Ben Braun

Ben Braun

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Sport
Basketball, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

A - Motorrad, B - Pkw, Motorboot, Segelschein

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Neighborhood Playhouse

Film

My Zoe (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Roughtown (Short film)
Rob Nelson (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
A Night Out (Short film)
Greg Wilson (SR) Johannes Pfeifer Producer: Pfeifer Pfister Bastian Filmproduktion
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Held Kurbler-Spot (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Unschuldigen (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Oskar Sulowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Dr.Konrad (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)
Patrick (SR) Alex Holdridge Producer: Ander Films Inc. [us]
Jam Jar (Short film)
Investigator (SR) Veree Lynn Puhm Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Les Bedell (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
En Passant (Short film)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Slowplayed (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Felix Gerd Schneider Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Slave (Cinema film)
Young Doctor (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
In jeder Sekunde (Cinema film)
Lars (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Liebe der Lieblosen (Short film)
Manager (SR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Revolver (Short film)
Mann (LR) Lipp Hilmar Producer: Hilmarlaya Film
Knirsch (Short film)
Tim (SR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Schöner leben (Cinema film)
Student (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Fado Film Produktion
Gravity (Short film)
Balthazar (LR) Erik S. Weigel Producer: Winsome Productions [us]
Acht (Short film)
Paul (LR) Marcin Teodoru
Circle of Love (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Gernot Roll Producer: REM Rapid Eye Movement Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Dreiraumwohnung (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Käthe und ich - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Aaron (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Timo Eckert Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Vater Detgen (SR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Käthe und ich - Das Findelkind (TV movie (series))
Aaron (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Käthe und ich - Dornröschen (TV movie (series))
Aaron (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Schwesternliebe (TV movie (series))
Steffen (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Jo Stiller (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Benjamin Reinders (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Daniel Wittbusch (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Timo Danner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Burghardt Fehling (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Big Manni (TV movie)
Markus Brenner (LR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Peter Bellow (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Norbert Hinrichs (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Tommy Gernhardt (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Konfirmation (TV movie)
Felix (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin (TV movie (series))
Mark Koppolt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Paul Freitag (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brezeln für den Pott (TV movie)
Alexander Matthias Steurer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oliver Sternberg diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Josef Meder (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
Pom Heller (SR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mike Franzen (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Christian Levkovitz (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Ruby Peters (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Katie Fforde - Harriets Traum (TV movie (series))
Leo Purbright (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Frank Römer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Jochen von Woensel (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Produktiver (SR) Aleksandra Kumorek Producer: Gegenlicht Film [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Fräulein Julie
Jean Elena Vannoni Theatre: Studiotheater Engelbrot

Other

Eternal Quest - Ein Blick (Music video)
Bruce (LR) Philip Haucke Producer: Groundlake Productions [de]

Commercial

ARD/ZDF - Fifa Frauenfussball WM 2011. Experten (Commercial)
Philip Haucke Producer: e+p films GmbH
Ernst Klett Verlag - Action USA! (Industry movie)
Casting Director (SR) Christian Mertens Producer: ScoopFilms