Bastian von Bömches

Bastian von Bömches

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Place of birth
Engelskirchen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Romanian: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Romanian: only when required
Greek: only when required
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Golf, Handball, Kart racing, Kickboxing, Motorsport (car), Qigong, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Tai chi
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Stehe als ANSPIELPARTNER zur Verfügung

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
regelmäßiges Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson

Film

Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen (Cinema film)
Justizvollzugsbeamter (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Lost in Translation (Short film)
Agent (LR) Bernardo Sena Producer: The Horror Workshop
Man from Beirut (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Christoph Gampl Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
The Invitation (Short film)
Reynold (LR) Bernardo Sena Producer: The Horror Workshop
Q - The Film (Short film)
IVO (SR) Marcus Hanisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
N + 1 (Short film)
Boss (SR) Marcus Hanisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Captured - Fool me Twice (Short film)
Paul (LR) Max Wieseler Producer: Chaos-Pictures, Max Wieseler & Markus Busch
By Accident (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Felix Rauhut Producer: Felix Rauhut Filmproduktion [de]
Sesshaft / homo homini lupus (Feature film)
Dr. Mann (SR) Dustin Wallrap Producer: Staubfilm, Dustin Wallrap
Wir sind neugierig (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Er (LR) Markus Kramer Producer: Markus Kramer Produktion

Television

Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Paul (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Viersen (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf einmal war es Liebe (TV movie)
Till Fichte (SR) André Erkau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (Pilot)
Paul (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Borchert (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise auf die Kykladen (TV movie (series))
Casper Wildmoser (SR) Oliver Muth Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Gefühle (TV movie)
KHK Theo Karger (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Heiko Müller (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV series)
Kai (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Lukas (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas von Dennis Kelly
Der Erzähler, Pete Manfred Riedel Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
König Alfons, Nepomuk, Oberbonze Andreas Döring Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Das Boot
Fähnrich Ullmann Manfred Langner Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Diener und sein Prinz
Der Prinz Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der König hinter dem Spiegel
Die Fledermaus Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Nibelungen - "Born to die"
Recke Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Der Goldene Drache
Asiat mit Zahnschmerzen Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Sancta Susanna-Oper in einem Akt (halbszenische A
Der Knecht Hans Graf Theatre: Philharmonie Berlin
Long Bet One
verschiedene Hauptrollen Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Merlin oder das wüste Land
verschiedene Hauptrollen Prinzip Gonzo (David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann) Theatre: Uni-Theater der UdK Berlin
COVER
Confrencier, Therapeut Simon Kubisch Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Balthazar Nuran David Calis Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Zucker am Stück oder in Scheiben
Herr Soundso France Damian Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Lukas Patricia Bringas Schelper Theatre: Theater Brand in Aachen
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Studienrat Groll Alfred Rumbach Theatre: Theater Brand in Aachen
La Boheme
Piccolo Waldemar Kmentt Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Ein Straßenkind Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Audio

Jaguar XE meets Berlin (Speaker)
Producer: Jaguar Land Rover Deutschland (BIGCOUNTRY.BERLIN) Voice Over