Attila Georg Borlan

Attila Georg Borlan

Main agency
+49 228 502 084000
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
44 - 53 years
Year of birth
1970 (53 years)
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Housing options
Lüneburg, Überlingen, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Konstanz, Brussels, Budapest, Antwerp, Saarbrücken, Leipzig, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Berlin, Tübingen
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Hungarian(native-language)RomanianEnglish
Dialects
Danube Swabian(native dialect)Standard GermanSwabian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BoxingKarateRockclimbing
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Überleben in Brandenburg (Cinema film)
Attila (SR) Zoltan Paul Written by: Zoltan Paul
Bogat (Short film)
Petre Bogat (SR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die blaue Sophia (Short film)
Huber (SR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Monster (Short film)
Steffen (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ohne Dich (Cinema film)
Erwin (SR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Diplomatie (Cinema film)
SS Offizier Schmidts (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Film Oblige [fr]
Freier Fall (Cinema film)
Werner Brandt (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH
Brueder (Short film)
Philip (SR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Schuld sind immer die Anderen (Cinema film)
Wärter, Schmidt Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG
Was uns zusteht (Short film)
Schmiedle (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Terra X - Die Deutsche Hanse (Documentary series)
Dänische König Waldemar Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de]
Rot Gold Schwarz (Short film)
Jakob Geiss (SR) Verena Jahnke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Transfer (Cinema film)
Quim Damir Lukacevic Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Blindflug (Feature film)
Marcel (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Unbeleuchtet (Documentary)
Attila Borlan (SR) Ruth Spichtig Producer: Spichtig & Jäger Produktion [de]
Die amerikanische Botschaft (Short film)
Leading role David Sieveking Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Reingefallen (Short film)
Leading role Andreas Förster Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Ein ganz normaler Tag (Short film)
Leading role Till Noever Producer: Till Noever Filmproduktion Distribution: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Otaku (Short film)
Leading role Pierre Pretsch Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Something Stupid (Short film)
Leading role Felix Randau Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

WIR KINDER VOM BAHNHOF ZOO (Series)
Caretaker (SR) Philipp Kaddelbach Station: AMAZON Casting director: Nina Haun
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Mannfred Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF
DIE GETRIEBENEN
Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film
DIE UNGEWOLLTEN- Die Irrfahrt der St.Louis
Karl Pollok (LR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Marc Lepetit Station: NDR Casting director: Silke Koch
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Lucius Morat (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD
THE BANK HACKER ( DE KRAAK)
Kurt Dietrich (LR) Joost Wynant / Frank van Melechen Producer: De Mensen, Belgium Casting director: Christiane Plum
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Bruder Vadim (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Die Unsichtbaren (aka Lautlos) (TV movie (series))
Cristian Simionescu (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Das Boot (TV series)
N.N. (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
The Bank Hacker (TV series)
Kurt Dietrich (LR) Joost Weinand Producer: De Mensen [be]
Liebe wird aus Herz gemacht (aka Wachgeküsst ) (TV movie)
Dr Herbst (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Lutz Alberts (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Thorben Bilic (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Labaule & Erben (Mini series)
Gernot Labaule (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SWR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Wespennest (TV movie (series))
Octav (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Mord am Engelsgraben (TV movie (series))
Harry, LKW Fahrer (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Josef Waducek (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Sag mir nichts (TV movie)
Griebel (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))
Herr Tauber (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Akte General (TV movie)
Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Krüger (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht (TV movie)
Bernd der Taxifahrer (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Christian Neumann, Leiter Wolf- und Bärenpark (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de]
Be my Baby (TV movie)
Werkstattleiter Harald (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: ZDF [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Albert (Betroffener) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Spiel auf Zeit (TV movie (series))
SEK Leiter Reiser (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Nicolai Dumitru (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Manfred Weigle (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Carl & Bertha (TV movie)
Postbote Till Endemann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SWR [de]
Schreie der Vergessenen (TV movie)
Spurensicherer, Albert Lars Henning Jung Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Wölfe (TV series)
Supporting role Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Sabina Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Leading role Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL
Gegen den Wind (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: WDR [de]

Other

Daimler AG - Techmasters (Industry movie)
Service-Berater Herr Hofmann (SR) Zeno Moser Producer: Zenomuzik [de]