Axel Röhrle

Axel Röhrle Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
40 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Sailing, Alpine skiing
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Film

Dem Horizont so nah (Cinema film)
Dr.Breuer (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Wackersdorf (Cinema film)
Ingenieur (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de]
Zahme Vögel (Short film)
Chef (SR) Carsten Unger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Gipfelstürmer - Das Berginternat. Wir sind anders (TV movie (series))
Herr Zuber (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Die Unterirdischen (TV movie (series))
Fotograf Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer im Allgäu (TV movie (series))
Alf, Gleitschirmflieger (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Benedikt Bär (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Martin Kemmler (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Alexander Reichenberger (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Klaus Berner (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Kripobeamte Neumann (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Künstler (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Willkommen in Kölleda (TV movie)
Qualitätsprüfer (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Davon willst Du nichts wissen (TV movie)
Partygast (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Stefan Gross (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für immer 30 (TV movie)
Sven Lambert (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kamms Kollege (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
40+ sucht neue Liebe (TV movie)
Leonhard (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de]
Inga Lindström - Die Frau am Leuchtturm (TV movie (series))
Markus Janson (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Olaf Kern (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Ohlsen (SR) Severin Lohmer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sophie - Braut wider Willen (TV series)
Schwalbenschwanz (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Passagier Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Ehemann (SR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Klaus Köbnitz (LR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Finn Lenssen (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Klaus Köbnitz (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (TV series)
Doktor (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Die apokalyptischen Reiter (TV movie (series))
Rainer Ürding (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Täter (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)
Hanno Menzel (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der letzte Dreck - ein Königsdrama
Löwenzahn Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Sie sinken. Wir winken. Die Odyssee
Odysseus Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Grimm.Lasst uns flüchtende.B. in den deutschen Wal
Königin Jakob Fedler Theatre: TamS Theater München
Rassen
Rosloh Barbara David Brüesch Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Die Affengruppe ist gar nicht vorgekommen
Frau Fendl Lorenz Seib und Anette Spola Theatre: TamS Theater
Schad um die Hasen, obwohl
Arzt Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater
Mein Herz ist ein Dealer
Bastian Jonas Knecht Theatre: theater konstellationen / Gessner Allee Zürich
Brandstifterei
Herr Biedermann Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Barbara David Brüesch Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Zwei spanische Italiener und die Signora aus Moska
diverse Lorenz Seib Anette Spola Theatre: TamS Theater München
Keine Panik - Per Anhalter durch die Galaxis
Arthur Dent Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Motortown
Danny Andreas Wiedermann Theatre: Teamtheater München
Hamlet
Güldenstern Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Kalte Herz
Glasmännchen Philip Stemann Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Richard III
Stanley Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Wahlverwandtschaften
Hauptmann Philip Stemann Theatre: Theater Bremen
Peer Gynt
Knopfgiesser, Troll, Mads Moen und weitere Philip Stemann Theatre: Theater Erlangen

Audio

Heile Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Weltbetrieb für WDR Hörspiel
Schlechtes Gewissen, gutes Gewissen - was die Mor (Speaker)
Producer: BR 2 Radio Wissen Radiofeature