Beata Lehmann

Beata Lehmann

agentur frank splanemann
Frank Splanemann
+49 30 443 58729
frank.splanemann@t-online.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Size (in cm)
170
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
English
American
Sport
Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hamburger Schauspielstudio

Film

Big Deal (AT)

"Tina" Regie Beata Lehmann Producer: Prod. Ehrliche Arbeit

"Am Bahnhof Zoo"

Lih Jannowitz Producer: Goethe Institut Kurzfilm

"The Book Thief"

Brian Percival Producer: Zwanzigste Babelsberg Film Distribution: FOX

"Cowboy und Indianer"

Jan-Gerrit Seyler Producer: HMS Hamburg

"Schwestern"

Anne Wild Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment

Sweetnes"

Lisa Bierwirth Producer: DFFB

Zuviel Zuwenig

Judith Siegmund Producer: freies Projekt Kunsthalle Leipzig

"Der Vorleser" / "The Reader"

Stephen Daldry Producer: D/ USA Neunte Babelsberg Film Distribution: Senator

Früher oder später

Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Polyphon Filmprod.

Hannah"

Erica von Möller Producer: unafilm:köln

„Molly’s way"

Emily Atef Producer: DFFB Distribution: Ventura Film Verleih

Komm wir träumen"

Leo Hiemer Producer: Leo Hiemer Filmproduktion

Charlotte

Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Niko Film

Grosse Mädchen weinen nicht

Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell Filmprod.

Television

"Tatort- Wer das Schweigen bricht"

Edward Berger Producer: Hessischer Rundfunkhr hr TV Channel: ARD

"Heiter bis Tödlich- Alles Klara"

Andi Niessner Producer: nd:F Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

"Doc meets Dorf"

Franziska Meyer- Price Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: RTL

"Du bist dran..."

Sylke Enders Producer: Zentropa Entertainments TV Channel: ARD

"Das Millionen Rennen"

Christoph Schnee Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

"Mutter muß weg"

Edward Berger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF

"Mord mit Aussicht"

Christoph Schnee Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig- Gottes Zoo ist gross

Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar- Das Krokodil

Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

"P110- Aquarius

Edward Berger Producer: filmpool TV Channel: ARD

Weissensee"

Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Ein Dorf sieht Mord

Walter Weber Producer: Network movie TV Channel: ZDF

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst

Edward Berger Producer: Hofmann&Voges TV Channel: ZDF

Das Feuerschiff"

Florian Gärtner Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD

R.I.S.- Die Sprache der Toten"

Miguel Alexandre Producer: Producer at work TV Channel: Sat.1

"Schattenkinder

Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

2007 Tatort- Engel der Nacht

Thomas Jahn Producer: Maran Film/ SWR TV Channel: ARD

Deadline- Jede Sekunde zählt

Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg Prod TV Channel: Sat.1

"Der Dicke- Kleine Fische

Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg Prod TV Channel: ARD

Tatort- Schehezerade

Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning Producer: RB/ WDR TV Channel: ARD

Soko Wismar- Eierdiebe"

Nils Wilbrandt Producer: CineCentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Auf Angriff"

Michael Geier Producer: Filmakad. Baden- Württemberg TV Channel: ZDF

Doppelter Einsatz- Einer stirbt immer

Christian v. Castelberg Producer: Studio Hamburg Prod TV Channel: RTL

Der Ermittler- Mädchenmord

Nils Wilbrandt Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

„Romeo“

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF

Nur das Blaue vom Himmel"

Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

"Die Bertinis"

Egon Monk TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Antigone, Sophokles

Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Dämonen, Lars Norén

Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Gorki Theater Berlin

The altruists, Nicky Silver

Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Gorki Theater Berlin

Amphytrion, H.v. Kleist

Holger Berg Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Lübeck

Die Dreigroschenoper, Brecht

Victor Oller Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Lübeck

Frühlingserwachen, Wedekind

Paul Becker Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Lübeck

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden, A. Miller

Charlotte Kleist Theatre: Hamburger Schauspielhaus

Talk Radio, Eric Bogosian

Michael Braun Theatre: Hamburger Schauspielhaus

Ruf des Lebens, A. Schnitzler

Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

La Ville parjure

Ariane Mnouchkine Theatre: Théâtre du Soleil Paris

"Zement", nach Heiner Müller

Pamela Schlewinski Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin