Ben Akkaya

Ben Akkaya

Agentur Whiterock
+49 162 1379 954
info@agentur-whiterock.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
black
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München, Kölln
Housing options
Berlin, Stuttgart, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Istanbul, Prag
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Turkish: native-language
Romanian: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Handball, Tennis, Table tennis, Wing chun
Dance
Rap: medium
Hip hop: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth - Shakespeare Animalisch
Sourcetuning Jens Roth
Chubbuck Tim Garder
Speedcasting 2019
Camera Acting Masterclass
läuft noch
Bairisch für Schauspieler
Castingworkshop
Method Acting - München Film Academy
Improvisationsworkshop München
Meisner-Kurs und Stimmbildung
“Talents Getting Started” Filmworkshop & Kamertraining in Berlin bei Andreas Dresen, Wolfgang Eißler, Martin Walz u.a.
Junges Ensemble Stuttgart

Film

Klassentreffen
Security
Dennis (LR) Ismail Erdogru Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Promised Land
Leading role Julia Charlotte Richter Museum Folkwang
Wutach
Donny (LR) Manuel Dolderer Producer: Maximilian Eberhard Produktion Distribution: ARTE
Glas / Glass (Bewerbungsfilm)
Kevin (SR) Eva Lechner Producer: Plan B Films
Soldiers Acquisition
Leading role Nik Sentenza
Ey, der Typ
Leading role Johannes Kizler Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Television

Faltenfrei (Feature film)
Dr. Bertram (SR) Dirk Kummer TV Channel: ARD / Bavaria Fiction Casting director: Sigfried Wagner
Der Pass II (TV series)
Vidino (SR) Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Gag Attack XXL (Slow TV)
Diverse (LR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Disney Channel TV Channel: Disney Channel
Frühling (Feature film)
Schorsch Unterhammer (SR) Thomas Kronthaler TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
G. Attack
Samuel Kowalski (LR) Martin Leckert Producer: Disney Channel TV Channel: Disney Channel
Hubert und Staller
Johannes Rudzic Phillipp Osthus Producer: ARD
Rosenheim Cops
Tom Fricke Esther Wenger Producer: ZDF
Die Chefin - Lockvogel
Christopher Olympus Florian Schott Producer: ZDF
Toni, Männlich, Hebamme - Daddy Blues
Seppi Gökdal Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
LAIM III - Der letzte Schuldige
Ladislau Brosovschi Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart
Fred Berg Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Die Sonne stirbt wie ein Tier
Supporting role Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Dahoam is Dahoam
Gastrolle (OR) Peter Zimmermann, Thomas Stammberger, Gerri Grabowski u.a. TV Channel: ARD
München 7
Ercan Armut Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR
Dahoam is Dahoam
Pfarrer Markus Steiger diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: BR
München 7 - Wachtmeister Abdul
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: ARD
München 7
Ben Akkaya Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR
Tatort - Die Heilige
Supporting role Jobst Christian Oetzmann TV Channel: ARD
Tiere bis unters Dach
Supporting role Andreas Morell TV Channel: ARD
Familie Tas
Hakan Arslan Euro D (türkisches TV)
Familie Dasch
Ben Akkaya Aydin Engin Producer: Aydin Engin Produktion

Theatre

Günther geht nach Mersin, Mehmet machte es andersrum
Leading role Aydin Engin Theatre: Theater Ulm
The Endgame
Leading role G.A. Frank Theatre: Welttheaterfestival Kairo
Gretchen 89ff
Leading role G.A. Frank Theatre: Landesbühne Esslingen
Brief
Leading role Ives Thuwis Theatre: Internationales Theaterprojekt
Ich Feuerbach
Supporting role Günther Kömmet Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart

Other

Promised Land (Video installation)
Ben (LR) Julia Charlotte Richter Producer: Julia Charlotte Richter Produktion