Baris Ar

Baris Ar

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Eastern European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Istanbul, Karlsruhe, Paris, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Judo, Karate, Stick fight
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other Education & Training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
SchauspielWorkout mit Gerhard Roiß

Awards

Berlinale BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD (GWFF) für Oray

Film

Vaterliebe
Hamid (SR) Alexander Conrads Producer: RooftopFilms, Alexander Conrads [de]
Oray (Cinema film)
Abdussamed (SR) Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay Producer: Filmfaust GmbH [de]
Fishy Story (Short film)
Bubu (LR) Aleksandra Szymanska Producer: Homo Ludens Pictures
Das Maß des Leids (Short film)
Verhörspezialist (SR) Lars Henning Schröder Producer: Dreidimension
Abgehakt (Short film)
Herr Yildirim (LR) David Müller Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Alles gut! (Short film)
Kontrolleur (SR) Elke Brugger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
PlusMinus - Wenn sich das Gleichgewicht der Welt verschiebt (Short film)
Rocco (SR) Matthias Miemczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Kochkurs (Short film)
Rahim (SR) diverse Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Heinz Oschert (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Der Weg ins Paradies (Short film)
Ahmet (LR) Pascal Breuer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Erinnern ausgeschlossen (Short film)
Tiffy (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Aufenthalt in der Hölle (Short film)
Markus (SR) Mahjahr Tehrani Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Television

Unbroken (aka Void) (Mini series)
Pfleger (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Die Füchsin - Romeo muss sterben (TV movie (series))
Hagen Hoffmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Benno Mazur (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie (series))
Gärtner Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Typ in der Dorfdisco Jan Bonny Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Vater diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Ein Fuß kommt selten allein (TV movie (series))
Oleg (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Morgen hör' ich auf (TV series)
Eren Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
DHR (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Sven Kuhn diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Heimat Classics (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Heimat Classics Produktion [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Mohamed Abou-Fadi (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Panorama Radio
diverse diverse Theatre: fft Düsseldorf
Frerk du Zwerg
Vater Miriam Michel Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Piaf
Diverse Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Hiob
Mendel Singer Miriam Michel Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Tote Pinguine schmecken nicht
Großer Tanzbär Miriam Michel Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Nur ein Tag
Leading role Miriam Michel Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Alice im Land ohne Wunder
Diverse Svetlana Fourer Theatre: FWT Köln
Faust.Sucht.Erlösung
Mephisto Simon Eifeler Theatre: Theaterfabrik
Ehrensache
Kobert Werner Hahn Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Kohlhaas
Kohlhaas Werner Hahn Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
The Fairy Queen
Flaut/Thisbe Thilo Borowczak Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Türkiye – Almanya 0:0
Herr Adrian Müller Yesim Özsoy Gülan Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Dream Team
Bruno Sarah Nemitz Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Diverse Johannes Ketzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Neues von Räuber Hotzenplotz
Dimpfelmoser Dagmar Leding Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
MUTTER COURAGE
Koch Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
KÖNIG ÖDIPUS
Bürger Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
ARBEIT ARBEIT ARBEIT
Markus Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
ROMEO UND JULIA
Benvolio Stefan Heiseke Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
GLÜCKLICHE ZEITEN
Calvinu, Tuto, Aggi, Dinka, Bengie Katrin Sievers Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
LIBUSSA
Pavel Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Audio

Overlord (Speaker)
Producer: Kölnsynchron Anime-Serie
The Division, Hunter T7 Warlock Batch 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Krauthausen GmbH Game
Richard Wagner - Der fliegende Holländer (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag GmbH Hörspielproduktion

Other

Lady Jane - Giants (Music video)
Ringrichter (SR) David N. Koch Producer: Jana Reiß Produktion

Commercial

Der Heizprofi - So spart man Kohle (Commercial)
Waldarbeiter (LR) Björn Kempa Producer: Carasana Videoproduktion GmbH [de]