Barnaby Metschurat

Barnaby Metschurat

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung an der Schauspielschule Die Etage in Berlin

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Nachwuchsschauspieler - Anatomie 2, Solino

Film

THE OPERATIVE

Yuval Adler Producer: Black Bear Pictures Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih

WAS GEWESEN WÄRE

Florian Koerner von Gustorf Producer: Flare Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih

HEY BUNNY

Barnaby Metschurat, Lavinia Wilson Producer: HotCouple Distribution: HotCouple

DAS FAMILIENFEST

Lars Kraume Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution

RACE

Stephen Hopkins Producer: Forecast Pictures Distribution: Squareone Entertainment

WIE MÄNNER ÜBER FRAUEN REDEN

Henrik Regel Producer: Unlike U Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution

BAMBULE

Jan Haering Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm

FLIEGENDE FISCHE MÜSSEN INS MEER

Güzin Kar Producer: Neue Bioskop Television Distribution: Movienet Film

SATTE FARBEN VOR SCHWARZ

Sophie Heldmann Producer: Unafilm Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih

ENTZAUBERUNGEN

Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

SCHLÄFT EIN LIED IN ALLEN DINGEN

Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion

WEITERTANZEN

Friederike Jehn Producer: Gambit Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: good!movies Internationale Hofer Filmtage Eastman Förderpreis (2008) New Berlin Film Award - Bester Spielfilm (2009) Filmkunstpreis des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen (2009)

FAIR TRADE

Michael Dreher Producer: HFF München Kurzfilm

L´AUBERGE ESPAGNOLE - WIEDERSEHEN IN ST. PETERSBURG

Cédric Klapisch Producer: Lunar Films Distribution: Studiocanal

SUGAR ORANGE

Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion

ANATOMIE II

Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Columbia TriStar Film

SOLINO

Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: X Verleih

L´AUBERGE ESPAGNOLE - BARCELONA FÜR EIN JAHR

Cédric Klapisch Producer: BAC Films Distribution Distribution: TOBIS Film

CHILL OUT

Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion

STERNZEICHEN

Peter Patzak Producer: Antaeus Film und Medienvertrieb

JULIETTA

Christoph Stark Producer: teamWorx Television & Film Distribution: Universum Film

24 STUNDEN

Alexander Nicolodi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm

OTOMO

Frieder Schlaich Producer: Filmgalerie 451 Distribution: MFA+ FilmDistribution

ANGEL EXPRESS

Rolf Peter Kahl Producer: Roxy Film Distribution: Independent Partners

Television

TONIO UND JULIA

Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF

OSTFRIESENGRAB

Istvan Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF

STRALSUND - BÖSES BLUT

Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

TAGE DES LETZTEN SCHNEES

Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - BABY AN BOARD

Bettina Schöller Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST

Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: Sat.1

DENGLER - BRENNENDE KÄLTE

Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

OSTFRIESENSÜNDE

Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF

OSTFRIESENBLUT

Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF

DIE CHEFIN

Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DSCHERMENI

Irina Popow Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ZDF

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO LEIPZIG

Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

DER ALTE

Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

FRANKFURT DEZEMBER 2017

Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: HR Grimme-Preis - Nominierung Wettbewerb Fiktion (2019)

OSTFRIESENKILLER

Sven Bohse Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF

DER STAATSANWALT

Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

CROSSING LINES

Ashley Pearce Producer: Tandem Production TV Channel: TF1 / NBC / Sat1

DER GUTE GÖRING

Kai Christiansen Producer: Vincent TV TV Channel: BR/NDR

ZORN - WO KEIN LICHT

Christoph Schnee Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TATORT - DER HUNDERTSTE AFFE

Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: Radio Bremen

TATORT - COTE D´AZUR

Ed Herzog Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

HELEN DORN - BIS ZUM ANSCHLAG

Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH

Maris Pfeiffer Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF

WEIHNACHTEN FÜR EINSTEIGER

Sven Bohse Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TAUNUSKRIMI - TIEFE WUNDEN

Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF

MORD AM HÖLLENGRUND

Maris Pfeiffer Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

IMMER WIEDER ANDERS

Matthias Steurer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

1864

Ole Bornedal Producer: Miso Film TV Channel: DR/ZDF/Arte/TV2Norga 8 x 60 Min.

TATORT - TRAUTES HEIM

Christoph Schnee Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR

TATORT - DINGE, DIE NOCH ZU TUN SIND

Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: RBB

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - MORD AN BORD

Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DER STAATSANWALT

Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

BELLA AUSTRALIA

Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF

FAMILIENGEHEIMNISSE

Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.

2030 - AUFSTAND DER JUNGEN

Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF

LENZ

Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool Production TV Channel: ZDF

KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST

Christian Zübert, Züli Aladag, Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Filippos Tsitos, Edward Berger, Andreas Prochaska, Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste Serie Grimme-Preis

KRUPP - EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE

Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF

DICKE LIEBE

Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ProSieben

DAS TOTAL VERRÜCKTE WUNDERAUTO

Michael Karen Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: Sat.1

DIE HOCHZEIT MEINES VATERS

Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

KOMETEN

Till Endemann Producer: EIKON Südwest TV Channel: SWR

TATORT - AM ABGRUND

René Heisig Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

ECHTE MÄNNER

Christian Zübert Producer: Janus Films TV Channel: ProSieben

WOLFSHEIM

Nicole Weegmann Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

DAS VERGESSENE LEBEN

Claudia Prietzel Producer: Fritz Wagner Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR

Theatre

HAMLET

Peter Zadek Theatre: Wiener Festwochen

EINE GANZ NORMALE FAMILIE

Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin

DIE SCHAUKEL

Folke Braband Theatre: Vagantenbühne

LEONCE UND LENA

Peter Lüder Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin

DER KLASSENFEIND

Folke Braband Theatre: Vagantenbühne

DARÜBER SPRICHT MAN NICHT

Helma Fehrmann Theatre: Theater Rote Grütze Berlin

WAS HEIßT HIER LIEBE

Helma Fehrmann Theatre: Theater Rote Grütze Berlin

TAGTRÄUMER

Jonathan Failla Theatre: T.A.T Theater Berlin