Benedikt Paulun

Benedikt Paulun

Contact Benedikt Paulun?

Information

Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Pfaffenhofen a.d. Ilm
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
130
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Graz, Linz, Ludwigshafen, Mannheim, Nürnberg, Saarbrücken, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Norden
Saarländisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, American football, Archery, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swordplay, Suzuki, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Soul/RnB: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Ludwigsburg
Screenacting Workshop

Awards

Tanz der Tiefseewqualle (Audiobook)
1. Platz auf der BESTENLISTE DER DEUTSCHEN SCHALLPLATTENKRITIK 4.Qu. 2020
Publikumspreis "Bruderduell" Kurzfilmfestival „150 Jahre – 150 Sekunden“
Nestroypreis Bester Nachwuchs Männlich

Film

Märtyrer der Strebsamkeit (Short film)
Volckel (LR) Alexander Pekador Producer: Paul Hartmann, Maximilian Albrecht Ernst Sachsse Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Paradise Lost (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Max (SR) Philipp Linke Producer: Philipp Linke Produktion [de]
Bruderduell (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Neu-Ulm (LR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Studio Sechzehn
Liebe (Short film)
Geschäftsmann 2 (SR) Oliver Adam Kusio Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mord in Saarbrücken (Short film)
Beobachter (SR) diverse Producer: Hochschule der Bildenden Künste HBK Saar [de]

Television

Wolfman Solutions (Webserie) (NOT RELEASED) (Series)
Bernd (SR) Manuel Sefciuc Producer: Wolfman Solutions, Rauh & Sefciuc [at]
Wolfman Solutions (Webserie) (NOT RELEASED) (Series)
Bernd (SR) Konstantin Seebacher Producer: Wolfman Solutions, Rauh & Sefciuc [at]

Theatre

Das Große Shakespeare Abenteuer
Kaliban Felix Metzner Theatre: Theater der Jugend (Wien)
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmidt ein Ringer Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Ulm
Benefiz- Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Leo Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Theater Ulm
Eins, Zwei, Drei
Dr. Faber/ Generaldirektor Felix Sacha Nathan Theatre: Theater Ulm
Zeit Der Kannibalen
Frank Öllers Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Ulm
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Ulm
Der Floh im Ohr
Camille Chandebise Oilver Haffner Theatre: Theater Ulm
Wut
Ensemble Marco Stormann Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die Lächerliche Finsternis
Stefan Dorsch Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Theater Ulm
Die Krönung Richard des Dritten (Hans Henny Jan)
Bischof Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Ulm
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Freak
Max Sandra Cervik Theatre: Theater der Jugend (Wien)
Nennt mich nicht Ismael!
Bill Kingsley Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Theater der Jugend (Wien)
Drei Musketiere
Biscara Anselm Lippgens Theatre: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn

Audio

Tanz der Tiefseequalle (Audiobook)
Nico (LR) Christina Walz Audio: Der Diwan Hörbuchverlag

Other

6 Watt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Wien Energie) (Spec-Spot)
Pascal (LR) Steve Schmidt Producer: Kubica & Schmidt Produktion [at]

Commercial

Portfolio Direkt UG - Pizza Mafia (Commercial)
Junggeselle (LR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Studio Sechzehn