)
LostOne (LR) Alexander Hector Producer: TWOSHOT Creative Pool Berlin, Hector & Wondrak
raw~data (Short film)
Institutsmiitarbeiter (SR) Heiko Schultze Producer: HZO Film & Medien, Heiko Schultze
Die blinde Kuh (Cinema film)
Max Hollwang (LR) Niklaus Schilling Producer: VISUAL Filmproduktion, Elke Haltaufderheide [de]
Stilles Land (Cinema film)
Theo (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Max Film, Wolfgang Pfeiffer [de]
Über die Grenzen (Cinema film)
Schultz (SR) Rainer Ackermann Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Der Eisenhans (Cinema film)
Prinz Joachim (LR) Karl-Heinz Lotz Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Franco Franconi Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Nathan (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tarik (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Wacht am Rhein (TV movie (series))
Adil Faras (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Mute (TV movie)
Neighbour one (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Besuch für Emma (TV movie)
Hakan (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Pringles Xtreme TV (Internetshow) (TV show)
Mentaltrainer (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: @d art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung (TV movie (series))
Jafaar (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ronny diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter anderen Umständen - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Rhouallah (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bronski und Bernstein (TV series)
Sexshopbesitzer Richard Engel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Toni Sandor diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Zivi Knut (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: SWR [de]
Wie Pech und Schwefel (TV series)
Olaf (SR) Wolf Dietrich Producer: Cinecom teleart GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Bäcker Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Frau will nach oben (TV movie)
Ben Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Freundinnen (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Matulla und Busch (TV movie)
Guido (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: ORB - Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Jan Mausolf (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schwelbrand (TV movie (series))
Gerold (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Saale Audiovisuelle Medien Prod.- und Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Benny (LR) Richard Engel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Spurlos (TV series)
Punky (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Romano Garcia (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (TV movie)
Kubaner Bodo Fürneisen Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV series)
Holger Wiese (LR) Gabriele Denecke Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

The Most Unsatisfied Town
Julius Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Mais in Deutschland und anderen Galaxien
Noah Atif M. Nor-Hussein Theatre: Balllhaus Naunystraße
Allein Zusammen (Vier sind hier)
Tatu Sabine Trötschel Theatre: GRIPs Theater
WOYZECK
Doktor Rezan Aksoy Theatre: Südblock Berlin
Inside IS
Imam,Khalif,Richter,,Hauptmann u.a. Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Gripstheater Berlin
NSU- Monologe
Imail Yosgat M. Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asyl Dialoge
Hawar M. Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asylmonologe
Felleke & Ali M.Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Götter- The Lost Ring
Asad Yannis Kalavrianos Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Im Abseits
Ricky Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Maria Stuart
Davison/ Aubispine Stefan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das Dschungelbuch
Baghira C. Sommerhäuser Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Escape
Jans Freund Andrea Udl Theatre: Deutsches Theater_ Junges DT
Festengagement, Ensemblemitlied THALIA HH
diverse Kimmig, Kriegenburg, Moskow, Gotscheff, Udl, Somme Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Festengagement, Ensemblemitgled SCHAUSPIEL H
diverse Kriegenburg, Zurmühle, Talke, Siedler,Gersch Theatre: Niedersächsische Staatstheater Hannover

Audio

Small Town Criminals (Dubbing)
Mads Morell (LR) Mikkel Serup Producer: SAM Productions [dk]
Einer von Sechs / Sextuplets (Dubbing)
Alan / Russell / Dawn / Jaspar / Ethan / Baby Pete / Lynette (LR) Michael Tiddes Producer: Wayans Alvarez Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
Die Bergpolizei - Dem Himmel ganz nah (Dubbing)
Huber (SR) Enrico Oldoini Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it] Audio: RAI [it]
Roots (Dubbing)
Cyrus (LR) diverse Producer: Film Afrika Worldwide [za]
The Cleveland Show (Dubbing)
Cleveland Brown Jr. (dt.) (LR) diverse Producer: Persons Unknown Productions [us]
Geschichten aus Jerusalem - Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung, Angst (4 Kurzfilme 360 VR) (Dubbing)
Commedian Dani Levy Producer: Medea Film - Irene Höfer [de]
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Dubbing)
Chirrut Îmwe (SR) Gareth Edwards Producer: Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Im fremden Körper (Dubbing)
Jacques Lantier (SR) diverse Producer: Panama Productions [fr] Audio: arte
Get on up (Dubbing)
James Brown (LR) Tate Taylor Producer: Imagine Entertainment [us]
Jimi - All Is by my side (Dubbing)
Jimi Hendrix (LR) John Ridley Producer: Darko Entertainment [us]
Misfits (Dubbing)
Rudy Wade (LR) Andreas Pollack Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk]
Denk wie ein Mann (Dubbing)
Cedric (LR) Tim Story Producer: Rainforest Films [us]
Ice Age 4 - Voll verschoben (Dubbing)
Squint Steve Martino Producer: Blue Sky Studios [us]
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Uri Zach (LR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Die Schöne und das Biest (Dubbing)
Louis / Friend #1 (SR) Christophe Gans Producer: Eskwad [fr]
Chistmas Mail (Dubbing)
Matt Sanders (LR) John Murlowski Producer: Maple Island Films [us]
Snoop Dogg gets shot by Mick Rock (Dubbing)
Snoop Dogg (LR) Dean Holtermann Producer: Mindecka Productions Film [us]
Cat Run (Dubbing)
Julian Simms (LR) John Stockwell Producer: Lleju Productions [us]
CSI : NY (Dubbing)
Adam (SR) Matt Earl Beesley Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Laconia (Dubbing)
Leutenant der Artillerie (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Audio: ARD [de], BBC [uk], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Uri Zach (LR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Ein Prophet (Dubbing)
Ryad (LR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Neon Productions [fr]
L.A. Riot (Dubbing)
The Narrator (LR) Marc Klasfeld Producer: Rockhard Pictures [us]
Freeze Frame (Dubbing)
Sean Veil (LR) John Simpson Producer: Green Park Films [ie]
Tiefschläge (Dubbing)
Amadi Diouf (LR) Bernard Malaterre Producer: Arte France Cinéma [fr]
Vivre me tue (Dubbing)
Paul (LR) Jean-Pierre Sinapi Producer: Cinétévé [fr]
Jalla! Jalla! Wer zu spät kommt (Dubbing)
Roro (LR) Josef Fares Producer: Memfis Film [se]
Armageddon - Das jüngste Gericht (Dubbing)
Bike Messenger (SR) Michael Bay Producer: Valhalla Motion Pictures [us]
Malcolm & Eddie (Dubbing)
Edward Otis (LR) Amanda Bearse Producer: Columbia TriStar Television [us]
Das fünfte Element (Dubbing)
David (SR) Luc Besson Producer: Gaumont [fr]
Sarafina (Dubbing)
Guitar (SR) Darrell James Roodt Producer: Hollywood Pictures [us]
meh' Geld (Dubbing)
Seymour Stewart (LR) Peter MacDonald Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]

Other

Oggi No (Educational production)
Marco (LR) Sarah Fischer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Kinder unserer Eltern (Teaser (film concept))
Mohammed Ali (SR) Zaher Hassan Producer: Bottom'Up Bild & Ton GbR [de]

Commercial

The Future is Now e.V. - Postkarten aus Übersee (Commercial)
Ägyptischer Bauer (LR) Ciro Cappellari Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]