Astrid Rashed

Astrid Rashed

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 45 years
Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Arabic, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Viola: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium am Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Der Rebell (Cinema film)

Supporting role Randa Chahoud

Doppelpass

Supporting role Elke Weber-Moore

Tobias

Supporting role Fabrice Vanner

Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen

Leading role Jörn Hintzer, Jakob Hüfner Producer: Concorde Film

Treu

Leading role Andreas Nickl Producer: Familien Film

Der Freund der Friseuse

Leading role Catharina Deus Producer: DffB

Television

BInny und der Geist

Episodenrolle Bettina Blümner TV Channel: Disney Channel

Tatort - Schein und Sein

Supporting role Klaus Kramer Producer: Eikon TV Channel: ARD

Die Kommisarin

Leading role Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Bienzie oder der tiefe Sturz

Supporting role Peter F.Bringmann Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

Großstdtrevier

Leading role Dietrich Haugh Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Falsche Schlange (Drama)

Alice Gerit Kling Theatre: Tournee Landgraf

Sweet Home Europa (Drama)

Stefan Lochau Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin

Falsche Schlange (Drama)

Alice Gerit Kling Theatre: Toppler Theater Rothenburg

Scheiterhaufen (Drama)

Hauptrolle Mutter Jonathan Gruner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Expedition in die Nähe - Eine Zimmerreise

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Um nichts in der Welt

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Tomte Tummetott

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Nora

Jonathan Gruner Theatre: BAT Studiotheater Berlin

Shoppen

Katja Wolff Theatre: Theater am Kurfüstendamm

Am Anfang heiß ich Ende

HOR-Künstlerkollektiv Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

Philip Preuß Theatre: Theater Dortmund a.G

Kabale und Liebe

Mattias Gerth Theatre: Theate Dortmund a.G

Käthchen von Heilbronn

Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Egmont

Davud Bouchehri Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Feuergesicht

Bernarda Horres Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Der jüngste Tag

Thomas Janßen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Baumeister Solness

Thomas Janßen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Schreberprojekt

C&A Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Einsame Menschen

Frank Betzelt Theatre: Würembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Bernada Albas Haus

Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Sonntagskinder

Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg