Badasar Calbiyik

Badasar Calbiyik

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
34 - 46 years
Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
American
Sport
American football, BMX, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Weightlifting, Golf, Canoe/Kayak, Kickboxing, Athletics, Motorsport (car), Mountain bike, Racer, Thai boxing, Trampolining, Volleyball
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Mime: basic
Break dancing: basic
Charleston: basic
Street Dance: basic
Turkish folk dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Freie Theater Schule Hamburg

Film

Ba Ham (Short film)
Rastin (SR) Shahab Habibi Producer: Hamburg Media School
Die Pfefferkörner und der Schatz der Tiefsee (Cinema film)
Kapitän (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Fünf Nach Zwölf
Apo Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Al-Shafaq - Wenn der Himmel sich spaltet (Cinema film)
Iman Ebu Yusuf (SR) Esen Isik Producer: Maximage GmbH Filmproduktion [ch]
Neo Magazin Royale - Böhmermanns perfekte Weihnachten (Short film)
Paketbote (LR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: btf GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Mamba (Cinema film)
Mahmout (SR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: e&a film GmbH
The Cut (Cinema film)
Armen (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
45 Minuten bis Ramallah (Cinema film)
Munir (SR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Brave New Work GmbH
Anders (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Obdachloser (LR) Alexander de Lukowicz Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Anduni - Fremde Heimat (Cinema film)
Arman (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Elsani Film [de]
Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan (Cinema film)
Cosmetican (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
A Beautiful World (Short film)
Michal (LR) Nergis Usta Producer: Nu Pictures Berlin [de]
Die rote Zora (Cinema film)
Djordovic (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Studio Hamburg International Production (SHIP) [de]
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Montana (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Der Dorfsheriff (Short film)
Rennradfahrer (SR) Marco Giese Producer: Frame Filmproduktion GmbH, Jan Erik Stahl [de]
Fisimatenten (Cinema film)
Journalist (SR) Jochen Kuhn Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
Anam (Cinema film)
Gemüsehändler (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Galip (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Das Gipfeltreffen - Schubert, Sträter und König retten die Welt (TV show)
David diverse Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Galip (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Galip (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Galip (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Galip (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Das Wunder von Fatima (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der freie Fall (TV movie (series))
Barkeeper (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Für kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Tarik (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Pantos (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Galip (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Bülent (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Meine Tochter und der Millionär (TV movie)
Stavros (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bibliothekar (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Bülent (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Bülent (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Galip (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Oberkellner (Silberhochzeit) (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alpenglühen (TV movie)
Francois (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Drei gegen Troja (TV movie)
Der Bärtige (SR) Hussi Kutlucan Producer: Condor Films AG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Techniker (SR) Richard Engel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bronski und Bernstein (TV series)
Lude (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die achte Todsünde - Gespensterjagd (TV movie)
giorgius (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Der kaufmann von Venedig
Shylock Ingo Schöne Theatre: Freie Theater Schule Hamburg
Onkel Wanja
Astrow Ingo Schöne Theatre: Freie Theater Schule Hamburg
Die Wirtin
Fabrizio Mehmet Gülbeyaz Theatre: Theatron
Die Wirtin
Fabrizio Mehmet Gülbeyaz Theatre: theatron

Other

Joyn - Mocro Maffia (Staffel 2). Ultrasonic Call. Behind The Scenes (Teaser (series concept))
Hero (LR) Jens Holzgreve Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Circuit Diagram - Motown (Music video)
Tuareg 1 (LR) Benjamin Dehn Producer: Eisenlöffel, Benjamin Dehn

Commercial

GEZ - Déjà vu (Commercial)
Adam (LR) Magnus Tear Producer: Deichgraf Filmproduktion GmbH
Volksbanken Raiffeisenbanken - Muttersöhnchen Cash&Go (Commercial)
Muttersöhnchen (LR) Marc Schaumburg Producer: Troubled4Films