Axel Buchholz

Axel Buchholz

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.de

Information

Acting age
50 - 59 years
Year of birth
1965
Place of birth
Luckenwalde
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Judo
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Film

A Cure for Wellness (Cinema film)
Dr. Brennan Gore Verbinski Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film/Blind Wink Productions [us] Distribution: 20th Century Fox [us], Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de]
Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Staatssekretär Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film
Prinz Edouard, Max Minsky und ich (Cinema film)
Der jüngere Polizist Anna Justice Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
Gegen Morgen (Cinema film)
Wagner [HR] Joachim Schönfeld Producer: Rotfilm
Kleinruppin forever (Cinema film)
Grenzbeamter Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Akkord Film Produktion
Russische Frauen tragen gern kurze Röcke (Short film)
Micha Oleg Assadulin Producer: dffb
Nitschewo (Cinema film)
Rettungssanitäter Stefan Sarazin Producer: K5 Film Distribution: Nighthawks Pictures

Television

Rote Rosen (TV series)
Frank Pollmann diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Kai Probst Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Station 2 (TV series)
Prison Guard John David Coles Producer: Paramount TV Channel: Epix [us]
Soko Leipzig - Mutterliebe (TV series)
Olaf Schott Oren Schmickler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Karl Wentig Dieter Laske Producer: Saxonia TV Channel: ARD
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Schließer Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD/SKY
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU (TV series)
JVA-Beamter Florian Cossen Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: ARD
Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)
Herr Fleischhauer Urs Egger Producer: Zieglerfilm München TV Channel: ARD
Blindgänger (TV movie)
Zivilpolizist Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV series)
Hafenmeister Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Block B - Unter Arrest / Wentworth (TV series)
Michael Reimers Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Kriminalist - Puppenspieler (TV series)
Michael Feuerbach Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Rossis Fall (TV series)
Blum Patrick Wincziewkski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Boris Fender Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ZDF
Deckname Luna (TV series)
BND Mitarbeiter Ute Wieland Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
Fuchs & Gans - Der Papst kommt (TV series)
Easy/ Jochen Kalkowsky Jorgo Papavassilliou Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD, SWR
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Franziskus Haller Thomas Jahn Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Karl Lenz (durchgehende Rolle) Diverse Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Terra X - Die deutsche Hanse (Documentary fiction)
Hildebrand Veckinchusen Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Karl Lenz (durchgehende Rolle) Diverse Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 (TV series)
Kommissar Berlin Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Polizist Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Jochen Bennert Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Hannes Grünwald Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Stein - Gefährliche Geschäfte (TV series)
KHK Lederer Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD
Plötzlich Papa (TV series)
psych. Gutachter Sebastian Vigg Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1
Unter Uns (TV series)
Frank Rogge Diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Schräge Kerle (TV series)
Diverse Patrick Schlosser Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: SAT.1
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Zeiler Andreas Prochaska Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Erlkönig (TV movie)
ADAC Techniker Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Viktor Wedekamp Diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
An die Grenze (TV movie)
Offizier Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary fiction)
Gestapo-Mann Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Gärtner Jens-Peter Behrend Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Polizist Diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
Rosa Roth - In guten Händen (TV series)
Anton Thrust Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Harald Seeberg Denis Satin Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie)
Scherfig Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)
Volkspolizist Hartmut Schön Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD
Stadt, Land, Mord! - Schweigen ist Gold (TV series)
Peter Simek Denis Satin Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Einsatzleiter Feuerwehr Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: KIKA
Alles über Anna (TV series)
Der Gast Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Thomas Scherf Holger Gimpel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Pharmavertreter Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Polizeibeamter Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Autoverkäufer Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Volker Kutzos Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Der Untergang des Imperiums (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Wladimir Chotinenko Producer: Studio Trite [ru] TV Channel: ORT [ru]
Berlin - Eine Stadt sucht den Mörder (TV movie)
Türsteher Urs Egger Producer: Stream Films AG TV Channel: ARD
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Tom Lausitz Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)
Jahn Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Der Aufstand (TV movie)
Horst Schlaffke Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Taxifahrer Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: RTL
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Manfred Kolbe Christa Mühl Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Siebenstein (TV series)
Weißer Mann Jens Peter Behrend Producer: Studio-TV-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache (TV series)
Kapitän Scholz Dirk Regel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Von Fall Zu Fall - Stubbe und der Tote an Loch Neun (TV movie)
KFZ Mechaniker Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Hotte Kafunke Christa Mühl Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Ladies Night
Leading role Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Der Bau
Leading role Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Zwillingsbrut
Leading role Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Tartuffe
Diverse Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Festengagement (Drama)
Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
Barbaren (Drama)
Matwej Jaroslav Chundela Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn