Ben Blaskovic

Ben Blaskovic Vita as

agentur hahlweg
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Tegernsee
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Ice Hockey, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Golf, Handball, Inline skating, Judo, Karate, Climb, Motorsport (car), Paintball, Parkour, Horse riding, Racer, Rowing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Western riding
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see, SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz), Small firearm

Vita entries

Awards

Nominiert Goldene Kamera Beste Heimatserie „Die Rosenheim Cops“
Poetentaler für die Rosenheim Cops
Nominiert Förderpreis neuer deutscher Film 50. Hofer Filmtage mit "Im Nesseltal"
Jurypreis Sprungbrett für "Jean" / Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival
Publikumspreis für "Jean" / Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival
Filmfest München (nominated)
Frankfurt Coincidences
TELE 5 Publikumspreis für "Frankfurt Coincidences" / Filmfest München
Jury Preis Kitaso mit Eine Stunde Aufenthalt
Förderpreis Musik Bayrischer Musikrat

Film

Frau Mutter Tier (Cinema film)
Phil (SR) Felicitas Darschin Producer: Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH
One Shot Left (Feature film)
Dr. Markus Jaeger (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis Studios GmbH
Im Nesseltal (Feature film)
Nico (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: Victus Films
Blind Lucky (Short film)
Max (LR) Thomas Heinelt Producer: Fiction Films GmbH
Out of Silence (Short film)
Luca (LR) Lina Schuller Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]
Little Che (Short film)
Mathis (LR) Leonie Kurz Producer: Kurz und Kastner Filmproduktion
Jean (Short film)
Philipp Ernst (LR) Alexander Jaschik Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Kilian. (Short film)
Jonas (SR) Miguel Schütz Producer: BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Harms (Cinema film)
Luik (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag Film
An Apple A Day (Short film)
Fotograph (SR) Monika Schuster Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Splitter (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Thomas Borowiak Producer: Propaganda Filmwerk [de]
Waffenbrüder (Short film)
Lutz (LR) Amir Reichart Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Frankfurt Coincidences (Feature film)
Erik (LR) Enkelejd Lluca Producer: Milluca Productions, Enkelejd Lluca [de]
Das bewegte Bild (Short film)
Noah (LR) Thomas Ebert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Eine Stunde Aufenthalt (Short film)
Sohn von Heribert Donath (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: High Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors Moscow [ru]
Magisches Denken (Short film)
Pizzabote (LR) Henneke Holst Producer: Sabrina Proske Produktion
Convoy - Britains Battle for Survival (Documentary series)
Kapitän (SR) Paul Copeland Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk]

Television

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise in die Normandie (TV movie (series))
Tobias Kröger (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Heiße Spur (TV movie (series))
Petar Monar (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lukas Ferber (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Erik Lakomy (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Daniel Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Verliebt auf Island (TV movie)
Patrick Freydank (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Tomi Aureiner (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Andreas Kerner (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lars Offenberg (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andi Lorenz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lukas Ferber (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Tobias Rode (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Anton Kerschbaumer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wenn Fische lächeln (TV movie (series))
Ray Kincaide (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Bernd Schober (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Ben Strobl (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Ben Linnartz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Der Schein trügt (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Andreas Lorenz (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs Richtige und Ich (TV movie)
Gregor Rubens (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lifelines (Pilot)
Tobias Rode (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Arthur Westermann (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Traumschiff - Kuba (TV movie (series))
Niels Weber (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Vincent Westermann (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Gordon von Hohenlohe (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Bergfried (TV movie)
Robert alt (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Andreas Lorenz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Lars Baumann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Peter Priwitz (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sören Pohl (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Alex Reger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Alexander "Pipe" Hoffmeister (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Ben Kiessling (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Hebamme (TV movie)
Lambert Fessler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Seitensprung (TV movie)
Dennis (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Michael Tanner (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Olli (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV movie (series))
Mathijs (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Xaver Kömmerling (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer (TV series)
Ludwig Mohr (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Sonntag auf Abwegen (TV movie)
Felix (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Malte (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)
Student (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Marco (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Jobagent (SR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] TV Channel: [Das Vierte]

Theatre

Wo ist meine Stimme
Sprecher Ana Zirner Theatre: i-camp München
Savage in Limbo
Tony Aronica Heiner Mohnen Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Living With Lady MacBeth
Barry Anja Großklaus Theatre: Amerika Haus

Audio

VDA Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Victus Films Werbespot

Other

Cowboy Stories (Music video)
Max (LR) Benedikt Blaskovic Producer: Victus Films
Jamaram - Outside (Music video)
Outdoortyp Christof Pilsl Producer: Jamaram GbR [de]
Blaskovic - It Hurts (Music video)
as himself (LR) Benedikt Blaskovic Producer: Victus Films
Komödienstadel - Agent Alois (Theatre recording)
Felix Lechner (LR) Fabian Eder Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Life is a Gamble (Workshop production)
Pokerspieler (LR) Ozan Mermer Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Stehen gelassene Frauen (Educational production)
Ben (LR) Karsten Hinrichs Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]