Ben Münchow

Ben Münchow

players agentur management GmbH
Madelaine Jakwert
+49 30 285 1680
jakwert@players.de

Information

Acting age
21 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Dachau
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
all of them
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
Austrian
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Cajón: medium
Guitar: medium
Beat boxing: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Harmonica: medium
Sport
American football, Archery, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Dancesport, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Blues: medium
Revue: professional
Ballad: professional
Oldies: professional
Reggae: medium
Falsetto: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
SSI Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2022
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

DEUTSCHEN FERNSEHPREIS für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU in der Kategorie BESTER MEHRTEILER
GRIMME-PREIS für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU im Wettbewerb Fiktion
MAX OPHÜLS PREIS als BESTER NACHWUCHSDARSTELLER in dem Film Rockabilly Requiem

Film

Tödliches Comeback
Bruno (LR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Film
Abgeschnitten (Feature film)
Christian Alvart 1
Story of Berlin
Erik Schmitt 5
Nur Gott kann mich richten
Özgür Yildirim 5
Was ich Dir noch sagen wollte (Feature film)
Hans Henschel 3
Nirgendwo
Matthias Starte 11
Boy 7
Özgür Yildrim 1
Rockabilly Requiem
Till Müller-Edenborn 1
Welcome Home
Anna Granas 1
Rock It
Mike Marzuk

Television

Das Boot (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: Sky 1
Tödliches Comeback (Feature film)
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: ARD 2
Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt
Nicole Weegmann TV Channel: ZDF 5
Die Kanzlei - Blutgrätsche
Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ARD 1
Großstadtrevier - Eiskind
Till Franzen TV Channel: ARD 2
Tatort - Freies Land
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD 4
Straight Family
Jasmine Alakari, Eline Gehring, Sanela Salketic und Paola Calvo TV Channel: funk/ARD/ZDF-Jugendprogramm 3
Polizeiruf Rostock - Für Janina
Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD 6
DIE BERGRETTER - Schneeblind (TV series)
Jorge Papavasilliou TV Channel: ZDF 1
SOKO KÖLN - Buchstabiere Mord (TV series)
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF 2
SOKO München - Querschnitt (TV series)
Bettina Blümner TV Channel: ZDF 4
Polizeiruf Rostock - Wendemanöver
Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD 1
Notruf Hafenkante - Schütteltrauma
Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: ZDF 2
Morden im Norden - Ausgespielt
Holger Schmidt TV Channel: ARD 10
MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - Die Täter - Heute ist nicht alle Tage
Christian Schwochow TV Channel: ARD 12
MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - Die Ermittler - Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (Feature film)
Florian Cossen TV Channel: ARD 9
Tatort - die Sonne stirbt wie ein Tier
Leading role Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ARD 9
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Leading role Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ZDF 10
Zorn 2 - Vom Lieben und Sterben
Marc Schlichter TV Channel: ARD 12
Pfefferkörner
Franziska Hörisch TV Channel: KIKA 11
Küstenwache - Echo einer Seemannstaufe
Leading role Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF 11
Heiter bis tödlich/Morden im Norden - Der letzte Drink
Leading role Holger Schmidt TV Channel: ARD 12
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot
Sebastian Grobler TV Channel: ARD 1
Nur für eine Nacht
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF 11
Tatort - Feuerteufel
Supporting role Özgür Yildirim 12
Alles für mein Kind
Rene Heisig TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der kleiner Vampir
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Die Nashörner
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Die Physiker
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Jedermann - The King
Michael Schernthaner Theatre: Salzachfestspiele Laufen
Was ihr wollt
Alexander Pelz Theatre: Salzachfestspiele Laufen
Jedermann
Burkhard Jahn Theatre: Burgfestspiele Salzburg
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin