Bea Brocks

Bea Brocks

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Leipzig, Tel Aviv, Palermo, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required
Berlin German
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Kickboxing, Athletics, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Ungehorsam
2012 Grand Prix of 19th international Festival of Theatre Schools mit „Ungehorsam“ (Studioinzenierung)

Film

Supernova (Cinema film)
Nova (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Friederike Weykamp Distribution: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Wannsee2019 (Cinema film)
Billie (LR) Flavio Rigamonti
Bentornato Presidente (Cinema film)
Giuseppe Stasi, Giancarlo Fontana Distribution: Indigo Film
Liebe (Cinema film)
Leading role Oliver Adam Kusio Distribution: Mdr und Hff Potsdam
Pudel
Moritz Adlon Distribution: Hff München
Nur ein Tag in Berlin (Cinema film)
Leading role Malte Wirzt Distribution: Unfiltered Artist
Blind und Hässlich (Cinema film)
Tom Lass
Everything is broken up and dances (Cinema film)
Anna Beyer (LR) Nony Geffen Producer: Itai Tamir Distribution: Leila Films

Television

Marie Brand (TV movie (series))
Julia Krieger (LR) Alexander Costea Producer: Iris Wolfinger TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Potsdam (TV movie (series))
Leonie Busch (LR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Ana Davila
Letzte Spur Berlin, Doppelfolge
Sandra Opitz (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Der Alte
Nathalie Koch Christoph Stark Producer: Susanne Freyer, Klaus Laudy TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Altes Land
Sherry Hormann Producer: Benjamin Benedict TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Simone Bär
Ein Sommer an der Algarve
Juli Bergmann (LR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Annette Pisacane TV Channel: Zdf Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
TATORT Dresden
Lilly Schanski Stephan Lacant Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Ostfriesensünde
Rick Ostermann TV Channel: ZDF
Get lost
Leading role Mirjam de With Producer: Family Affair Films
Der Alte
Andreas Morell TV Channel: Zdf
Tatort, die Wahrheit stirbt zuerst
Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Nora Hedda und Ihre Schwestern
Nora (LR) Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
un giorno di un dio
Leading role Cesare Lievi Theatre: Teatro Argentina Roma
Passion,Sehnsucht der Frauen (Drama)
Marta Berg Anna Bergmann
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Hier stehe ich,ich kann nicht anders
Darstellerin 2 Dt Cesare Lievi Theatre: Theater Klagenfurt,Rom und Bolgna
Staatstheater Hannover
Rachel (SR) Anna Bergmann
La Douce/die Sanfte
die Sanfte Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Wir Hunde
Fifi Signa Theatre: Volkstheater Wien,Wiener Festwochen
Fräulein Julie
Kristin Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Staatstheater Braunschweig
verschiedene (LR) Anna Bergmann,Daniela Löffner,Michael Thalke,Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: staatstheater braunschweig festengagement
Homemaker
Rachel Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen te /Shui ta Michael Thalke Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Emilia Galotti
Orsina Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Homo Faber
Sabeth Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
verrücktes Blut
Latifa Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Jenny Jannowitz
Jenny Jannowitz Catja Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Hamlet
Ophelia Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
alle meine Söhne
Lydia Lubey Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
der Garten
Edith Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ungehorsam
diverse Martina Eitnar Acheampong Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Hofmeister
Lise Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Sidonie von Grasenapp Maik Priebe Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Sterntaler
Sterntaler Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
die drei Musketiere
Planchet Gösta Knote Theatre: Sommertheater Leipzig