Beate Prahl

Beate Prahl

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 49 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Parchim
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Kiel, Passau, Potsdam, Rostock, Rügen, Wismar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Low German
Mecklenburgisch
Sport
Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Swim, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Merengue: basic
Standard: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Cabaret artist, Singer
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Synchronsprechen bei Marion Schöneck
Coaching Company Berlin
Mikrofonsprechen- by Christoph Dietrich
camera acting-by Act in Mainz, C.Meier & K.Thoma
camera acting- by Matheiscasting in Hamburg, N.Matheis & A.C.Rödler
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Winner of Star Lite Award /USA für "Beinahe Negativ"
Nomination 8th Annual International Red Rock Film Festival
Nomination Max- Ophüls- Preis für "Kreuzungen"
Portsmouth International Film Festival/ UK Nomination ` Best Supporting Actress`
Nomination Hamburger Krimipreis,Polizeiruf 110 `Einer trage des anderen Last

Film

Knorx - Egal was kommt! (DVD/Blu-ray) (Feature film)
Eva von Rotenburg (SR) Jacques Wissky Producer: Filmreihe Stammbaum [de]
Seine Spur (Short film)
Kristina Ahrens (SR) Andreas Kaufmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Kreuzungen (Short film)
Jonas' Mutter (SR) Dustin Steinkühler Producer: Über Rot GmbH [de]
Gefangen (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Samuel Buscapé Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Eckstein Eckstein (interaktiver Webfilm) (Short film)
Sophie (älter) (LR) Sascha Syndicus Producer: Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Susanne (SR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
Beinahe negativ (Feature film)
Natalja (LR) Sascha Syndicus Producer: Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]

Television

Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Lisa Becker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Marketa (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Luise Sellbeck (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Franziska Liepold (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keine zweite Chance (TV series)
Kathrin Hermann (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Franziskas Welt - Hochzeiten und andere Hürden (TV movie (series))
Fr. Bernstorf (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Selma Rotkirch (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Irina Malich (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Irene Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))
Miriam Osthues (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last (TV movie (series))
Rita Kemper (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Mit B&B auf hoher See
Beate Prahl, Sängerin Rainer Flath Theatre: diverse
Frivoles aus dem Märchenland, B&B
Beate Prahl, Sängerin B&B Theatre: diverse
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Hanne Knoop Michael Koch Theatre: Nordtour
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Hanne Knoop Michael Koch Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater/Nordtour
Leiw nah Stunnenplan (Run for your wife)
HR Martina Bruns Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Rund üm Kap Horn
Mia Jörg Schade Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Geld verdarwt denn Charakter
HR Anne Rolf Petersen Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Lütt Paris/ Die Herbstzeitlosen
Susanne Katharina Waldmann gen. Seidel Theatre: Staatatheater Schwerin
Ich will auch Spaß
Mutter/ Roswita Katja Mickan Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
Der Mustergatte
HR Hermine Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Mit B&B auf hoher See
HR Sängerin Rainer Flath Theatre: Tourneeproduktion
De besten Daag in mien Läben
HR Anna Schäfer Katharina Waldmann gen. Seidel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
De Diern is richtig
HR Diern Rolf Petersen Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Wat is mit Lisa
HR Lisa Adelheid Müther Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Schöne Bescherung
Patrizia Adelheid Müther Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
All wedder Sünndag
Krankenschwester A.Wilkens Adelheid Müther Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Große Freiheit Nr. 7
Margot Wilfried Dziallas Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Karl-Valentin-Abend
HR Liesl Karlstadt Dieter Jorschick Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Viola
HR Viola Frank Grupe Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Halsbreken Grappen
HR Silvia Dresen Katja Mickan Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Lustigen Wiewer...nach Shakespeare
HR Fr. Fleut Katja Mickan Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Holzers Peepshow
HR Anna Marcus Staiger Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Rumpelstilzchen
HR Müllerstochter Marie Joachim Puls Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Raub der Sabinerinnen
HR Tochter Liesbeth Marten Sand Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Schöne und das Biest
Stiefschwester Hella Peperkorn Theatre: Landestheater Parchim

Audio

The Night of the Rabbit (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment PC Spiel
Afsiets von`t Paris (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Dinge, die wir heute sagten (Speaker)
Producer: Der Audio Verlag GmbH Hörbuch
Ünner den Melkwood (Speaker)
Producer: Koproduktion RB/NDR Hörspiel
Giw,den ward di gäben (Speaker)
Producer: Koproduktion/RB/NDR Hörspiel
Se seggen Fisch to em (Speaker)
Producer: Koproduktion RB/NDR Hörspiel

Other

Der schwarze Nazi (Teaser (film concept))
Moni (LR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]

Commercial

Reg. Planungsverband Westmecklenburg - Schweriner Seenlandschaft (Image movie)
Bootstouristin Thomas Wüstemann Producer: Morphium Film GbR [de]