Ben Bela Böhm

Ben Bela Böhm

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.deview

Information

Place of birth
Gummersbach
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
any
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Bern German: only when required
Standard German: always
Norden: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Low German: only when required
Sauerländisch: only when required
Swiss-German
English
Californian English: only when required
American
Accents
Irish: only when required
Danish: only when required
English: only when required
Finnish: only when required
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Czech: only when required
American: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Instruments
Organ: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Handball, Horse riding, Juggle, Martial Arts, Rifle shooting, Swim, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Quilting: medium
Solo dance: basic
Standard: medium
Burlesque: professional
Classic dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Choreography: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Schuhplattler: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Facilitator, Musical actor, Puppeteer, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Blues: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
PADI open water, Small firearm

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Workshops bei u. a. Nancy Bishop, M.K. Lewis, Bjorn Johnson

Improvisation & Storytelling, Keith Johnstone

Howard Fine & Ted Brunetti, Uta Hagen Acting Studio

Diplom für darstellende Kunst am Konservatorium Bern CH

et cetera

Awards

SAG Awards Best Ensemble Drama TV Series

Better Call Saul Season 4 Ensemble nominated

Win: Best Canadian Short

Canadian Film Fest Toronto, LGBT

Nominierung "Beste Serie Weltweit" für Braut wider Willen

Goldene Rose von Montreux

Film

The Uncanny (Cinema film)

Henry (LR) Clara Gabrielle Producer: Marie Laurin Distribution: Laurin LLC Kino USA SAG-Aftra, James Paxton

Khali the Killer (Cinema film)

Head Chef Jeff (SR) Jon Matthews Producer: Sony Pictures Distribution: Sony

Crossing Fences (Short film)

Annika Lepmap Distribution: Kurzfilm USA

Bela Kiss of a Killer

Felix Spahn (OR) Lucien Förstner Kristina Klebe, Rudolf Martin, Angus McGruther

The Golden Pin

Ryan (LR) Cuong Ngo Producer: Igor Szczurko / Matt Guerin Distribution: Canadian Film Fest Toronto LGBT

Angels & Demons / Illuminati

Stefan Kurz (SR) Ron Howard Distribution: Sony

Morris - A Life With Bells On

Charles (SR) Lucy Akhurst Distribution: BBC

The Red Box

Leading role Dorota Berend, Simon Archer

Footprints

Leading role Nic Dawkes

Let Her Down

Leading role Malte Siepen

Primal Stranger

Leading role Karim el Fayed

Television

Better Caul Saul (TV series)

Kai, Guest Star Recurring Vince Gilligan, Andrew Stanton, Deb Chow, Thomas Schnauz, Jim McKay Producer: Peter Gould, Vince Gilligan, Thomas Schnauz TV Channel: TV USA https://www.vulture.com/2018/12/the-10-best-tv-episodes-of-2018.html

Auf der Suche nach Dir

Lars Andersson (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF / Bavaria Film EpisodenHR

Spides

Dan (OR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Cornelia v Braun TV Channel: SyFy Channel / NBC Guest Star

Letzte Spur Berlin

Steve Roskow Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Nova Film Produktion TV Channel: ZDF Guest Star

Schloss Einstein

Franz (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Yvonne Abele TV Channel: KiKa/MDR

Heldt

Benedikt Brunner (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: SPFFP TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig (TV series)

Dr. Schoner Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Lissabon Krimi II - Alte Rechnungen (TV movie)

Abel Ferreira (LR) Martin Eigler Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD EpisodenHR

Pilcher: "Sonntagskinder"

Andrew Morgan (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF

Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen

Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Grundy TV Channel: ZDF

Basil Brush

Jean Paul Lupin, Guest Star (OR) Michael Kerrigan TV Channel: BBC

Braut wider Willen

Max Grebe, durchgehende Hauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Tina Kriwitz, Andreas Morell, Juri Neumann, etc Producer: RBB, ARD, UFA TV Channel: ARD Nominiert für Beste Serie Weltweit, Montreux

Theatre

Fischer un sin Fru, 1002, Kater, etc

Fischer, Sultan von Persien, König, etc (LR) Maurici Farre Producer: Christian Schulz Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin Bis März 2019

Staatstheater

alles mögliche, Amadeus, etc. (LR) verschiedene Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig

Other

Schweppes w Uma Thurman

Leading role David Lachapelle