Ben Janssen

Ben Janssen

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Eckernförde
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bonn, Bremen, Cottbus, Kiel, Konstanz, Leipzig, Mannheim, St. Gallen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Norden (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Boxing, Kickboxing, Krav Maga, Snowboard
Dance
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Canberra Short Film Festival [au]
Preis für besondere künstlerische Leistung für die Produktion "Seltsames Intermezzo"
Gewinner "Best Performance" für die Inszenierung "Leere Stadt" Mazedonischen Theatertage in Skopje

Film

Das Tribunal Général von Rastatt (aka Die Rastatter Prozesse) (Documentary)
Theo Kemper (LR) Judith Voelker Producer: Moving Story Productions [de] Distribution: arte, SWF [de]
Extra Sauce (Short film)
Hans (LR) Alireza Ghasemi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kepler - Genie in chaotischen Zeiten / Johannes Kepler - Der Himmelsstürmer (Documentary movie)
Matthias Seiffart (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Das rote Rad (Short film)
Fremder Soldat (SR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Anatomin
Student (SR) Iris Fegerl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Abschied (2040) (Short film)
Nick (LR) Marco Henn Producer: MSB-Films
Another way to make a living (Feature film)
Dealer André Witt Producer: André Witt Produktion [de]
Tom's Diner (Short film)
Matthias (LR) Lana Kesselring Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Mike macht sauber (Short film)
Janosch Fries (LR) Kaspar Zoth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nathalie (Short film)
Martin (LR) Katja Ginnow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Verbrüht (Short film)
Markus (LR) Fabian Fricke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ich bin noch nicht lange hier (Short film)
Mark (LR) Anna Mentele Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Halb so wild (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Elias (LR) Christopher McKissick Producer: Christopher McKissick Produktion
Same Story Different (Short film)
Killer (LR) Philipp Schindhelm Producer: Poncho Pictures, Philipp Schindhelm

Theatre

Von Mäusen und Menschen
Curley Jürgen Esser Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg
Paul McCartney (HR) Marcel Keller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Deutschstunde
Siggi Jepsen (HR) Laura Tetzlaff Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Woyzeck
Andres, Ausrufer Marcel Keller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Struwwelpeter - Shockheaded Peter
Hans-Guck-in-die-Luft, Schneider, Fliegende Robert Marcel Keller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius (HR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Oberösterreich
Heinz (HR) Markus Bartl Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Hiob
Jonas Christof Küster Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Der Prozess
Wächter Franz, Unteradvokat Alexander Müller-Elmau Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Supergute Tage - sonderbare Welt des Christopher B
Christopher Boone (HR) Simone Sterr Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Sankya
Sankya (HR) Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Seltsames Intermezzo
Sam Evans Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Leere Stadt
Gjero (HR) Martin Maria Eschenbach Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Vorher/Nachher
Georg Josep Galindo Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Anywhere but here
Der Russe Nina Wurman Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe