Beatrice Richter

Beatrice Richter Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
63 - 73 years
Year of birth
1948 (70 years)
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Saxon
Swabian
Norden
Berlin German
Austrian
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Jazzdance bei Frank Hatchett, New Yorck

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München

Awards

Goldene Kamera für "Rudis Tagesschau" und "Solo für Spaßvögel"

Film

Schwester Weiss (Cinema film)

Dennis Todorovic Producer: Segeler & Borowski Kino

Hotel (Cinema film)

Andreas Henn

Mit mir nicht, Du Knallkopp

May Spills

Lass das, ich hass das

Horst Hächler

Die wilden Fünfziger

Peter Zadek

Trokadero

Klaus Emmerich

Television

Das Wichtigste im Leben - Wie man ein Geheimnis hütet (TV series)

Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX

Das Wichtigste im Leben - Wie man "Happy times" buchstabiert (TV series)

Laura Lackmann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX

Das Wichtigste im Leben - Wie man einen Drachen tötet (TV series)

Laura Lackmann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX

Die Spezialisten - Nazigold (TV series)

Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF

SoKo Köln - Kuckuckskinder (TV series)

Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Köln TV Channel: ZDF

Katie Fforde - Zimmer mit Meerblick (TV movie)

Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Das Wichtigste im Leben - Wie man tanzen lernt (TV series)

Till Franzen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX

Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV movie)

Jophi Ries Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Bettys Diagnose - Furchtlos (TV series)

Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Köln TV Channel: ZDF

Löwenzahn - Gewürze (TV series)

Klaus Gietinger Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF

SoKo Leipzig - Toter Mann (TV series)

Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF

Im Schleudergang - Ganz viel Liebe (TV series)

Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm TV Channel: BR

Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)

Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film TV Channel: Degeto/ARD

Tatort - Am Ende des Flurs (TV movie)

Max Färberböck Producer: collina filmproduktion TV Channel: BR/ARD

Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV movie)

Dominik Graf Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: BR/ARD

München 7 - Wachtmeister Abdul

Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: BR/ARD

Witzig ist witzig

TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Letzter Moment

Sathyan Ramesh TV Channel: ARD

Großstadtrevier - Auf großer Fahrt

Guido Pieters TV Channel: NDR/ARD

In aller Freundschaft - Nichts bereuen

Frank Gotthardy TV Channel: ARD

Two Funny

Martin Przyborowski TV Channel: Sat.1

SoKo 5113 - Letzter Halt Sophienplatz

Ulli Baumann TV Channel: ZDF

Da kommt Kalle - Doktor Hot

Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF

Niete zieht Hauptgewinn

Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ARD

Der Alte - Polizistenmord

Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF

Deutschland ist schön

Holger Schmidt TV Channel: Sat.1

Siska - Schwer wie die Schuld

Vadim Glowna TV Channel: ZDF

SoKo Leipzig - Der Japaner

Michael Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF

Bernds Hexe (TV series)

Stefan Lukschy TV Channel: RTL

Das bisschen Haushalt

Sharon von Wietersheim TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Heim für Tiere

Ralf Gregan TV Channel: ZDF

Theaterdonner

Stefan Lukschy TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten

Jürgen Roland TV Channel: NDR/ARD

Künstlerpech

Walter Weber TV Channel: ZDF

Das Kind im Manne

Dieter Kehler TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Zuhause bin ich Darling (Laura Wade, Deutsch v. M. Raab / DE) (Drama)

Sylvia Philippe Besson Theatre: Komödie Berlin im Schillertheater Musikalische Einrichtung: Andreas Dziuk

Hundert Quadratmeter (Juan Carlos Rubio, Deutsch v. Luis Ruby / DEA) (Drama)

Lola Cruz René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen & Kempf Theatergastspiele

Der Kurschattenmann (R. Heinersdorf)

Isabel Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater am Dom Köln

Der dressierte Mann (J.v. Düffel nach E. Vilar)

Konstanze Engelbrecht René Heinersdorff Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn

Der dressierte Mann (J.v. Düffel nach E. Vilar)

Konstanze Engelbrecht René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf

Winnetou und Old Firehand (Ch. Martinek nach K. May)

Rosmatilda Poltermann Krystian Martinek Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg

Die bessere Hälfte (A. Ayckbourn)

Theresa Bernd Mottl Theatre: Theaterproduktion Düsseldorf, Tournee

Die bessere Hälfte (A. Ayckbourn)

Theresa Bernd Mottl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf

Momo (C. Trantow nach M. Ende)

Grauer Herr Cordula Trantow Theatre: Südbayerisches Theaterfestival

Loriot Abend (B. Richter nach Loriot)

Soloprogramm Beatrice Richter Theatre: Theater Moorlake

Don Giovanni-Bad Boy (K.-H. Steffens, B. Richter)

Soloprogramm Beatrice Richter Theatre: Tournee

Jedermann (H.v. Hofmannsthal)

Geselle, Teufel, Mammon Uwe S. Niesig Theatre: Tournee

Dinner Party (N. Simon)

Gabrielle Buonocelli Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Wie wär's denn, Mrs. Markham (R. Cooney, J. Chapman)

Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Boeing Boeing (M. Camoletti)

Berthe Rolf von Sydow Theatre: Tourneetheater Greve

Maria Stuart (F. Schiller)

Maria Stuart Uwe S. Niesig Theatre: Tourneetheater Greve

Quo Vadis (B. Richter)

Soloprogramm Beatrice Richter Theatre: Tournee

Ich glaub ich bin nicht ganz normal (B. Richter)

Soloprogramm Beatrice Richter Theatre: Kabarett-Theater Die Wühlmäuse Berlin