Beatrice Bergner

Beatrice Bergner Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Martin Apelt
+49 30 555 5996816
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Berlin@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wismar, Stralsund, Hamburg, Brighton, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, London, Prag, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Small firearm

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Casting Coaching Anja Dihrberg & Peer Martiny
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Filmschauspiel-Workshop Regisseur Bodo Fürneisen
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Casting Training national & international
Sigrid Andersson, Tankstelle Berlin
10er Block Seminar & Training (ongoing)
Oxford College of Further Education, Oxford, UK
Cambridge Proficiency Certificate

Film

Die Grenze (The Border)
Marion (SR) Ronald Unterberger Distribution: Independent Film Production
Muttersohn (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Max Kern Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Gestern wie heute (Short film)
Franziska, Mutter (SR) Ingo Vollenberg Producer: Schweikerson Produktion, Stephenson & Schweikert [de]
Pause für Wanzka (Feature film)
Frau Puls, Lehrerin (SR) Vera Loebner Distribution: DEFA i.A. des DFF

Television

Der Usedom Krimi Schmerzgrenze
Frau Schulte (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Referentin Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Nina Kalle (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sekretärin diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Alice Klarbach (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Möwen im Wind (TV movie (series))
Janes Freunden (SR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So ein Zirkus! (TV series)
Iris Jakobi (LR) Manfred Mosblech Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]
Praxis Bülowbogen, Fahrerflucht
Christa (SR) Karsten Wichniarz TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Sylvie (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Judith Arend (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Harry und Sunny (TV series)
Thea (LR) Dietrich Haugk Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Agentur Herz (TV series)
Elfie Grütze (LR) diverse Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Duell (TV movie (series))
Junge Frau (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]
Die letzte Nacht zum Fürchten (TV movie)
Maria (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Der Tölpelhans (TV movie)
Prinzessin Tausendschön (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

Faust
Schüler, Marthe, Hexe Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou - Theater Berlin
Jenny & Eleonore Marx - Two Women in the Shade of a Genius (Theatre recording)
Jenny (LR) G. Mwaungulu off-theatre production
Fast ein Poet
Sarah Gerhard Klingenberg Theatre: Renaisance Theater
Haus Eden
Tessa Gerhard Klingenberg Theatre: Renaissance Theater
Schon wieder Sonntag
Wilson Barbara Basel Theatre: Komödie Winterhude Fährhaus Hamburg
Die Heilige Johanna
Johanna Gerhard Klingenberg Theatre: Renaissance Theater
Barbaren
Stjopa Albert Hetterle Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Louison Horst Bonnet Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Carmen Kittel
Carmen Georg Seidel Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Witwe Shin P. Schroth / P. Kleinert Theatre: bat Studioinszenierung

Audio

Anna Gerresheim. Ahrenshoop.Szenen aus ihrem Leben (Dubbing)
Producer: Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop Hörspiel von Ina Strelow

Other

Long Night's Journey Into Day (Workshop production)
Alicia (LR) Paulo Menezes Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Internet

Glück
Self-Made-Shorty
Träume
Self-Made-Shorty