August Wittgenstein

August Wittgenstein

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de

Information

Acting age
31 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Siegen
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, Swedish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Sport
Soccer, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Golf, Windsurfing
Dance
tap-dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Jäger

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Miller Voice Method Studio - Scott Miller (NYU)
Camera Technique - Larry Collins
Scene Study - Sarah Marshall
Commedia/Greek/Restoration - Tracy Trevett
Meisner/Uta Hagen/Strasberg - Jackie Bartone, Craig Mathers
The Berg Studios, LA - Gregory Berger-Sobeck
American Academy of Dramatic Arts, N.Y.

Film

"Schaumbildung"
Leading role Maria Brendle Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Shelter"
Eran Riklis Distribution: KINO, NFP-Filmverleih
"The Maus"
Leading role Yayo Herrero Distribution: KINO, Netflix
"Ophelia"
Leading role Sergei Rostropovich Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO
"ZeitRaum"
Leading role lker Cavak, Johannes Duncker Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO/BR
"The Congress"
Ari Folman Distribution: KINO, Pandora Film Verleih
"Gefallen"
Christoph Schuler Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF München
"Streuner"
Leonie Krippendorff Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
"Ludwig II"
Peter Sehr Distribution: KINO, Warner Bros. GmbH
"Grave Dawn"
Leading role D.J. Turner Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Avalon"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Axel Petersén Distribution: KINO, Schweden
"Torendion"
Leading role Robert Riddle Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Thorns"
Leading role Neil Thompson Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Illuminati"
Ron Howard Distribution: KINO, USA
"Simon Says"
Leading role Patrick Rider Distribution: KINO, USA
"The last drop"
Leading role Daniel Cauterucci Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA

Television

"Der Palast"
Uli Edel TV Channel: Miniserie, ZDF
"Ku'Damm 63"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sabine Bernardi TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"Das Boot"
Rick Ostermann TV Channel: Serie, Sky / Sonar Entertainment
"The Professionals"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Bharat Nalluri, Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Internationale Serie, USA
"Hidden"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Jonathan Sjöberg TV Channel: Serie, Viaplay / TV3 Sweden
"Jenny"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Andreas Menck, Nina Wolfrum TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"The Crown"
Stephen Daldry TV Channel: Serie, Netflix Großbritannien
"Ku'damm 59"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sven Bohse TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"Ein Lächeln nachts um vier"
Leading role Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Boot"
Leading role Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: Serie, Sky / Sonar Entertainment
"Deadwind"
Rike Jokela TV Channel: Serie, YLE Finnland
"Dating Alarm"
Holger Haase TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tatort", HAL
Niki Stein TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Jenny"
Leading role Andreas Menck TV Channel: Serienpilot, RTL
"Nord bei Nordwest"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Till Franzen TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Alles Klara", Rundflug in den Tod
Thomas Freundner TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ku'damm 56"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sven Bohse TV Channel: Dreiteiler, ZDF
"SOKO Köln", Alte Wunden
Episoden-Hauptrolle Florian Schott TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Schlikkerfrauen"
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"In your dreams"
Ralph Strasser TV Channel: Serie, KiKa
"Ein starkes Team", Späte Rache
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Josephine Klick", Allein unter Cops
Annette Ernst TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Notruf Hafenkante", Klassentreffen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Wüstenherz"
Robert Krause TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"SOKO Leipzig", Schuldenschnitt
Robert del Maestro TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Jenseits von Edda"
Leading role Steffen Groth TV Channel: Serien-Teaser
"Radical Atercation"
Leading role Bradley Schulz TV Channel: Pilot, USA
"Bloodless"
Leading role Charlie Brayton TV Channel: Pilot, USA

Theatre

"Theatre du Grand Guignol"
Joubert Amanda Arp Theatre: Ethos Theatre Co., UK
"Anna K."
Karenin Todd Donaldson Theatre: Lester Martin Theatre, North Bennington, Vermont
"Shadow Box"
Brian Jim Demonic Theatre: Mary MacArthur Theatre, New York