Astrid 'Ann' Marie Pollmann

Astrid 'Ann' Marie Pollmann

Information

Acting age
41 - 55 years
Place of birth
Nieheim
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bielefeld, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Paderborn, Salzburg, Thessaloniki, Wuppertal
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim
Dance
Disco: medium
Hip hop: medium
Flamenco: medium
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Bat: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Typisierung
Tim Garde
Tim Garde Workshop Tim Garde "CHUBBUCK & CHOICES"
Interkunst
Susan Batson / Schauspieltraining
T NEW YORK METHOD ACTING WORKSHOPS Robert Castl
Workshop
Lee Strassberg Actors Studio New York · John Costopoulos
Workshop
T NEW YORK METHOD ACTING WORKSHOPS Robert Castl
Workshop
Herbert Fischer
Workshop Herbert Fischer, München
Interkunst
Susan Batson / Schauspieltraining
Universität Hannover
Studium Germanistik/Philosophie -Magister-
Schule für TanzTheaterClownerie Hannover
Workshop bei Peter Shub
Hochschule für MusikTheaterTanz Hannover

Film

Lampenfieber (Cinema documentary)
Ann Alice Agneskirchner Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Cord (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Freak City (Feature film)
Dana (Leas Mutter) (SR) Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles. (Cinema film)
Klara (LR) Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Producer: Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Produktion [de]
Spiegelreflex (Short film)
Hanna Simon Baucks Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Pelz (Short film)
Frauke (SR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Kette (Short film)
Supporting role Bettina Blümner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, HR [de]
Detroit (Cinema film)
Freundin des Galeristen (SR) Carsten Ludwig Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Allet Berlini (Internetserie) (Series)
Susi Super (LR) Lothar Kompatzki Producer: lebenslagen.tv
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Maximum Speed - Renn um dein Leben (TV movie)
Supporting role Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Episodenrolle (F. Schachmatt) (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Wär schön gewesen/Der Briefwechsel -Brigitte Reima
Reimann // Lesung Pollmann/Fischer Theatre: 30TageKunst / Orangelab
Recherchen im Reich der Sinne. Die zwölf Gespräche
Wechseld // Lesung Pollmann/Brückner Theatre: 30TageKunst / Orangelab
Das gespiegelte Haus Eine Fotografische Reise durc
Wandelnde Cornelia Janetscheck Theatre: Galerie LoBe
HAMLETANSTALT - EIN LUXUSORATORIUM
Schwester Klytaimnestra Stefan Kolosko Theatre: Kampnagel -Hamburg-
Ein Wechselreigen - Sandrock und Schnitzler
Sandrock // Lesung Pollmann/Marlo Theatre: 30TageKunst / Orangelab
Der Untergang 2
Moderne Revisorin Stefan Kolosko Theatre: Kampnagel
Herakles5
Hebe Klaus Emmerich Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Das Leben des Galilei
diverse B.K. Tragelehn Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Störtebecker / Tettenborn
Signe Christian Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm/Sommerbühne Husum
Der gute Mensch von Seczuan
Schwägerin, Himmel, Aufseher Wolf Seesemann Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin/Tourneetheater Landgraf
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Frau Heiner Müller Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Lesung „Schwarze Pumpe“ zum Gedenken an Heiner Mül
Arbeiterin Wachholz/C.Müller Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Biedermann und Brandstifter/ Max Frisch
Anna David Leibly Theatre: Theatertournée Texas
Sturm im Wasserglas / Bruno Frank
Lisa David Leibly Theatre: Theatertournée Texas
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten/Handk
Schauspieler/Liebhaber David Leibly Theatre: Theatertournée Texas
Medea / Euripides
Medea Klaus Richter Theatre: Off Theater -Eiszeit-
Rip van Winkle / Max Frisch
Julika Peter Palitsch Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
Blut am Hals der Katze /Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Mädchen Klaus Richter Theatre: Orangerie Hannover

Other

Theateruntericht/Pädagogik mit Kindern
Kindertheater (Lehrtätigkeit)
Pascal von Wroblewsky - Smoke on the water (Music video)
Tanzende Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]
Taichi - Rettet mich (Music video)
Mutter (SR) Sami Ben Mansour Producer: Mellowvibes Media GmbH

Commercial

Senatsverwaltung für Umwelt, Verkehr und Klimaschutz - Re use Berlin. Mach mit (Commercial)
Ann Kai Branss Producer: Kai Branss Produktion [de]