Ben Bela Böhm

Ben Bela Böhm

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Gummersbach
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)Bern GermanStandard GermanNordenBerlin GermanLow GermanSauerländischSwiss-GermanEnglishCalifornian EnglishAmerican
Accents
IrishDanishEnglishFinnishPolishRussianSpanishBulgarianFrenchItalianCzechAmericanYugoslavianSwissScandinavian
Instruments
OrganPianoKeyboard/SynthesizerAccordion
Sport
skiingYogaBoxingDartsAikidoKarateNine-pin bowlingHorse ridingRowingSailingSquashStuntsSurfingTennisFitnessFrisbeeTai chiHikingSoccerHandballClimbMiniature golfSoftballBackpackingAcrobaticsBadmintonKrav MagaSport of runningLongboardPaintballSwimAlpine skiingSlacklineWater-skiingBasketballBoulderingTriple jumpJuggleMartial ArtsWeight trainingSaber fightingStick fightVolleyballLong jumpWindsurfingAerial yogaRockclimbingMountain hikingStage combatKnife combatCross-country skiingTable tennisFree ClimbingWeightliftingShot putSwordplayDivingSurfingFencing (stage)Fencing (sports)Diving (apnea)Table footballWestern ridingArcheryAthleticsStilts runningRifle shootingMotorsport (car)Roller-skatingTrampoliningSpeed skatingFinswimmingDiving (bottle)Crossbow shootingPistol shootingStandup paddleboarding
Dance
BurlesqueDiscotap-danceStandardClassic danceModern DanceContact ImprovisationSalsaSwingSolo danceCharlestonChoreographySchuhplattlerArgentine tangoContemporary dance
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Facilitator, Musical actor, Orator, Puppeteer, Singer
Singing
PopRockBluesChansonMusicalA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Small firearm

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Workshops bei u. a. Nancy Bishop, M.K. Lewis, Bjorn Johnson
Improvisation & Storytelling, Keith Johnstone
Howard Fine & Ted Brunetti, Uta Hagen Acting Studio
Diplom für darstellende Kunst am Konservatorium Bern CH
Camera Acting Studio mit Tom Bohn, ISFF Berlin
Stand up School Berlin
a lot more, list upon request

Awards

SAG Awards: Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series (nominated) (TV series)
Saturn Awards: Best Action/Thriller TV Series for Better Call Saul, season 5 (TV show)
SAG Awards: Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series (nominated) (TV series)
Emmy for Best Drama Series for Better Call Saul, Season 4 (nominated) (TV show)
Win: Best Canadian Short
"Best TV Series Worldwide" for Braut wider Willen (nominated) (TV series)

Film

The Uncanny (Cinema film)
Henry (LR) Clara Gabrielle Producer: Marie Laurin Distribution: Laurin LLC
Donna Summer (Eventfilm)
Giorgio Moroder (LR) Jake Nava Producer: bekannt Distribution: bekannt Casting director: not public til release
The Date (Drama)
Michael (LR) Zhou Quan Producer: Nikit Doshi Distribution: American Film Institute Casting director: Zhou Quan
Khali the Killer (Cinema film)
Head Chef Jeff (SR) Jon Matthews Producer: Sony Pictures Distribution: Sony
Crossing Fences (Short film)
Annika Lepmap Distribution: Kurzfilm USA
Bela Kiss of a Killer
Felix Spahn (OR) Lucien Förstner
The Golden Pin
Ryan (LR) Cuong Ngo Producer: Igor Szczurko / Matt Guerin Distribution: Canadian Film Fest Toronto
Angels & Demons / Illuminati
Stefan Kurz (SR) Ron Howard Distribution: Sony
Morris - A Life With Bells On
Charles (SR) Lucy Akhurst Distribution: BBC
The Red Box
Leading role Dorota Berend, Simon Archer
Footprints
Leading role Nic Dawkes
Let Her Down
Leading role Malte Siepen
Primal Stranger
Leading role Karim el Fayed

Television

Der Alte (Feature film)
Guest Star Herwig Fischer Producer: Susanne Freyer Station: ZDF
In Aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Guest Star Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Seth Hollinderbäumer Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Better Call Saul (TV series)
Kai (LR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: Vince Gilligan & Peter Gould Station: AMC Netflix Casting director: Sharon Bialy, Russel Scott
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
René Gerstenberg (LR) Lea Becker Producer: Jochen Cremer Station: ZDF Bantry Bay Casting director: Ana Davila
Blutige Anfänger (Series)
Guest Star Irina Popov Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Guest Star (OR) Franzi Margi Hoenesch Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Better Caul Saul (TV series)
Kai, Guest Star Recurring Vince Gilligan, Andrew Stanton, Deb Chow, Thomas Schnauz, Jim McKay Producer: Peter Gould, Vince Gilligan, Thomas Schnauz Station: TV USA
Spides
Dan (OR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Cornelia v Braun Station: SyFy Channel / NBC
Auf der Suche nach Dir
Lars Andersson (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF / Bavaria Film
Letzte Spur Berlin
Steve Roskow Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Nova Film Produktion Station: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Franz (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Yvonne Abele Station: KiKa/MDR
Heldt
Benedikt Brunner (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: SPFFP Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Schoner Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Lissabon Krimi II - Alte Rechnungen (TV movie)
Abel Ferreira (LR) Martin Eigler Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Mad Men (TV series)
Hare Krishna Member Josh (SR) Michael Uppendahl Producer: Nina Jack / Matthew Weiner / Jon Hamm Station: AMC / netflix Casting director: Carrie Audino / Laura Schiff
Pilcher: "Sonntagskinder"
Andrew Morgan (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: NFP Station: ZDF
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen
Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Grundy Station: ZDF
Basil Brush
Jean Paul Lupin, Guest Star (OR) Michael Kerrigan Station: BBC
Braut wider Willen
Max Grebe, durchgehende Hauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Tina Kriwitz, Andreas Morell, Juri Neumann, etc Producer: RBB, ARD, UFA Station: ARD
Verschollen (Series)
Leon (LR) Heinz Dietz, div. Producer: J. Kosack Station: RTL / UFAteamworx Casting director: C. Erbach

Theater

Dancing with Giants (Drama)
Joseph Goebbels (LR) David Feldshuh Producer: Tovah Feldshuh Casting director: Sharon Bialy
Fischer un sin Fru, 1002, Kater, etc
Fischer, Sultan von Persien, König, etc (LR) diverse Producer: Christian Schulz Theater: Monbijou Theater
Green Eyes (Drama)
Claude Dunphy (LR) Marjo-Riikka Makela Theater: Chekhov Studio Theatre, Los Angeles
The Jewel and the Thief (Drama)
all (LR) Rob Ballard Theater: Rose Bruford College and tour
Arms and the Man (Theater recording)
several (LR) Bryony Thompson Producer: self Theater: The Rose, London Casting director: self
Arabian Night (Theater recording)
Several (OR) self Producer: self Theater: The Rose, London Casting director: self
Terrors (Drama)
Dan (LR) Evelina Kolaczek Theater: London
Emilia Galotti (Drama)
Prinz (LR) Achim Köweker Theater: Stadttheater Lüneburg Casting director: Karin Lieneweg
Good day in Hell (Drama)
Judas Ischarioth (LR) Rob Ballard Theater: Staatstheater
Amadeus (Drama)
Mozart (LR) Uve Hergenröder Theater: Staatstheater
Staatstheater
alles mögliche, Amadeus, etc. (LR) verschiedene Theater: Staatstheater
Bash (Drama)
John (LR) Sabine Hayduk Theater: Staatstheater
Neoptolemos (Drama)
Neoptolemos (LR) Dirk Engler Theater: Staatstheater
Adam Komma Eva (Drama)
Adam (LR) Dirk Engler Producer: Kristo Sagor Theater: Staatstheater
Spring Awakening (Drama)
Hänschen Rilow (SR) Silvia Armbruster Theater: Staatstheater
Feuergesicht (Drama)
Feuergesicht (LR) Dirk Schulz Theater: Staatstheater
Die Räuber (Drama)
Karl Moor (LR) Frank Mester Theater: Junges Theater Krefeld
Krautsuppe, Tiefgefroren (Drama)
Yuri, several (SR) Michael Haase Producer: Leonie Stein Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus

Audio

see https://www.crew-united.com/en/Ben-Bela-Boehm_32136.html profile for credits

Other

Schweppes w Uma Thurman
Leading role David Lachapelle

Commercial

many. list upon request