Ben Plunkett-Reynolds

Ben Plunkett-Reynolds

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 38 years
Place of birth
Dublin, Irland
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München, Berlin
Housing options
Dublin, München, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Berlin, Köln, Leipzig, Hannover, Bremen, Stuttgart, Dortmund
Nationality
Irish
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Dialects
Texan English
Irish accent (Native dialect)
Boston English
New York accent
Queens English
Cockney (English)
English
Brooklyn-English
Californian English
Scottish-English
Australian English
American
Accents
Irish: only when required
English: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Billiards, Golf, Rugby, Soccer, Swim, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Giles Foreman Centre for Acting
David Scott Actors Friday Studio
Gaiety School of Acting

Film

Unter der Welle (Short film)
Dave (SR) Veronika Hafner Producer: HFF München
Spencer (Cinema film)
Footman Brian (SR) Pablo Larraín Producer: Komplizen Casting director: Nina Haun
Axiom (Cinema film)
Mr Langley (SR) Jöns Jönsson Distribution: WDR / Bon Voyage Films Casting director: Susanne Ritter
The Apostate (Short film)
Hubert (LR) Nikita Gibalenko
Eddie & Sunny (Cinema film)
Gerald (SR) Desmond Devenish Producer: Iervolino Entertainment
Birth of a Genius (Short film)
Man (LR) Kolja Haaf
Lobgesang (Short film)
Bradley (SR) Alexander Löwen Distribution: HFF München
War is Coming (Short film)
Steve (LR) Stuart McSpadden
Jack Walker (Feature film)
Steve (Director) (SR) Tanay Ulgen Producer: Broken Bone Productions GmbH
Avidya (Short film)
Dr. Stockmann (LR) diverse Producer: Nikita Gibalenko Produktion [de]
A Life in The Future (Short film)
Christopher (LR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Dropout Films
Alpha-Junge (Short film)
YouTube-Coach #2 Alexander Löwen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Real News (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Climate Clips) (Short film)
Rob McLyingston (LR) Fabian Carl Producer: Cellardor Film / Hellmann & Traub GbR
Inner Kid (Short film)
Anger Management Group Member 2 Daniel Beaver Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Jack and Ralph Plan a Murder (Feature film)
Alan (SR) Jeff Doyle Producer: Crooked Gentlemen, Jeff Doyle [ie]
Veiled (Short film)
Tom (LR) Katie Hennessy Producer: DIT Dublin Institute of Technology [ie]
Scenesters (Short film)
Boy Wonder (SR) Rachel Carey Producer: Carey & Duggan [ie]

Television

6ex, Zimmer, Küche, Bad (TV series)
Sam (SR) Lars Parlaska Producer: Le Hof Media, Pantaflix Studios TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Wo Liegt die Wahrheit? Ein Krimi aus Passau (TV movie (series))
Scott O'Brien (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Pan Tau (TV series)
Policeman (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Caligari Film und Fernsehproducktions TV Channel: MDR, WDR
Hubert ohne Staller
Wim van Dijk (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Robert Wallace (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Thomas Behrens (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ceart agus Cóir (TV series)
Richard Goss (LR) Colm Bairéad Producer: Midas Productions [ie] TV Channel: TG4 [ie]

Theatre

The Ugly, The Drowned & The Dead
Police Man Daniel Beaver Theatre: theaterundsofort
Short Eyes
Mr Nett Azeret Koua Theatre: Studiobühne
Product
James Kellie Marie Reynolds Theatre: Silvertop Theatre (Ireland)
The Picture of Dorian Gray
Old Dorian Neil Bartlett Theatre: The Abbey Theatre - National Theatre of Ireland
Jesus Caesar
Jesus David Scott Theatre: Company D (Ireland)
Love Songs For Losers
Clive Ruth McGowan Theatre: Gutsy Productions (Dublin Fringe Festival)
Bang Shoot Blast
Andy Karl Watson Theatre: Come As Soon As You Hear (Ireland)
The Quare Fellow
Lifer Ronan Wilmot Theatre: The New Theatre Dublin

Other

Levi's - Made for Strength (Spec-Spot)
Polizist (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Schmidbauer-Film [de]
Moosehead - The Moose Tale (Spec-Spot)
Steve (LR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Under The Bridge (Showreel production)
Peter (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]