Axel Wandtke

Axel Wandtke

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
grey
Hair length
very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks

Primary professional training

1983
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Film

1648 - Der lange Weg zum Frieden (Documentary movie)

Volmar (LR) diverse Producer: Heidefilm GmbH

Der Boden unter den Füßen (Cinema film)

Herr Giese Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)

Bunke (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH

Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)

DDR Grenzoffizier Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Fritschs Pfusch (Documentary)

himself Lisa Wagner Producer: Lisa Wagner Produktion [de]

Frantz (Cinema film)

Rezeptionist (SR) François Ozon Producer: Mandarin Cinéma [fr]

Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)

Schulleiter Ost (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: doc.station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Distribution: NDR [de]

Der Kuckuck und der Esel (Cinema film)

Axel Wandtke Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]

Sushi in Suhl (Cinema film)

Jochen Büttner (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Starcrest Media GmbH [de]

Hotel Lux (Cinema film)

Walter Ulbricht (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]

Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)

Martin Wehr (LR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]

Das Fest (Short film)

Vater (LR) Doroteya Droumeva Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Im Prinzip (Short film)

Jeff (LR) Benjamin Cantu Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Die Wehrmacht - Eine Bilanz (Documentary series)

General Ramcke (SR) Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Glasshouse Failure (Short film)

Vater (SR) Adam Neumann Producer: Adam Neumann Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Weißensee - Frisch gestrichen (Webserie) (Series)

Direktor Möbelkombinat Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]

Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)

Dannwitz Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Capelli Code (Series)

Dr. Wolfgang Gut (LR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]

Deutschland 86 (TV series)

Kurt (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Video

Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)

Dr. Olaf Ziesker Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)

Burkhart (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)

Richter Hacker (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Brandmal (TV movie)

Gunther Griebel (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Jakob Leopold (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]

Tatort - Das Haus am Ende der Straße (TV movie (series))

Titus Schwarzenbacher (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR – Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Arzt diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Absturz (TV movie (series))

Carsten Schreiber (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Das Glück ist eine Katze (TV movie)

Herr Radke (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche - Amors Pfeile (TV movie (series))

Michael Mühlbauer (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche - David gegen Goliath (TV movie (series))

Michael Mühlbauer (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)

Ost-Polizist (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte

Schnauze voll (TV movie)

Customs officer (SR) Peeter Simm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Das Geheimnis des Rosengartens (TV movie)

Dr. Maurer (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tatort - Ein Hauch von Hollywood (TV movie (series))

Ordner (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]

Tödliche Schwesternliebe (TV movie)

Kai Bittner (SR) Samir Jamal Aldin Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Narrenweisheit (TV series)

Fernand (SR) Jurij Kramer Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Immensee (TV movie)

Reinhard (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Ich werde dich nie verraten (TV movie (series))

Dietmar (SR) Dagmar Wittmers Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Theatre

Fontane 200

Diverse Rainald Grebe Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Null

Null Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

der die mann

Fliegefahrlosgelöstlichtsignallmählichtsignallicht Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Zeppelin

Hinterhältig harmloses Kind Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

King Arthur

Conon Sven-Eric Bechtolf Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin

Exodus

Einarmiger Bluesgitarrist Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Pfusch

Dame Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Blutsbrüder

Verschiedene Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

der die mann

fliegefahrlosgelöstlichtsignallmählichtsignallicht Herbert Frtsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Die (s)panische Fliege

Burwig/Tiedemann Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Murmel Murmel

Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

ohne Titel-1

Ich Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Iwanow

Kosych Dimiter Gottcheff Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Kaputt

Kaarlo Hillilä, Gouverneur, Mussolini Fötus Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Luna

Mondgroom Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Der Geizige

Marqis de Sade / Don Thomaso d`Alburci Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz