Baris Ar

Baris Ar

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Paris, Cologne, Berlin, Karlsruhe, İstanbul
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Turkish(native-language)English
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage)JudoKarateStick fight
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other Education & Training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]

Awards

Berlinale BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD (GWFF) für Oray

Film

Vaterliebe
Hamid (SR) Alexander Conrads Producer: RooftopFilms, Alexander Conrads [de]
Esma (Short film)
Miran Emrecan (SR) Mikail Emrecik Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Oray (Cinema film)
Abdussamed (SR) Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay Producer: Filmfaust GmbH
Fishy Story (Short film)
Bubu (LR) Aleksandra Szymanska Producer: Homo Ludens Pictures [de]
Das Maß des Leids (Short film)
Verhörspezialist (SR) Lars Henning Schröder Producer: Dreidimension
Abgehakt (Short film)
Herr Yildirim (LR) David Müller Producer: Macromedia [de]
Alles gut! (Short film)
Kontrolleur (SR) Elke Brugger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
PlusMinus - Wenn sich das Gleichgewicht der Welt verschiebt (Short film)
Rocco (SR) Matthias Miemczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Kochkurs (Short film)
Rahim (SR) diverse Producer: Macromedia [de]
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Heinz Oschert (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Der Weg ins Paradies (Short film)
Ahmet (LR) Pascal Breuer Producer: Macromedia [de]
Erinnern ausgeschlossen (Short film)
Tiffy (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Macromedia [de]
Aufenthalt in der Hölle (Short film)
Markus (SR) Majahr Tehrani Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Television

Erlemann (TV movie)
Wirt (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de], RTL+ [de]
Unbestechlich (TV movie)
Mark (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hillarious (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
Friesland - Fundsachen (TV movie (series))
Ianis Dumitru Dominic Müller Producer: Cologne Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und ihr Untermieter - Dicke Luft (TV movie (series))
Notarzt Ralf Huettner Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Ludwig Längsfeld (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Unbroken (Mini series)
Pfleger (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Die Füchsin - Romeo muss sterben (TV movie (series))
Hagen Hoffmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Benno Mazur (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Milo Novak (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie (series))
Gärtner Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Typ in der Dorfdisco Jan Bonny Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Vater diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Ein Fuß kommt selten allein (TV movie (series))
Oleg (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Morgen hör' ich auf (TV series)
Eren Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
DHR (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: WDR [de]
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Polls Producer: @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: WDR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Sven Kuhn diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Heimat Classics (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Heimat Classics Produktion [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Mohamed Abou-Fadi (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Colonia on Eis
Hausmeister Karadag Karin Frommhagen & Lionel Some Theater: Intakt Kulturprojekte
Gestern(Heute)Morgen
Aktion Julia-Huda Nahas Theater: Bitter(Sweet)Home
W183 - Inside Westend
Gani & Umut Adewale Teodros Adebisi Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Panorama Radio
diverse diverse Theater: fft Düsseldorf
Frerk du Zwerg
Vater Miriam Michel Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Piaf
Diverse Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Hiob
Mendel Singer Miriam Michel Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Tote Pinguine schmecken nicht
Großer Tanzbär Miriam Michel Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Nur ein Tag
Leading role Miriam Michel Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Alice im Land ohne Wunder
Diverse Svetlana Fourer Theater: FWT Köln
Faust.Sucht.Erlösung
Mephisto Simon Eifeler Theater: Theaterfabrik
Ehrensache
Kobert Werner Hahn Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Kohlhaas
Kohlhaas Werner Hahn Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
The Fairy Queen
Flaut/Thisbe Thilo Borowczak Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Türkiye – Almanya 0:0
Herr Adrian Müller Yesim Özsoy Gülan Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Dream Team
Bruno Sarah Nemitz Theater: Stadttheater Hagen
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Diverse Johannes Ketzler Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
Neues von Räuber Hotzenplotz
Dimpfelmoser Dagmar Leding Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
KÖNIG ÖDIPUS
Bürger Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
MUTTER COURAGE
Koch Hanfried Schüttler Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
ARBEIT ARBEIT ARBEIT
Markus Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
ROMEO UND JULIA
Benvolio Stefan Heiseke Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
GLÜCKLICHE ZEITEN
Calvinu, Tuto, Aggi, Dinka, Bengie Katrin Sievers Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
LIBUSSA
Pavel Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Audio

Overlord (Speaker)
Producer: Kölnsynchron
The Division, Hunter T7 Warlock Batch 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Krauthausen GmbH
Richard Wagner - Der fliegende Holländer (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag GmbH

Other

Lady Jane - Giants (Music video)
Ringrichter (SR) David N. Koch Producer: Jana Reiß Produktion

Commercial

Der Heizprofi - So spart man Kohle (Commercial)
Waldarbeiter (LR) Björn Kempa Producer: Carasana Videoproduktion GmbH [de]