Ben Braun

Ben Braun

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Ice Hockey, Sailing, Snowboard, Soccer, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM), SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck
Meisner Technik Mike Bernardin
Neighborhood Playhouse

Film

My Zoe (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Roughtown (Short film)
Rob Nelson (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
A Night Out (Short film)
Greg Wilson (SR) Johannes Pfeifer Producer: Pfeifer Pfister Bastian Filmproduktion
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Held Kurbler-Spot (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Unschuldigen (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Oskar Sulowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Dr.Konrad (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)
Patrick (SR) Alex Holdridge Producer: Ander Films Inc. [us]
Jam Jar (Short film)
Investigator (SR) Veree Lynn Puhm Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Les Bedell (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
En Passant (Short film)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Slowplayed (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Felix Gerd Schneider Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Slave (Cinema film)
Young Doctor (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
In jeder Sekunde (Cinema film)
Lars (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Liebe der Lieblosen (Short film)
Manager (SR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Revolver (Short film)
Mann (LR) Lipp Hilmar Producer: Hilmarlaya Film
Knirsch (Short film)
Tim (SR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Schöner leben (Cinema film)
Student (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Fado Film Produktion
Gravity (Short film)
Balthazar (LR) Erik S. Weigel Producer: Winsome Productions [us]
Acht (Short film)
Paul (LR) Marcin Teodoru
Circle of Love (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Gernot Roll Producer: REM Rapid Eye Movement Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Käthe und ich
Aaron (LR) Oliver Liliensiek TV Channel: Degeto
Charlotte Link - Die Suche (TV series)
David Chapland (LR) Till Franzen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dreiraumwohnung (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (Series)
Tommy Gerhardt Thomas Höret TV Channel: RTL
Käthe und ich
Aaron Oliver Osthus
Käthe und ich - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Aaron (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Timo Eckert Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Vater Detgen (SR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Käthe und ich - Das Findelkind (TV movie (series))
Aaron (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Käthe und ich - Dornröschen (TV movie (series))
Aaron (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Schwesternliebe (TV movie (series))
Steffen (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Jo Stiller (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Benjamin Reinders (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Daniel Wittbusch (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Timo Danner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Burghardt Fehling (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Big Manni (TV movie)
Markus Brenner (LR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Peter Bellow (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Norbert Hinrichs (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Tommy Gernhardt (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Konfirmation (TV movie)
Felix (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin (TV movie (series))
Mark Koppolt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Paul Freitag (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brezeln für den Pott (TV movie)
Alexander Matthias Steurer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oliver Sternberg diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Josef Meder (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
Pom Heller (SR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mike Franzen (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Christian Levkovitz (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Ruby Peters (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Katie Fforde - Harriets Traum (TV movie (series))
Leo Purbright (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Frank Römer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Jochen von Woensel (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Produktiver (SR) Aleksandra Kumorek Producer: Gegenlicht Film [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Fräulein Julie
Jean Elena Vannoni Theatre: Studiotheater Engelbrot

Other

Eternal Quest - Ein Blick (Music video)
Bruce (LR) Philip Haucke Producer: Groundlake Productions [de]

Commercial

ARD/ZDF - Fifa Frauenfussball WM 2011. Experten (Commercial)
Philip Haucke Producer: e+p films GmbH
Ernst Klett Verlag - Action USA! (Industry movie)
Casting Director (SR) Christian Mertens Producer: ScoopFilms