Bardo Böhlefeld

Bardo Böhlefeld

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Rom/Italien
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bozen, Frankfurt am Main, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Persian / Farsi: medium
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Badminton, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Inline skating, Athletics, Paintball, Archery, Volleyball
Dance
Merengue: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Nachwuchsförderpreis des Deutschen Theaters Göttingen
Ikarus Berliner Theaterpreis

Film

Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen (Cinema film)
Bastian (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Who is the Freak II (NOT FINISHED) (Short film)
The Clown (SR) Bardo Böhlefeld Producer: Nicolai Jakobs Produktion [de]
Der Schrei (Feature film)
Niko (LR) Bünyamin Musullu Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Liebesbrief (Short film)
Larry (SR) Marcus Hanisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nixen (Feature film)
Der neue Barmann Katinka Narjes Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Who is the Freak (Short film)
Patient (LR) Bardo Böhlefeld Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Wintersonnenwende (Short film)
Jason (LR) Denise Ekale Kum Producer: Sunnyprod Films
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Judas (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion [de]
Wisch und weg (Short film)
Markus (LR) Lukas Rieckmann Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]

Television

Terra MaX (TV series)
Lippo Memmi (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Richard II.
Herzog von Norfolk Johan Simons Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
This is Venice
Lorenzo Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
heiner 1-4 (Engel fliegend, abgelauscht)
HR Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Hermannsschlacht
Ventidius Martin Kusej Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Don Karlos
Lerma Martin Kusej Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Hauptstadt
HR Lucia Bihler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Judith
Ephraim Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Invasion
"B" Milena Paulovics Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Tod für Eins Achtzig Geld
Carlo Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Sofja - Revolution of a stare Body
Vladimir, die Konserve Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Irrungen, Wirrungen
Botho Jakob Weiss Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Familiengeschäfte
Rivetti Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Mein Kampf
Schlomo Herzl Lucia Bihler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Netzwelt
Woodnut Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Unser Lehrer ist ein Troll
HR Lisa van Buren Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Romulus der Große
Odoaker Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Schneekönigin
Krähe, Erzähler, Blume Nele Weber Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Schutzbefohlenen
HR Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Fremdes Haus
Jane Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz Lucia Bihler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Fräulein Pollinger
Kastner,Priegler,Fredy Florian Eppinger Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Parzival
Ither Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Homo Empathicus
Momo Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Spam. Fünfzig Tage
Der Zweite Johannes Ender Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
UA Der König hinter dem Spiegel
Spatz Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Timm Thaler
Timm Thaler Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Ballhaus
HR Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
UA Weißbrotmusik
Aron Nick Hartnagel Theatre: bat-Studiotheater/Theater Strahl
Arm durch Arbeit
NR Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Goldene Drache
HR Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Long Bet One
HR Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: HAU - Hebbel am Ufer
Merlin
HR Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Uni.T-Theater der UdK
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: bat-Studiotheater

Audio

Shakespeare - Eine Stunde (Speaker)
Producer: Stadtradio Göttingen Hörbuch

Commercial

Deka - 100 Jahre Deka (Commercial)
NR (SR) Martin Schmid Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH