Ben Blaskovic

Ben Blaskovic

Main agency
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Tegernsee
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishItalian
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPercussionDrums
Sport
GolfJudoKarateHorse ridingRowingSailingTennisBilliardsParkourRacerBaseballSoccerHandballClimbIce HockeyPaintballSwimAlpine skiingSnowboardBasketballVolleyballSurfingFencing (stage)Western ridingInline skatingRifle shootingMotorsport (car)Pistol shooting
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
KSA kite sports licence, Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM), SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz), PADI open water, Small firearm

Vita entries

Awards

Best Drama Short - Independent Shorts Awards Los Angeles for "Käpt'n" (Director)
Best Music Video Independent Shorts Awards Los Angeles for "Cowboy Stories" (Actor and Director)
Nominiert Goldene Kamera Beste Heimatserie „Die Rosenheim Cops“
Poetentaler für die Rosenheim Cops
Nominiert Förderpreis neues deutsches Kino 50. Hofer Filmtage mit "Im Nesseltal" (Actor + producer)
Jurypreis Sprungbrett für "Jean" / Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival
Publikumspreis für "Jean" / Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival
Filmfest München (nominated)
Nominiert für den Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino (Filmfest München)
TELE 5 Publikumspreis für "Frankfurt Coincidences" / Filmfest München
Jury Preis Kitaso mit Eine Stunde Aufenthalt
Förderpreis Musik Bayrischer Musikrat

Film

Frau Mutter Tier (Cinema film)
Phil (SR) Felicitas Darschin Producer: Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH
One Shot Left (Feature film)
Dr. Markus Jaeger (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis Studios GmbH
Im Nesseltal (Feature film)
Nico (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: Victus Films
Blind Lucky (Short film)
Max (LR) Thomas Heinelt Producer: Fiction Films GmbH
Out of Silence (Short film)
Luca (LR) Lina Schuller Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]
Little Che (Short film)
Mathis (LR) Leonie Kurz Producer: Kurz und Kastner Filmproduktion
Jean (Short film)
Philipp Ernst (LR) Alexander Jaschik Producer: Macromedia [de]
Kilian. (Short film)
Jonas (SR) Miguel Schütz Producer: BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Harms (Cinema film)
Luik (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag Film
An Apple A Day (Short film)
Fotograph (SR) Monika Schuster Producer: Macromedia [de]
Splitter (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Thomas Borowiak Producer: Propaganda Filmwerk [de]
Waffenbrüder (Short film)
Lutz (LR) Amir Reichart Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Frankfurt Coincidences (Feature film)
Erik (LR) Enkelejd Lluca Producer: Milluca Productions, Enkelejd Lluca [de]
Das bewegte Bild (Short film)
Noah (LR) Thomas Ebert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Eine Stunde Aufenthalt (Short film)
Sohn von Heribert Donath (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: High Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors Moscow [ru]
Magisches Denken (Short film)
Pizzabote (LR) Henneke Holst Producer: Sabrina Proske Produktion [de]
Convoy - Britains Battle for Survival (Documentary series)
Kapitän (SR) Paul Copeland Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk]

Television

Lena Lorenz - Lügenbaby (TV movie (series))
Marko Heise (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Toni (SR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Toni (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Inga Lindström - Wilde Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Lasse (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Servus, Schwiegermutter! (TV movie)
Alex (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Yalla Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sam Rossmann (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
The Drag and Us (TV series)
Guido (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Petar Mornar (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Erik Lakomy (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise in die Normandie (TV movie (series))
Tobias Kröger (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lukas Ferber (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Daniel Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Verliebt auf Island (TV movie)
Patrick Freydank (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Tomi Aureiner (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Andreas Kerner (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lars Offenberg (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andi Lorenz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lukas Ferber (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Tobias Rode (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Anton Kerschbaumer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wenn Fische lächeln (TV movie (series))
Ray Kincaide (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Bernd Schober (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Ben Strobl (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Ben Linnartz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Der Schein trügt (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Andreas Lorenz (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sechs Richtige und Ich (TV movie)
Gregor Rubens (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Lifelines (Pilot)
Tobias Rode (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Arthur Westermann (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Traumschiff - Kuba (TV movie (series))
Niels Weber (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Vincent Westermann (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Gordon von Hohenlohe (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Bergfried (TV movie)
Robert alt (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Station: BR [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Lars Baumann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Peter Priwitz (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sören Pohl (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Alex Reger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Alexander "Pipe" Hoffmeister (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Ben Kiessling (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Hebamme (TV movie)
Lambert Fessler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: SAT.1
Seitensprung (TV movie)
Dennis (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Michael Tanner (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Olli (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV movie (series))
Mathijs (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Xaver Kömmerling (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer (TV series)
Ludwig Mohr (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Sonntag auf Abwegen (TV movie)
Felix (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Malte (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)
Student (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Marienhof (TV series)
Marco (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Jobagent (SR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] Station: [Das Vierte]

Theater

Wo ist meine Stimme
Sprecher Ana Zirner Theater: i-camp München
Savage in Limbo
Tony Aronica Heiner Mohnen Theater: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Living With Lady MacBeth
Barry Anja Großklaus Theater: Amerika Haus

Audio

VDA Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Victus Films

Other

Home
Ben Blaskovic - Cowboy Stories (Music video)
Max (LR) Ben Blaskovic Producer: Victus Films
Jamaram - Outside (Music video)
Outdoortyp Christof Pilsl Producer: Jamaram GbR [de]
Those Who Dig
Blaskovic - It Hurts (Music video)
as himself (LR) Ben Blaskovic Producer: Victus Films
Komödienstadel - Agent Alois (Theater recording)
Felix Lechner (LR) Fabian Eder Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Rusty Waters
Life is a Gamble (Workshop production)
Pokerspieler (LR) Ozan Mermer Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Stehen gelassene Frauen (Educational production)
Ben (LR) Karsten Hinrichs Producer: Macromedia [de]

Commercial

Tabu – Spot zur Suizidprävention (Commercial)
Ben (LR) Tobias Schmutzler Producer: FilmCrew Media GmbH