Astrid Schulz

Astrid Schulz

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 58 years
Year of birth
1963 (58 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Kassel, Hamburg, Cologne, Leipzig, Berlin, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
TennisSoccerBasketballVolleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Lecture "Coaching a la Garde" Workshop mit Tim Garde
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - Los Angeles

Film

Odessa (Short film)
Carla (LR) Sophia Schuster Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Brüder (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Lucas Witting Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]

Television

So laut du kannst (TV movie)
Heide Schwarz (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alice im Weihnachtsland (TV movie)
Gast Petra K. Wagner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Killerfrauen, die weibliche Art zu töten (Documentary series)
Susanne Haut (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Madame Zheng Production GmbH (vormals Odeon Entertainment GmbH) Station: TLC [de]
Spurlos - Auf der Suche nach Vermissten (Documentary series)
Claudia Lehmann (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Gegen den Wind (TV series)
Pressesprecherin (SR) Helmut Krätzig Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Hagedorns Tochter (TV series)
Bankangestellte (SR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Loriots "Gemischtes Doppel"
Sie Marco Linke Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen/Komödie Bielefeld
Die Frank Schöbel Story
Sprecherzieherin, Journalistin u.a. Jürgen Mai Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Mrs. Cratchit u.a. Irene Holzfurtner Theater: Komödie Leipzig
Die Frank Schöbel Story
Sprecherzieherin, Journalistin etc. Jürgen Mai Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Loriot`s "Gemischtes Doppel"
Sie Marco Linke Theater: Komödie Bremen
Loriot`s "Gemischtes Doppel"
Sie Marco Linke Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Mann über Bord 2
Beatrice Dominik Petzoldt Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Alles Sülze
Frau Schulz Manuel Ettelt Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Höchste Zeit
Die Vornehme Karsten Engelhardt Theater: Komödie Kassel
40 aufwärts
Amanda Craig Simmons Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Loriot`s dramatische Werke
Frau Hoppenstedt und Co Karsten Engelhardt Theater: Komödie Bielefeld
Ekel Alfred 2
Else Erik Voss Theater: Komödie Kassel
Mann über Bord
Beatrice Dominik Paetzoldt Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Sehnsucht
Frau Zänker Karsten Engelhardt Theater: Komödie Kassel
Heiße Zeiten
Vornehme Karsten Engelhardt Theater: Theaterschiff Bremen
Sixty Sixty
Frau Mittelstedt Astrid Schulz Theater: Komödie Kassel
Loriot`s dramatische Werke
Frau Hoppenstedt Karsten Engelhardt Theater: Komödie Kassel
Gretchen 89ff
Gretchen Astrid Schulz Theater: Pro Auris Theatergastspiele
Love Letters
Melissa Ludwig Richter Theater: Pro Auris Theatergastspiele
Tartuffe
Elmire Ernst Stankovski Theater: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Die Physiker
Frau Rose Guido Huonda Theater: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Weekend im Paradies
Hedwig Manfred Langner Theater: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Frühlings Erwachen
Frau Gabor Jürgen Zielinsky Theater: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Nervensäge
Luise Hans Niklos Theater: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Schule der Frauen
Georgette Ernst Stankovski Theater: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Schule der Frauen
Georgette Ernst Stankovski Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Dirty Dishes
Lizzie Erika Hermann Theater: Theater Lübeck
Quartett
Merteuil Thirza Bruncken Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Was ihr wollt
Olivia Manfred Molitorisz Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalind Rudolf Kautek Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Die Räuber
Amalia Hans Thoenies Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Käthchen Rudolf Kautek Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Des Teufels General
Pützchen Claus Biederstaedt Theater: Stadttheater Kblenz

Audio

Canterbury Serenade (Speaker)
Producer: SAGA/Egmont
Canterbury Blues (Speaker)
Producer: SAGA/Egmont
Canterbury Requiem (Speaker)
Producer: SAGA/Egmont
Söder - Die andere Biographie (Speaker)
Producer: SAGA/Egmont
Das Buch Alice (Speaker)
Producer: SAGA/Egmont
Ditte & Louise (Dubbing)
Divers Niclas Bendixen Producer: DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation (formerly Danmarks Radio) [dk] Station: DR [dk]
Lords of Chaos (Dubbing)
Divers Jonas Åkerlund Producer: Scott Free Productions [uk]
Polly Pocket - Aufregung im Pocket Plaza (Dubbing)
Computer (SR) Bill Moore Producer: Universal Pictures [us]
Birgit und Walter (Speaker)
Producer: NDR 90,3 Hörfunk
Nachrichten (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Kultur, NDR Info
Am Morgen/Abend vorgelesen (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Kultur

Other

Theaterstücke
The Story of Wilk (Teaser (series concept))
Martina Holm (SR) Robert Kowalewski Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion [de]

Commercial

Frosta - Reinheitsgebot (Krankenhaus & Zebra) (Commercial)
Handyverkäuferin (Zebra) (LR) Maik Lüdemann Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG [de]
Eduscho - Topshop (Commercial)
Präsenterin (1992-1996) (LR) Florian Beisert Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG