Astrit Alihajdaraj

Astrit Alihajdaraj

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Istog
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, Paris, München, Amsterdam, Köln, Zürich, Salzburg, Zagreb, Triest, Tirana, Prishtina, Split, Skopje, Sibenik
Nationality
Austrian, Albanian, Kosovar
Languages
German: fluent
Bosnian: medium
English: medium
Serbian: medium
Spanish: basic
Albanian: native-language
Croatian: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Spanish: only when required
Albanian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Tabla: medium
Drum: medium
Beat boxing: medium
Accordion: basic
Drums: basic
Harmonica: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Table tennis
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
A cappella: medium
Oriental: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

2014 Bester Actor at Albanian Film Week 2014 in New York für GONE BACK Bester Film, Albanian Film Week 2014, New York
2014 Nestroy für das Stück HABE DIE EHRE im Hamakom Theater, Regie: Hans Escher

Film

Sami, Joe und Ich
Adem (SR) Karin Heberlein Producer: Claudia Wick
Liebe Möglicherweise
Chirurg (OR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Wega Film Distribution: ORF
The Piano Room
German Translater (SR) Igor Ivanov Izi Producer: Skopje Film Studio Distribution: Kino
Gone Back
Ben Marku (LR) Ernest Meholli Producer: EM Filmworks, ILLYRIA FILM Distribution: Kino
Agnus Dei
Peter (LR) Agim Sopi Producer: AS Film Distribution: Kino
The little Gypsy Whitch
Postar (OR) Tomislav Zaja Producer: Formula Film, Knut Ogris Film Distribution: Kino
Iliriana
Migjen (LR) Ernest Meholli Producer: Dutch Film Academy Distribution: Kino
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo
Dragan (SR) Markus Stein Producer: Lotus Film Distribution: Kino
Tonight is Cancelled
Soldier (OR) Brendan Grant Distribution: Kino
Pocas Nueces
Astrit (LR) Sylvia Vivanco Extramiana Distribution: Kino
Nordrand
Senad (LR) Barbara Albert Producer: Lotus Film Distribution: Kino

Television

Südpol
Kurt Faryan (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF/BR
Der Kroatien Krimi - Der Henker
Dr. Ivanda (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: ARD
Soko Kitzbühel - Unten
Emre Durmaz (SR) Claudia Jüptner Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Der Pass
Petko Zankov (OR) Philipp Stennert & Cyrill Boss Producer: Wiedemann & Berg/Epo Film TV Channel: SKY
Walking on Sunshine
Albert Okoro - Betriebsrat (OR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
Kommissarin Lucas
Roko (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Toten von Salzburg - Zeugenmord
Georgios Kalfakis (OR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Münnchen - In the Ghetto
Adnan Kemal (SR) Christoph Dammast TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Risiko
Toni Duric (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich
Ibrahim Müteferrika (SR) Heinz Leger TV Channel: ORF
Soko Kitzbühel - Erlösung
Nikolai Ivanov (SR) Michael Zens Producer: Mungo Film TV Channel: ORF
Cop Stories
Krzysztof (OR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Die Freischwimmerin
Baba (OR) Holger Barthel Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF
Medcrimes - Nebenwirkung Mord
Supporting role Peter Ladkani Producer: Mona Film
Die Lottosieger
Akai Özgür (SR) Leo Bauer Producer: E&A Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau - Blutsverwandte
Milan Tarmac (OR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film
Schnell ermittelt - Tamara Morgenstern
Johannes Kranz (SR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Tatort - Operation Hiob
Luca Conti (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
Der Täter
Kosovo Albaner (OR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau - Wettlauf mit dem Tod
Trajan Codri (OR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Atmen
Er (LR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Call me Madam
Cosmo Constantine (LR) Claude Mangen Theatre: Mierscher Kulturhaus Luxembourg
Cyrano de Bergerac
Comte de Guiche (SR) Hans Escher Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Habe die Ehre
Liebhaber (SR) Hans Escher Theatre: Wiener Wortstaetten/Theater Nestroyhof Hamakom 2013 Nestroy Preis für beste Off Produktion
Spiel im Morgengrauen
Bursche Ferenz (SR) Nicholas Ofczarek Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Sechzehn Verletzte
Mahmoud (LR) Alfred Meschnigg Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Heiliges Land
Supporting role Augustin Jagg Producer: k.l.a.s. Theatre: Sommerspiel Heunburg
Der Schwierige
Vinzenz (SR) Christopher Widauer Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Das Stück
Trainer (SR) Hans Escher Theatre: Wiener Wortstaetten
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Verschiedene Christopher Widauer Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Othello
Rodrigo (SR) Klaus Fischer Theatre: Teater Tour
Radetzkymarsch
Onufrij (SR) Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau