Axel Moustache

Axel Moustache

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Bukarest
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Braunschweig, Bukarest, Cluj-Napoca, Göttingen, Hannover, Zürich
Nationality
Romanian
Languages
Latin: basic
Romani: basic
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Romanian: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Transylvanian Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Indian: only when required
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Romanian: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
Greek: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Ice skating, Inline skating, Juggle, Roller-skating, Snowboard, Soccer, Stage combat, Swim, Swordplay, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Caragiale Academy of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography

Other Education & Training

The Acting Corps - L.A. Hollywood

Awards

Best Actor - Phoenix International Genre Film Festival, Toronto (nominated) (Cinema film)
for playing "Titus" in Titus and Mirabella
Best Actor - Lady Filmmakers Film Festival, Beverly Hills (nominated) (Cinema film)
for playing "Titus" in Titus and Mirabella
Best Acting Duo - Oniros Film Awards [it] (nominated) (Cinema film)
for playing "Titus" in Titus and Mirabella
The Awaited Generation Award - Young Actors Gala Hop Contest [ro] (Drama)
for outstanding Theatre Performance
Bester Filmdebütant - Undine Award [at] (nominated) (Cinema film)
for playing "Hans Adolf" in Der geköpfte Hahn

Film

Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Cinema film)
Jacques (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
The Stairway (Cinema film)
Tavi (OR) Vlad Paunescu Producer: Castel Film Casting director: Laura Grosu
Titus and Mirabella (Cinema film)
Titus (LR) Melania Crisan Producer: Charmion Production Casting director: Melania Crisan
So, what's Freedom? (Feature film)
The Fool of the Village (SR) Andrei Zinca Producer: Double 4 Studios [ro] Casting director: Nicodim Ungureanu
The Saint from No 6 (Short film)
The man without a child (SR) Codrin Vasile Producer: UNATC Casting director: Maia Van Kline
Der Fall Collini (Cinema film)
Alberto Lucchesi (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film [de] Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Am cu ce - Pride (Short film)
Dragan (LR) Hannah Katharina Weissenborn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
The Miracle of Tekir / Miracolul din Tekir (Cinema film)
Gica (SR) Ruxandra Zenide Producer: Elefant Films [ch] Casting director: Nicodim Ungureanu
A love story, Lindenfeld (Cinema film)
Harald Kerber (SR) Radu Gabrea Producer: Orion Film SRL [ro] Casting director: Radu Gabrea
Ursul / The Bear (Cinema film)
Tarantino (SR) Dan Chisu Producer: Dakino [ru] Casting director: Viorica Capdefier
Ces amours-là / What War May Bring (Cinema film)
Horst Assistant (OR) Claude Lelouch Producer: Les Films 13 [fr] Casting director: Domnica Circiumaru
Mircea Tanacu - Suicide Portraits (Documentary fiction)
Mircea Tanacu (LR) Alwin Lay Producer: KHM Casting director: Alwin Lay / Sascha Herrmann
Rote Handschuhe (Cinema film)
Deutscher Übersetzer (OR) Radu Gabrea Producer: Total TV, Radu Gabrea [ro] Casting director: Hanna Hansen
Der geköpfte Hahn (Cinema film)
Hans Adolf (LR) Radu Gabrea & Marijan D. Vajda Producer: Film-Line Productions [de] Casting director: Hanna Hansen

Television

Der Feind meines Feindes (TV movie)
Vico Connagi (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Ursula Danger
Der Alte - Verspottung (TV movie (series))
Ion Barbulescu (SR) Eva Marel Jura TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Christine Mattner
La Vita Promessa 2 (TV movie (series))
Ufficiale giudiziario (OR) Ricky Tognazzi Producer: Picomedia TV Channel: Rai Uno [it] Casting director: Dan Ursu
Usedom Krimi - Schmerzgrenze (TV movie)
Dr. Buda (OR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD degeto [de] Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Toni, männlich, Hebamme 1 - Zwei wie Fuchs und Hase (TV movie (series))
Costa (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
München Mord - Die Unterirdischen (TV movie)
Jannis (OR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Lore Blössl
Einstein (TV series)
Georgi Kolarow (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO München (TV series)
Klimov (OR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: UFA Fiction
Getrieben (TV movie)
Vlad Nicolescu (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal
The Deserter (TV movie)
Hermann (SR) Silviu Jicman Producer: TVR TV Channel: TVR [ro] Casting director: TVR Casting Agency
A Christmas Prince (TV movie)
Vlad (OR) Alex Zamm Producer: Motion Picture Corporation of America (MPCA) TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Dan Ursu
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Autofahrer (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Gespenst der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Josip Jan Bonny Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de] Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Die Zielfahnder - Flucht in die Karpaten (TV movie (series))
Florin (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de] Casting director: An Dorthe Braker / Viorica Capdefier

Theatre

Impro Shows
Improspieler & MC Improvisation Theatre: Diverse
Classical Theater
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Nationaltheater Bukarest
Non-verbal Theater
Pantomime Dan Puric Theatre: Passe-Partout D. P. Company
Classical Theater
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Nationaltheater Sibiu - Deutsche Abteilung