Astrid Rashed

Astrid Rashed Vita as

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 45 years
Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Arabic, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Viola: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium am Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Der Rebell (Cinema film)

Supporting role Randa Chahoud

Doppelpass

Supporting role Elke Weber-Moore

Tobias

Supporting role Fabrice Vanner

Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen

Leading role Jörn Hintzer, Jakob Hüfner Producer: Concorde Film

Treu

Leading role Andreas Nickl Producer: Familien Film

Der Freund der Friseuse

Leading role Catharina Deus Producer: DffB

Television

BInny und der Geist

Episodenrolle Bettina Blümner TV Channel: Disney Channel

Tatort - Schein und Sein

Supporting role Klaus Kramer Producer: Eikon TV Channel: ARD

Die Kommisarin

Leading role Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Bienzie oder der tiefe Sturz

Supporting role Peter F.Bringmann Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

Großstdtrevier

Leading role Dietrich Haugh Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Falsche Schlange (Drama)

Alice Gerit Kling Theatre: Tournee Landgraf

Falsche Schlange (Drama)

Alice Gerit Kling Theatre: Toppler Theater Rothenburg

Sweet Home Europa (Drama)

Stefan Lochau Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin

Scheiterhaufen (Drama)

Hauptrolle Mutter Jonathan Gruner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Expedition in die Nähe - Eine Zimmerreise

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Nora

Jonathan Gruner Theatre: BAT Studiotheater Berlin

Tomte Tummetott

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Um nichts in der Welt

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Am Anfang heiß ich Ende

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Shoppen

Katja Wolff Theatre: Theater am Kurfüstendamm

Käthchen von Heilbronn

Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Kabale und Liebe

Mattias Gerth Theatre: Theate Dortmund a.G

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

Philip Preuß Theatre: Theater Dortmund a.G

Schreberprojekt

C&A Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Baumeister Solness

Thomas Janßen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Der jüngste Tag

Thomas Janßen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Feuergesicht

Bernarda Horres Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Egmont

Davud Bouchehri Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Sonntagskinder

Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Bernada Albas Haus

Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Einsame Menschen

Frank Betzelt Theatre: Würembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg