Bastian Beyer

Bastian Beyer

Management Rehling
Irmgard Scheermann
+49 89 219 63632
is@managementrehling.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Ostercappeln (Niedersachsen)
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Würzburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Leipzig, Osnabrück
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Günther-Rühle-Preis für "Das war auf einer Lichtung da sie zum ersten Mal Geld dafür nahm"
24.Schauspielschultreffen in Berlin, Ensemblepreis

Film

ZDFzeit - Royale Liebe. Märchen, Macht, Mätressen (Documentary series)
Juan Carlos Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Distribution: ZDF [de]
Bad Choices (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Lisa Reich Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fixeophobie (Short film)
Ben (LR) Mahnas Sarwari Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Aron Bow (Short film)
neuer Freund (SR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: Ja Mai Film GbR
BruderWald (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Davide (LR) Felix Herrmann Producer: Felix Herrmann Produktion

Television

Wer einmal stirbt, dem glaubt man nicht (TV movie)
Ralf (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Matthias Rosch (LR) André Siebert Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Liebhaber meiner Frau (TV movie)
junger Georg Dirk Kummer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Wir sind die Neuen (TV movie (series))
Ingo Körnler (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mike Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Hiob
Jonas Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Räuber Hotzenplotz
Seppel Bea Martinek Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Marcel Keller Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
The Black Rider
Robert, Jägerbursche / Ein Wilderer / Georg Schmid Tim Egloff Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Sisyphos auf Silvaner (UA)
Sisyphos Albrecht Schröder Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Das Buch von allen Dingen
Thomas / Erzähler Hanna Müller Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Leighton's Jukebox
Captain Bricks Hanna Plaß Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Magnolienzeit
Diverse Tjark Bernau Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Mojo Mickybo
Mojo Bea Martinek Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Besuch der alten Dame
Lehrer Martin Kindervater Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Weibsteufel
Mann Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Pinocchio
Eugenio/Kasperle/Thunfisch Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Jesus Christ Superstar
Apostel (+Gitarrist) Pascale-Sabine Chevroton Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Antigone
Haimon Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Nathan der Weise (Übernahme)
Klosterbruder Markus Trabusch Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Performance: Die Irrenden. Europäische Defigurat
Wir Europa/Draghi "Bankleer" Theatre: Landesh. München Kulturreferat/Maxim Gorki Theater
Die kleine Hexe
Diverse Catja Baumann Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Amsterdam
Bojan Ulf Goerke Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Vom Verschwinden der Li...
Schupo Alfons Klostermeyer Bettina Drexler Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee/Hannover
Arabella (Richard Strauss)
Welko Andreas Dresen Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper München
ANTONIA X. Versteuer (dich) nicht
Eckhardt von Mauß / Björn Julia Wissert Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Im Westen nichts Neues
Paul Bäumer Michael Klammer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Fall M. Eine Psychiatriegeschichte
Ensemble Florian Fischer Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der letzte Herzog
Georg Ludwig/Ernst August/Königsmarck/Hofschauspie Tom Feichtinger Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Verbrennungen
Simon Kai Ohrem Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Nalle Thomas Ladwig Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
reines Land/verlust
Andreas Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das war auf einer Lichtung da sie zum ersten Mal
Wiesenbraut Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Homburg ohne Traum
Chor/Kurfürst Florian Fischer Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule
Der Sandmann
Coppelius/Coppola Florian Fischer Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule
The Virgin Suicides
Trip Fontaine Pia Richter Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule/PATHOS Theater München
Das Mädchen aus dem goldenen Westen
Ensemble Christoph Homberger/Matthias Noack Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule
Nachschlag
Ensemble Nico Hümpel Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule

Audio

Jugendwiderstand (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Paradisi gloria-"Echad-Einzig" (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk Konzert des Münchner Rundfunkorchesters(BR)/Lesung