Béla Milan Uhrlau

Béla Milan Uhrlau

Information

Acting age
23 - 31 years
Year of birth
1991 (29 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Darmstadt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Basketball, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer
Dance
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Fortkommen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Max Dzidzuch Producer: Max Dziduch Produktion [de]
Axt (Short film)
Bräutigam (SR) Timo Baer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tu' Es! (Short film)
Leon Geryon (LR) Andreas Irnstorfer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (TV movie (series))
Dealer Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Die 39 Stufen
Richard Hannay Antje Thoms Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Peer Gynt
Trollkönig Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Lenoce & Lena
Leonce Julia Prechsl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Othello
Rodrigo Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas, das entsetzliche Pferd Dominic Friedel Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
2666
Jean Claude Pelletier Claudia Bossard Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Oberpräparator, Kriminalinspektor Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Faust I
Wagner, Valentin Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Dreigroschen Oper
Jackie "Tiger" Brown Phillipp Tiedemann Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Menschenfeind
Clitandre Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Auerhaus
Höppner Nike Marie Steinbach Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Moby Dick
Ismael, Starbuck Julia Prechsl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die rote Zora und ihr wilde Bande
Duro Ulf Goerke Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Judith
Ephraim, Assad, Soldat Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Amadeus
Venticello 1 Niko Eleftheriadis Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Früchte des Zorns
mehrere Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Ein Voksfeind
Aslaksen Christoph Mehler Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Djihad - Fragmente (UA)
Laurenz Volker Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
mehrere Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Perser
Xerxes Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Geächtet
Abe Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Nathan der Weise
Kurt von Stauffen (Tempelherr) Marco Storman Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Tartuffe
Damis Johannes Lepper Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Ballhaus
Schüchterner Mann, James Dean, Türsteher u. a. Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Rainer Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Lucky Happiness Golden Express
Jock, junger Andrew, Steven, Martin Kathrin Mädler Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Hamlet
Hamlet Marco Storman Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Cherubim (Conferencier) Marco Storman Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Foxfinder
William (Foxfinder) Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Mann von La Mancha
Anselmo Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
In den Alpen
Kind Gustav Rueb Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Ding
Manoel I, Patrick Dräger Katrin Lindner Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Zwiefachen
Stanko Anna-Lena Maas Theatre: Akademietheater München
Kein Licht
A Clara Hinterberger Theatre: Akademietheater München
Unser Kandidat
Kandidat 3 Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Parzival
Parzival, Trevrizent, Segramors, Klamide Manuel Schmitt Theatre: Reaktorhalle München

Other

Abgelenkt (Educational production)
Julian (SR) Lavinia Moroff Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Annalena (Showreel production)
Martin (SR) diverse Producer: Infima Productions, Oriana & Gela Gordon & Julia Hiemer [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - Woanders (Self Made Shorty)
ER (LR) Mira Fajfer Producer: F&U Production