Axel Häfner

Axel Häfner Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
51 - 55 years
Year of birth
1965
Place of birth
Bergisch-Gladbach (NW)
Size (in cm)
188
Eye color
blue
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Bergisch-Gladbach (NW)
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Japanese: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitar
Keyboard/Synthesizer
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Elève am Kölner Schauspiel

Film

Die Band (Short film)

Matthias Krissy Eichhorn Producer: EiPro-films

Totes Land (Short film)

Wolfram Benjamin Pfohl Producer: Neue Super

Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)

Orderly 2 David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Pictures

Die wilden Hühner (Cinema film)

Schrottplatzwärter Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Distribution: Constantin Film Verleih

Das letzte Versteck (Cinema film)

Gauleiter Assistent Pierre Koralnik Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion

Das Wunder von Bern (Cinema film)

Bohse Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainmnet Distribution: Senator Film Verleih

Tattoo (Cinema film)

Tätowierer Robert Schwentke Producer: Lounge Entertainment Distribution: Tobis Filmverleih

Herz (Cinema film)

Taxifahrer Horst Sczerba Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih

Anna Wunder (Cinema film)

Hotelgast Ulla Wagner Producer: Pandora Film

Rembrandt van Rijn (Cinema film)

L'homme au teint rouge Charles Matton Producer: Pain Unlimited

Nick Knatterton (Cinema film)

Bodyguard Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Helkon Film

Television

Phoenixsee (TV series)

Bandmitglied Bernie Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: WDR

Heldt (TV series)

Episodenrolle Simon Stehr Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

Phoenixsee (TV series)

Rudi Galonska Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon West TV Channel: WDR

Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter (Feature film)

Udo Buket Alakus Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: WDR

Münster Tatort - Die chinesiche Prinzessin (TV series)

Sicherheitsbeamter Lars Jessen Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Famile Undercover (TV series)

Episodenrolle Pförtner Joseph Orr Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: Sat.1

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Episodenrolle Scary Andy Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Episodenrolle Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL

Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Hilmar Pfrund Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: SAT.1

Heiter bis tödlich: Henker & Richter (TV series)

Rufus Milz Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West TV Channel: ARD

Fröhlicher Frühling mit Wolfgang & Anneliese

Kinderstar Peterle Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: SAT.1

Soko Leipzig - Fragen der Ehre (TV series)

Rocker Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Musiker Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ARD

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Bäcker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Remarque - Sein Weg zum Ruhm (Documentary)

Otto Klement Hanno Brühl Producer: Neue Mira Film TV Channel: NDR

Pfarrer Braun (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Wolfgang Jo F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)

Entführer Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL

Soko Köln - Tod eines Köbes (TV series)

Köbes Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Post Mortem (TV series)

Tauchlehrer Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Maddin in Love (TV series)

Fahrer Tiertransport Producer: Hurricane Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1

Geile Zeit (TV series)

Hausmeister Stubbe Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Sony Pictures

Alles was zählt (TV series)

SEK-Einsatzleiter Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL

Wilsberg (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht (TV series)

Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein Main (TV series)

Episodenrolle Axel de Roche Producer: UFA Frankfurt TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bulle von Tölz (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Alexander Film TV Channel: SAT.1

Angie (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: SAT.1

Pastewka (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: SAT.1

Liebes Lust und Leid (Feature film)

Regisseur Tibor Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

Der Pascha von Nippes (TV series)

Koch Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Cameo Film Pilotfilm

Charly II - Mit Vollgas ins Abenteuer (Feature film)

Gunter Michael Karen Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: SAT.1

Als der Fremde kamm (Feature film)

Vermieter Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Das Büro (TV series)

Herr Malitzki / durchgehende Rolle Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: Pro Sieben

St. Angela (TV series)

Louis Stark Producer: Rhinestone TV Channel: ARD

Soko Köln (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Familie Heinz Becker (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR

Die Wache (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL

Balko (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: CLT-UFA TV Channel: RTL

Amundsen, der Pinguin (Feature film)

Hausmeister Skihalle Stephen Manuel Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Alphateam (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Multimedia TV Channel: SAT.1

SK-Kölsch (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1

SK-Kölsch (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1

Nikola (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR

Die Kumpel (TV series)

Serienhauptrolle Manni Tenkhoff diverse Producer: r + m Projektfilm TV Channel: SAT.1

Oswalt Kolle (Feature film)

Susanne Zanke TV Channel: ARD

Harte Brötchen (Feature film)

Axel Tim Trageser Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Die Frau im Zug (TV series)

Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Schimanski (TV series)

Mann im Hochhaus Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Unser Pappa (Feature film)

Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: SWR

Hin und Weg (Feature film)

Auktionator Hanno Brühl Producer: WDR TV Channel: ARD

Herzrasen (Feature film)

Rechtsanwalt Hanno Brühl Producer: WDR TV Channel: ARD

Das Rätsel des blutroten Rubin (Feature film)

Wörner Thomas Jauch Producer: Dom Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Freitag Nacht News

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: RTL

Ina und Leo (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: westdeutsche Universum TV Channel: ARD

Lukas (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Leila - Unsterblich verliebt (Feature film)

Rainer Peter Illy Huemer Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: SAT.1

Der Clown (TV series)

Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL

Antrag vom Ex (Feature film)

Stefan Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Realfilm TV Channel: Pro Sieben

TV Kaiser (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Clou Entertainment TV Channel: RTL

SK-Babies (TV series)

Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL

Sieben Tage bis zum Glück (Feature film)

Dieter Schroth Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Realfilm TV Channel: RTL

Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Clou Entertainment TV Channel: RTL

Der Fahnder (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Der Clown (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL

Das Amt (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: Colon Film TV Channel: RTL

Balko (TV series)

Episodenrolle Producer: westdeutsche Universum TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)

Producer: action oncept TV Channel: RTL

Die Dirk Bach Show (TV series)

diverse Bill Mockridge Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Leben und Sterben des Königs John (Drama)

Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln

(Drama)

Karin Beier, Thirza Bruncken, Traugott Buhre, Jaqueline Kornmüller, Günter Krämer, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspiel Köln

Commercial

TVC Seat (Drama)

Edward Berger