Bastian Reiber

Bastian Reiber

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Kung Fu, Snowboard
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Pantomime

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Boy-Gobert-Preis der Körber-Stiftung
Bester Nachwuchs-Schauspieler Kritikerumfrage "Theater Heute"

Film

Leander Haußmanns Stasikomödie (Cinema film)
Alexander Leander Haußmann Producer: UFA Fiction
Wuff (Cinema film)
Prof. Dr. Seligmann (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH Distribution: ProSieben [de]
Wie gut ist deine Beziehung? (Cinema film)
Bob (LR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Westhoff Film GmbH [de]
Biest (Short film)
Falk (LR) Sandra Schröder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)
Basti (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]

Television

Mapa (TV series)
Tom Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films TV Channel: Joyn [de], RBB [de]
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV series)
Herr Kowinski diverse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Herr Pitz Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliches Comeback (TV movie)
Ole Hinrichs (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)
Albert Aamann (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tödliches Comeback (TV movie)
Ole (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Roland (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Nachts in der Sachsenklinik (Webserie) (Series)
Tom Fichte (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
1000 Mexikaner (TV movie)
Lukas (LR) Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films GmbH [de]
Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)
Steffen Schwitzler (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV movie)
Surefire (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Simon sagt Auf Wiedersehen zu seiner Vorhaut (TV movie)
Henning (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peer Schermann (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)
Albert Aamann (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Ivanov
Borkin Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Amphitryon
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Prometheus
Ensemblemitglied Bastian Reiber Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Null
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Champignol wider Willen
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Zeppelin
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Pension zur wandernden Nase
Ensemblemitglied Victor Bodo Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Murmel Murmel
Murmel 1 Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin / Schauspielhaus Bochum
Trilliarden. Die Angst vor dem Verlorengehen
Ensemblemitglied Ingrid Lausund Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Valentin
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Schule der Frauen
Ensemblemitglied Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Entertainer
Ensemblemitglied Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Passionsspiele
Jesus von Nazareth Bastian Reiber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
König Artus
Artus Markus Bothe Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Schuld und Sühne
Alexej Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Kassette
Alfons Seidenschnur Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Alles Weitere kennen Sie aus dem Kino
Ensemblemitglied Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pfeffersäcke im Zuckerland & Strahlende Verfolge
Ensemblemitglied Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die (s)panische Fliege
Heinrich Meisel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Audio

Klangkunst in China - Beate Andres (Speaker)
Producer: DLF Kultur Feature
Pfirsichblütenglück - Gesine Schmidt (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Sörensen fängt Feuer - Sven Stricker (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Sörensen hat Angst - Sven Stricker (Speaker)
Producer: DLF Kultur Hörspiel
Der katholische Bulle - Adrian McKinty (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Morgen des Zorns - Jabbour Douaihy (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Vom Nachteil, geboren zu sein - Kai Grehn (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel