Axel Wandtke

Axel Wandtke Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

1648 - Der lange Weg zum Frieden (Documentary movie)
Volmar (LR) diverse Producer: Heidefilm GmbH
Der Boden unter den Füßen (Cinema film)
Herr Giese Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Bunke (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
DDR Grenzoffizier Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Fritschs Pfusch (Documentary)
himself Lisa Wagner Producer: Lisa Wagner Produktion [de]
Frantz (Cinema film)
Rezeptionist (SR) François Ozon Producer: Mandarin Cinéma [fr]
Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)
Schulleiter Ost (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Doc.Station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Der Kuckuck und der Esel (Cinema film)
Axel Wandtke Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Sushi in Suhl (Cinema film)
Jochen Büttner (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Starcrest Media GmbH [de]
Hotel Lux (Cinema film)
Walter Ulbricht (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)
Martin Wehr (LR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Im Prinzip (Short film)
Jeff (LR) Benjamin Cantu Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Fest (Short film)
Vater (LR) Doroteya Droumeva Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Wehrmacht - Eine Bilanz (Documentary series)
General Ramcke (SR) Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Glasshouse Failure (Short film)
Vater (SR) Adam Neumann Producer: Adam Neumann Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Das Geheimnis der Freiheit (TV movie)
Erich Honecker (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Weißensee - Frisch gestrichen (Webserie) (Series)
Direktor Möbelkombinat Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)
Dannwitz Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Volker Egger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Kurt (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Video
Capelli Code (Series)
Dr. Wolfgang Gut (LR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
Dr. Olaf Ziesker Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)
Burkhart (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)
Richter Hacker (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brandmal (TV movie)
Gunther Griebel (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Das Haus am Ende der Straße (TV movie (series))
Titus Schwarzenbacher (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Jakob Leopold (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Arzt diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Absturz (TV movie (series))
Carsten Schreiber (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Das Glück ist eine Katze (TV movie)
Herr Radke (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche - Amors Pfeile (TV movie (series))
Michael Mühlbauer (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die großen und die kleinen Wünsche - David gegen Goliath (TV movie (series))
Michael Mühlbauer (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)
Ost-Polizist (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Schnauze voll (TV movie)
Customs officer (SR) Peeter Simm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Das Geheimnis des Rosengartens (TV movie)
Dr. Maurer (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Ein Hauch von Hollywood (TV movie (series))
Ordner (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
Tödliche Schwesternliebe (TV movie)
Kai Bittner (SR) Samir Jamal Aldin Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Narrenweisheit (TV series)
Fernand (SR) Jurij Kramer Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Immensee (TV movie)
Reinhard (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Ich werde dich nie verraten (TV movie (series))
Dietmar (SR) Dagmar Wittmers Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Theatre

Fontane 200
Diverse Rainald Grebe Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Null
Null Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
der die mann
Fliegefahrlosgelöstlichtsignallmählichtsignallicht Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Zeppelin
Hinterhältig harmloses Kind Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
King Arthur
Conon Sven-Eric Bechtolf Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Exodus
Einarmiger Bluesgitarrist Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Pfusch
Dame Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Blutsbrüder
Verschiedene Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
der die mann
fliegefahrlosgelöstlichtsignallmählichtsignallicht Herbert Frtsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Die (s)panische Fliege
Burwig/Tiedemann Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Murmel Murmel
Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
ohne Titel-1
Ich Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Iwanow
Kosych Dimiter Gottcheff Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Kaputt
Kaarlo Hillilä, Gouverneur, Mussolini Fötus Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Luna
Mondgroom Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Der Geizige
Marqis de Sade / Don Thomaso d`Alburci Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz