Barnaby Metschurat

Barnaby Metschurat Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung an der Schauspielschule Die Etage in Berlin

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Nachwuchsschauspieler - Anatomie 2, Solino

Film

THE OPERATIVE
Yuval Adler Producer: Black Bear Pictures Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih
WAS GEWESEN WÄRE
Florian Koerner von Gustorf Producer: Flare Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
HEY BUNNY
Barnaby Metschurat, Lavinia Wilson Producer: HotCouple Distribution: HotCouple
DAS FAMILIENFEST
Lars Kraume Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
RACE
Stephen Hopkins Producer: Forecast Pictures Distribution: Squareone Entertainment
WIE MÄNNER ÜBER FRAUEN REDEN
Henrik Regel Producer: Unlike U Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
BAMBULE
Jan Haering Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
FLIEGENDE FISCHE MÜSSEN INS MEER
Güzin Kar Producer: Neue Bioskop Television Distribution: Movienet Film
SATTE FARBEN VOR SCHWARZ
Sophie Heldmann Producer: Unafilm Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
ENTZAUBERUNGEN
Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
SCHLÄFT EIN LIED IN ALLEN DINGEN
Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion
WEITERTANZEN
Friederike Jehn Producer: Gambit Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: good!movies Internationale Hofer Filmtage Eastman Förderpreis (2008) New Berlin Film Award - Bester Spielfilm (2009) Filmkunstpreis des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen (2009)
FAIR TRADE
Michael Dreher Producer: HFF München Kurzfilm
L´AUBERGE ESPAGNOLE - WIEDERSEHEN IN ST. PETERSBURG
Cédric Klapisch Producer: Lunar Films Distribution: Studiocanal
SUGAR ORANGE
Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
ANATOMIE II
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Columbia TriStar Film
SOLINO
Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: X Verleih
L´AUBERGE ESPAGNOLE - BARCELONA FÜR EIN JAHR
Cédric Klapisch Producer: BAC Films Distribution Distribution: TOBIS Film
CHILL OUT
Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
STERNZEICHEN
Peter Patzak Producer: Antaeus Film und Medienvertrieb
JULIETTA
Christoph Stark Producer: teamWorx Television & Film Distribution: Universum Film
24 STUNDEN
Alexander Nicolodi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
OTOMO
Frieder Schlaich Producer: Filmgalerie 451 Distribution: MFA+ FilmDistribution
ANGEL EXPRESS
Rolf Peter Kahl Producer: Roxy Film Distribution: Independent Partners

Television

TATORT - DER WELTEN LOHN
Gerd Schneider Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
TONIO UND JULIA
Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
OSTFRIESENGRAB
Istvan Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
STRALSUND - BÖSES BLUT
Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TAGE DES LETZTEN SCHNEES
Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - BABY AN BOARD
Bettina Schöller Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST
Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: Sat.1
DENGLER - BRENNENDE KÄLTE
Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
OSTFRIESENSÜNDE
Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
OSTFRIESENBLUT
Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE CHEFIN
Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DSCHERMENI
Irina Popow Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DER ALTE
Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
FRANKFURT DEZEMBER 2017
Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: HR Grimme-Preis - Nominierung Wettbewerb Fiktion (2019)
OSTFRIESENKILLER
Sven Bohse Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER STAATSANWALT
Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
CROSSING LINES
Ashley Pearce Producer: Tandem Production TV Channel: TF1 / NBC / Sat1
DER GUTE GÖRING
Kai Christiansen Producer: Vincent TV TV Channel: BR/NDR
ZORN - WO KEIN LICHT
Christoph Schnee Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - DER HUNDERTSTE AFFE
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: Radio Bremen
TATORT - COTE D´AZUR
Ed Herzog Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
HELEN DORN - BIS ZUM ANSCHLAG
Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
WEIHNACHTEN FÜR EINSTEIGER
Sven Bohse Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TAUNUSKRIMI - TIEFE WUNDEN
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF
MORD AM HÖLLENGRUND
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
IMMER WIEDER ANDERS
Matthias Steurer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
1864
Ole Bornedal Producer: Miso Film TV Channel: DR/ZDF/Arte/TV2Norga 8 x 60 Min.
TATORT - TRAUTES HEIM
Christoph Schnee Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
TATORT - DINGE, DIE NOCH ZU TUN SIND
Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: RBB
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - MORD AN BORD
Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER STAATSANWALT
Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BELLA AUSTRALIA
Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
FAMILIENGEHEIMNISSE
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.
2030 - AUFSTAND DER JUNGEN
Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
LENZ
Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool Production TV Channel: ZDF
KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Christian Zübert, Züli Aladag, Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Filippos Tsitos, Edward Berger, Andreas Prochaska, Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste Serie Grimme-Preis
KRUPP - EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
DICKE LIEBE
Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ProSieben
DAS TOTAL VERRÜCKTE WUNDERAUTO
Michael Karen Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE HOCHZEIT MEINES VATERS
Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
KOMETEN
Till Endemann Producer: EIKON Südwest TV Channel: SWR
TATORT - AM ABGRUND
René Heisig Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
ECHTE MÄNNER
Christian Zübert Producer: Janus Films TV Channel: ProSieben
WOLFSHEIM
Nicole Weegmann Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
DAS VERGESSENE LEBEN
Claudia Prietzel Producer: Fritz Wagner Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR

Theatre

HAMLET
Peter Zadek Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
EINE GANZ NORMALE FAMILIE
Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
DIE SCHAUKEL
Folke Braband Theatre: Vagantenbühne
LEONCE UND LENA
Peter Lüder Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin
DER KLASSENFEIND
Folke Braband Theatre: Vagantenbühne
DARÜBER SPRICHT MAN NICHT
Helma Fehrmann Theatre: Theater Rote Grütze Berlin
WAS HEIßT HIER LIEBE
Helma Fehrmann Theatre: Theater Rote Grütze Berlin
TAGTRÄUMER
Jonathan Failla Theatre: T.A.T Theater Berlin