Benita Rinne

Benita Rinne

Main agency
Katja Lorenz
+49 174 9413 655
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
54 - 64 years
Year of birth
1956 (65 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Paris, New York, Cologne, Zürich, Frankfurt, Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)Berlin German
Dance
StandardJazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
JazzChansonClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Master Class Keith Johnstone (veranstaltet von) Interkunst im Theaterhaus Mitte
Master Class Susan Batson (veranstaltet von) Interkunst im Theaterhaus Mitte
"Animal work" Alexandertechworks at Shetler Studios, NY
"Acting in Film" Jean-Louis Rodrigue / Kristof Konrad, NY
Scene study with Larry Moss, Meisner technique bei Regina Stötzel
Fine tuning for film, Mel Churcher
Filmseminare mit Krzystof Kieslowski
Szenenarbeit im Grotowski Theater Laboratorium Wroclaw
Reinhardt-Seminar Wien, Strasberg Theatre Inst. & HB Studio New York

Film

Salz und Licht (Short film)
Allegorie Alejandra Arias Producer: Alejandra Arias Casting director: Alejandra Arias
Der Tankwart (Short film)
Dame Dino Stahl, Dean Martin Richards Producer: Red Smile Pictures, Dean Martin Richards Produktion
Sea of Vapours (Cinema film)
Margarete Speer Adam Lippmann Producer: Urform Film Australia
Circumstances (Short film)
HR Nora Alejandra Arias Producer: Produktion dBsFilm Berlin
BCoD
Renate (Mutter) Kati Thiemer Producer: Crazy Kat Productions
Oktober
Theaterdirektorin Anna Bergmann Karol Baluta Producer: Art Prospekts Foundation Warschau
Der Ramschladen
Rolle Verkäuferin Markus Schlacht Producer: FH Lübeck
Der Rote Punkt
Rolle Constanze Heinemann Lea Römer Producer: NDR (Volontäre)
Roberto
Rolle Mutter Jan Augustiny Producer: HfbK Hamburg

Television

Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (TV series)
Fahrradfahrerin Uli Möller Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
SOKO Wismar - Unterm Hammer
Rolle Regina Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Die Treuhänderin
Rolle Gertrud Münchmeyer Horst Königstein Producer: NDR Station: ARD
Unser Reigen
Rolle Ritas Mutter Horst Königstein Producer: NDR Station: NDR
Vier Meehrjungfrauen II - Liebe á la carte
Rolle Verkäuferin Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie Station: unb.
Stage Fever
Rolle Dozentin Sven Hartung Producer: Miramedia Station: ZDF
Drei mit Herz
Rolle Elegante Frau Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Der Unbestechliche
Rolle Frau Moorbach Erwin Keusch Producer: Filmpool Station: ZDF
Alphateam
Rolle H. Höpfner A. Westermann Producer: Multimedia Station: Sat.1
Zwei Männer am Herd
Rolle: Elfriede Ott Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: ZDF
Die Angst hat eine kalte Hand
Rolle Polizeisprecherin Matti Geschonneck Producer: Multimedia
Sanfte Morde
Rolle Sebastians Mutter Bernd Schadewald Producer: Filmpool / WDR Station: ARD
Der Mörder und sein Kind
Rolle Inge Matti Geschonneck Producer: Multimedia Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
durchgehende Rolle Komissarin Rieger Ulrich Stark Producer: Elan Film Station: ZDF

Theater

La Traviata (Other)
Dame der Gesellschaft, Chor Wolfgang Berthold
Szenen einer Ehe
Marianne Eugenia Naef
Streit + Kultur - eine Marion Dönhoff Performance
Leading role Corinna Sommerhäuser
Horror Vacui (UA)
Die fragwürdige Person Alexander Keil
Haustorien
Beata Höppner Tanja Richter
Themenabend: Deutsche Zustände (Other)
Marion Dönhoff Corinna Sommerhäuser Theater: Thalia Gaußstraße