Barbara Edinger

Barbara Edinger

Main agency
Stefanie Anastase
+43 1 5858249
booking@modelrepublic.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1991 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Shanghai, Hamburg, Beijing, Berlin, Kuala Lumpur, Los Angeles, Chicago
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)Chinese EnglishFrenchDutchSpanish
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanAustrianEnglishFrenchPolishSpanish
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BoxingArcheryCheerleadingFencing (stage)FitnessHikingHorse ridingIce skatingMountain hikingSport of runningStage combatSwimVolleyballWindsurfingskiing
Dance
Hip hopBalletModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Open Acting Academy Wien

Other Education & Training

Österreichische Bühnenreifeprüfung

Film

Bloodliners (Short film)
May (SR) Georg Tüchert Producer: Christina Selwicka Distribution: FavArt Productions
Keine Halben Sachen (Educational production)
Olga (LR) Dominik Biely Distribution: SAE Institut
Apokalypse (Educational production)
Natascha (LR) Benjamin Sageder Distribution: SAE Institut
Mimikanalyse
Other roles Producer: IFÜ Wien
Bess (Showreel scene)
Bess (LR) Marcus Josef Weiss
Bratislava (Music video)
Mutter Niklas Schwärzler Producer: Sony Entertainment GmbH Austria
Network (Short film)
Mobberin (SR) Daniel De Jong
NO FACE EMOJI (Short film)
Schwester (SR) Alex Lazarov Producer: Alex Lazarov

Theater

Fraumata Famosa (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) Peter Uhl Written by: Peter Uhl
Der Tatortreiniger (Drama)
SIlke Hacker (LE) Michaela Ehrenstein Theater: Freie Bühne Wieden Written by: Mizzi Meyer
Oma oder Alles Paletti (Drama)
Beate (SR) Michaela Ehrenstein Producer: Michaela Ehrenstein Theater: Freie Bühne Wieden Written by: Elfriede Hammerl
Der Nussknacker (Drama)
Marie Stahlbaum (LR) Birgit Oswald Producer: Birgit Oswald Theater: THEO Perchtoldsdorf
Gate 23 (Drama)
Silke Reimann (SR) Reinhard Hauser Producer: Freie Bühne Wiedern Theater: Freie Bühne Wieden Written by: Stefan Vögel
Dracula - Das Musical (Drama)
Aorta Dracula (SR) Jacky Surowitz Theater: Theater Rampenlicht
Notausgang (Drama)
Aurelia Dall (LR) Colleen Rae Holmes Producer: Open Acting Academy Theater: Die Turnhalle (ehem. Brick5)
Der Sturm (Drama)
Miranda (LR) Colleen Rae Holmes Producer: Open Acting Academy Theater: TheaterArche
Es beginnt immer heute (Drama)
Jennifer Cross (LR) Sam Madwar Theater: Freie Bühne Wieden
IDENTITY (Drama)
Annie (SR) Sophie Mashraki
Nachtgerüche (Drama)
Chor (SR) Marcus Josef Weiss Producer: FH St. Pölten Theater: Black Box Theater bzw. Volx Margareten
Macbeth - Schottlands Albtraum (Drama)
Hexe / Mörder / Arzt / Krieger (SR) Javad Namaki Producer: Verein Theatron Theater: Odeon Theater
Die kahle Sängerin (Drama)
Mary (SR) Sophie Mashraki Theater: Château Rouge

Audio

Kurzgeschichtenwettbewerb AniNite 2021 (Narrator)
Sprecherin / Erzählerin (LR) - Producer: CatMint Verlag Distribution: AniNite Austria 2021 Written by: Verschiedene Einreichungen
Lyrischer Lenz XIV (Speaker)
Sprecherin STefan Teichgräber Producer: DOML Wien Distribution: DOML Wien

Other

Die emotionale Brille (Instructional series)
Other roles Peter Uhl Producer: Open Acting Academy

Internet

莉莉 zeigt dir Wien (Other)

Commercial

Famvital (Commercial)