Benedikt Crisand

Benedikt Crisand

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Mannheim
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Halle (Saale), Hamburg, Cologne, Albuquerque, Heidelberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BühnendeutschMannemerisch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Jiu JitsuSnowboardSoccerTable tennisTennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Singer, Orator
Singing
A cappellaMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
Ivana Chubbuck - Acting Studio
Tim Garde - Acting for Film Workshop
Jens Roth - Helden Workshop

Film

Reprise (Short film)
Clark Kent (LR) Kenji Oulllet
Karlstown (Teaser (film concept))
Norwin (OR)
Memories (Short film)
Alexander (LR) Enrico Saller
Can&Marek (Showreel scene)
Can (LR)
Ecki (Teaser (series concept))
Martin (LR) Thomas Oberlies Producer: Andrew Van Scoter
Ketapan (Pilot)
Paul De Souza (LR) David Helmut Producer: Bilderbunker UG, Andrea Schmitt [de] Distribution: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Level up your life (Cinema film)
Thorsten Grieger (SR) Stefan Hillebrand, Oliver Paulus Distribution: frischfilm und motorfilm Produktion
Mannheim - Neurosen zwischen Rhein und Neckar (Cinema film)
Enzo (LR) Thomas Oberlies Distribution: Van Scooter Film
Morris aus Amerika (Cinema film)
Lukas (OR) Chad Hartigan Producer: Flare Film GmbH
Froot Loop (Short film)
Tim (LR) Lisa Pollmann / Benedikt Crisand
Fenster (Short film)
Adam (LR) Kim Spieß Distribution: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
45 Seconds (Short film)
Eric Rodriguez (LR) Leopold Hofmann Distribution: Ambition Pictures
Zeitlos (Short film)
Soldat (LR) Christopher Hönig
Home (Mini series)
Ali (LR) Reinhard Welke
Veronika Lake (Short film)
Kevin (LR) Daviel Alonso Garcia Producer: The Shepherd Films, Daviel Alonso Garcia
Styler und Gyler - Teil II (Mini series)
Handlanger (SR) diverse Producer: Hannes Beßler und Alois Steinmacher Produktion
In Darkness (Cinema film)
Daniel (OR) Agnieszka Holland Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv GmbH
Beobachtereffekt (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Daviel Alonso Garcia Producer: The Shepherd Films, Daviel Alonso Garcia
No More Poetry (Short film)
Kristian (SR) Willi Haninger Producer: SchwarzRot Film, Willi Haninger
Duck Conspiracies (Short film)
Mark (LR) José Gómez Barbeira Producer: Shadow Weaver, Christine Schmelzeisen

Television

Bring mich nach Hause (Drama)
Arzt Dr. Peters (OR) Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Terra X - Faszination Universum: Reise zum Rande der Welt (Documentary fiction)
Giordano Bruno (OR) Saskia Weisheit Station: ZDF neo
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Niels Ebert (OR) Sascha Thiel Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig (TV movie)
Student 3 (OR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Tatort - Tödlicher Einsatz (TV movie)
Sandro (OR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) Station: ARD
Ich bin eine Insel (TV movie)
Sascha Anderson (OR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) Station: ARD

Theater

Macbeth
Narr Axel Köhler Theater: Oper Halle
39 Stufen
Richard Hannay Dietmar Rahnefeld Theater: neues theater Halle
Öl
Eli Watkins Jan Christoph Gockel Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Alpenvorland
Hannes Jens Poth Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Schwimmen Lernen
Pep Paul-Georg Dietrich Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Der hessische Landbote
Georg Büchner Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Epic 3.0
Falk Jens Poth Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Schöne Dinge sind auf unserer Seite
Ali Dominique Schnizer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Verfassung der Strände
diverse Marie Bues Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Sammlung Prinzhorn
Arzt, Dr. Klages Johann Kresnik Theater: Theater Heidelberg
39 Stufen
15 verschiedene Dietmar Rahnefeld Theater: neues theater Halle
Der Balkon
Arthur / Roger Claudia Bauer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Ammen
Keno Paul-Georg Dittrich Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Meinungsfreizeit
Sören Alois Steinmacher Theater: neues theater Halle
DNA
Danny Heike Frank Theater: neues theater Halle
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Tanja Richter Theater: neues theater Halle
Macbeth
Donalbain / Seyton Herbert Fritsch Theater: neues theater Halle
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Felix Krull / König Dom Carlos Mona Kraushaar Theater: neues theater Halle
Hochzeit des Figaro
Luna Jasmin Solfagari Theater: Oper Leipzig
Romeo und Julia
Paris Wolf Dietrich Rammler Theater: Sommertheater HMT Leipzig
Der Duft der Kastanie
Max Joerg Steve Mohr Theater: Theater am Puls Schwetzingen
A Chorus Line
Marc Joerg Steve Mohr Theater: Theater am Puls Schwetzingen

Audio

DHL (Narrator)
Leading role
Thomas Sabo (Narrator)
Leading role
Helden der Stadt (Dubbing)
Hot Dog Herbie (LR) Distribution: Anixe TV
Futuremag 2 (Other)
Other roles Distribution: Arte
Timmy geht zur Schule (Dubbing)
Fritz (SR) Distribution: Anixe TV
Une caravane vers un autre monde (Other)
Diego (OR) Distribution: Arte
Picasso au Cube (Other)
Alexandre Tal (OR) Distribution: Arte
Bob's Beach (Dubbing)
Moano (LR) Distribution: Anixe TV
Boom Crew (Dubbing)
Dexx (SR) Distribution: Anixe TV
Les Mystères de la voix humaine (Other)
Qiu (SR) Distribution: Arte
MP4orce (Dubbing)
Damian/Devlan13 (LR) Distribution: Anixe TV

Commercial

Trauringjuwelier (Commercial)
MAIWOCHE (Commercial)
BASF (Industry movie)
ichliebekäse.de (Commercial)
Bahn BKK (Industry movie)
Engelhorn (Image movie)
Disney (Other)
Opel Mokka (Commercial)