Axel Wandtke

Axel Wandtke

Agency contact
FBE Agentur
Phone: +49 30 315 729100
Email: agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
51 - 57 years
Year of birth
1959
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sport), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), C (truck)

Vita entries

Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Film

2011

Sushi in Suhl

Carsten Fiebeler
2010

Hotel Lux

Leander Haußmann
2009

Die Operation

Christoph Kalkowski Kurzfilm
2009

Die Entbehrlichen

Andreas Arnstedt
2008

Sunstroke

Lili Hórvath Kurzfilm, dt-ung. Koproduktion
2008

Ich, Tomek

Robert Glinki
2008

Mensch Kotschie

Norbert Baumgarten
2007

Im Prinzip (AT: Fair Firing)

Benjamin Cantu Kurzfilm
2007

Das Fest

Doroteya Droumeva Kurzfilm
2005

Schnauze voll

Peter Simm
2005

Schöner Leben

Markus Herling
2005

Preußisch Gangstar

Bartosz Werner, Irma Stelmach
2004

Hitlerkantate

Jutta Prückner

Television

2013

Hauptstadtrevier - Wissen ist Macht

Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ARD
2009

Tatort - Absturz

Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD
2008

Rosa Roth - Das Mädchen aus Sumy

Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Das Glück ist eine Katze

Matthias Steurer TV Channel: ARD
2007

Polizeiruf 110 - Taximord

Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD
2007

Der Landarzt

Hans Werner TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Soko Wismar - Treulos

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Die Wehrmacht

Ingo Helm TV Channel: ZDF Dokudrama
2006

Ich wollte nicht töten

Dagmar Hirz TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Reederei Wünsche II

Ilse Hofmann TV Channel: ARD
2005

Typisch Sophie

Matthias Steurer TV Channel: Sat.1
2005

Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (AT: Kalter Sommer)

Hartmut Schön TV Channel: ARD
2003

Edel und Starck

Matthias Steurer TV Channel: Sat.1
2003

Die Hollies

Matthias Steurer TV Channel: KiKa
2002

Tage des Sturms

Thomas Freundner TV Channel: ARD
2002

Alphateam

John Delbridge TV Channel: Sat.1
2002

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Gunter Krää TV Channel: Sat.1
2001

Hallo Robbie

Christoph Künkel TV Channel: ZDF
2000

Balko - Bis zum letzten Mann

Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: RTL
2000

Unser Charly

Joseph Gottlieb TV Channel: ZDF
2000

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord

Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: ZDF
1998 – 2000

In aller Freundschaft

Peter Wekwerth, Peter Vogel, u.a. TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2013

Frau Luna

Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2012

Der Geizige

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2012

Murmel Murmel

Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2012

Fatzer

Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Rosmersholm

Leander Haußmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Icke - Die Oper

Icke & Er Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Revolte auf Côte 3018

Andreas Merz Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Die spanische Fliege

Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010

Der Kanzler oder die Göring Collection

Andreas Arnstedt Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2010

Badener Lehrstück vom Einverständnis

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010

Medea

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010

Die Soldaten

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009

Jenseits ist daneben - Topitsch zum 100.

Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin/ III. Stock
2009

Ozean

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009

Hulla di Bulla

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009

Gute Nacht, du falsche Welt

Gero Troike Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Kean

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Macbeth

Yana Ross Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

König Ubu

Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Fuck off, Amerika

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

El Perro Cubano

Caroline Mylord Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Berlin Alexanderplatz

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2007

Nord

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2007

De Frau

Jonathan Meese Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2007

Der Selbstmörder

Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2006

Trauer muss Elektra tragen

Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2006

Frosch

Hakon Hirzenberger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2006

Die Meistersinger

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2005

Der Parasit

Ralf-Peter Schulze Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
2005

König Lear

Ralf-Peter Schulze Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
2005

Was wollt ihr denn

Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neues Theater Senftenberg
2004

Maria Stuart

Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Palast der Republik/Volkspalast Berlin
2003 – 2004

Kunst

Peter Schroth Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
2003

Michael Kramer

Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2003

Elektra

Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2002

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2001

Evil Dead III

Gian Manuel Rau Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin/Sophiensäle Berlin
2001

Baal

Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2000

Death Valley Junktion

Milan Peschel Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin