August Wittgenstein

August Wittgenstein

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de

Information

Acting age
32 - 39 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Siegen
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, Swedish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: native-language
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Sport
Soccer, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Golf, Windsurfing
Dance
tap-dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Jäger

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Miller Voice Method Studio - Scott Miller (NYU)
Camera Technique - Larry Collins
Scene Study - Sarah Marshall
Commedia/Greek/Restoration - Tracy Trevett
Meisner/Uta Hagen/Strasberg - Jackie Bartone, Craig Mathers
The Berg Studios, LA - Gregory Berger-Sobeck
American Academy of Dramatic Arts, N.Y.

Film

"Jagdsaison"
Aron Lehmann Distribution: KINO, Tobis Filmverleih
"Schaumbildung"
Leading role Maria Brendle Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Shelter"
Eran Riklis Distribution: KINO, NFP-Filmverleih
"The Maus"
Leading role Yayo Herrero Distribution: KINO, Netflix
"Ophelia"
Leading role Sergei Rostropovich Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO
"ZeitRaum"
Leading role lker Cavak, Johannes Duncker Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO/BR
"The Congress"
Ari Folman Distribution: KINO, Pandora Film Verleih
"Gefallen"
Christoph Schuler Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF München
"Streuner"
Leonie Krippendorff Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
"Ludwig II"
Peter Sehr Distribution: KINO, Warner Bros. GmbH
"Grave Dawn"
Leading role D.J. Turner Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Avalon"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Axel Petersén Distribution: KINO, Schweden
"Torendion"
Leading role Robert Riddle Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Thorns"
Leading role Neil Thompson Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA
"Illuminati"
Ron Howard Distribution: KINO, USA
"Simon Says"
Leading role Patrick Rider Distribution: KINO, USA
"The last drop"
Leading role Daniel Cauterucci Distribution: Kurzfilm, USA

Television

"Höllgrund"
Leading role Marc O. Seng TV Channel: Serie, ARD Mediathek
"Das Netz - Ein Wintermärchen"
Andreas und Daniel Prohaska TV Channel: Serie, Servus TV, ARD-Degeto
"Der Palast"
durchgehender Cast Uli Edel TV Channel: Miniserie, ZDF
"Tatort" Münster: Wer du wirklich bist
Brigitte Maria Bertele TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Ku'Damm 63"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sabine Bernardi TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"Das Boot"
Rick Ostermann TV Channel: Serie, Sky / Sonar Entertainment
"The Professionals"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Bharat Nalluri, Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Internationale Serie, USA
"Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes"
Leading role Sven Bohse TV Channel: Dreiteiler, ARD
"Hidden"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Jonathan Sjöberg TV Channel: Serie, Viaplay / TV3 Sweden
"Jenny"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Andreas Menck, Nina Wolfrum TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"The Crown"
Stephen Daldry TV Channel: Serie, Netflix Großbritannien
"Ku'damm 59"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sven Bohse TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"Ein Lächeln nachts um vier"
Leading role Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Boot"
Leading role Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: Serie, Sky / Sonar Entertainment
"Deadwind"
Rike Jokela TV Channel: Serie, YLE Finnland
"Dating Alarm"
Holger Haase TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tatort", HAL
Niki Stein TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Jenny"
Leading role Andreas Menck TV Channel: Serienpilot, RTL
"Nord bei Nordwest"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Till Franzen TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Alles Klara", Rundflug in den Tod
Thomas Freundner TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ku'damm 56"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sven Bohse TV Channel: Dreiteiler, ZDF
"Soko Köln", Alte Wunden
Episoden-Hauptrolle Florian Schott TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Schlikkerfrauen"
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"In your dreams"
Ralph Strasser TV Channel: Serie, KiKa
"Ein starkes Team", Späte Rache
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Josephine Klick", Allein unter Cops
Annette Ernst TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Notruf Hafenkante", Klassentreffen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Wüstenherz"
Robert Krause TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Soko Leipzig", Schuldenschnitt
Robert del Maestro TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Jenseits von Edda"
Leading role Steffen Groth TV Channel: Serien-Teaser
"Radical Atercation"
Leading role Bradley Schulz TV Channel: Pilot, USA
"Bloodless"
Leading role Charlie Brayton TV Channel: Pilot, USA

Theatre

"Theatre du Grand Guignol"
Joubert Amanda Arp Theatre: Ethos Theatre Co., UK
"Anna K."
Karenin Todd Donaldson Theatre: Lester Martin Theatre, North Bennington, Vermont
"Shadow Box"
Brian Jim Demonic Theatre: Mary MacArthur Theatre, New York